Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2023

Castle BB Series Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Dave Rogers
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 United Kingdom Joe Prince
6 (5/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
3 United Kingdom nemeer al-jeryan
5 (4/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 England Connor Anderson
5 (4/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 England Chris Kingham
6 (4/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
5 Scotland Paul Wensley
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 England Gary Goodman
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 England Pete Hazell
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 United Kingdom MARK MORRIS
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
Show more
9 England Allan Roberts
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 England Damian Campsey
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 England Ben Welfare
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
13 United Kingdom Daniel Fairway
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 United Kingdom Jason Toovey
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 England Tom Copper
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
13 England Darren Welfare
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 England Tyler Reed
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 England Teige Dillon
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 England Greg Lewis
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 England Ronnie Beard
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 England Rob Fitzgerald
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 England Paul Pitman
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 United Kingdom Paul Hitchen
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
25 United Kingdom Simon Lawrence
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 England Phil Rogers
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
25 England John Cairns
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 United Kingdom MICHAEL JAMES
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 United Kingdom Gareth Milburn
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 United Kingdom Will Coates
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 England Ian Whitehorn
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 United Kingdom Morray Dolan
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 England Carl Fidler
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 England Paul McNeil
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 United Kingdom Oliver Mandel
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
9993 England Neil Woods
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom PAUL ALEXANDER
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Liam Blunt
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom Stacy Smith
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Jon Sanders
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Connor Davison
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom JOSH CONNOLLY
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 24, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Maidstone Snooker Club
Contact Paul Wensley (wensleydale8ball@outlook.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
PAUL ALEXANDER
England
Paul Pitman
Sun 10:00 
2   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Ronnie Beard
United Kingdom
Paul Hitchen
Sun 10:15  Table 8
4   
England
Liam Blunt
Connor Davison
Sun 10:00 
5   
England
Carl Fidler
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
Sun 10:15  Table 9
6   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
 
8   
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 10:15  Table 10
9   
England
Paul McNeil
England
Tom Copper
Sun 10:15  Table 11
10   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Ben Welfare
 
12   
England
Jon Sanders
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 10:00 
13   
United Kingdom
Will Coates
England
Neil Woods
Sun 10:00 
14   
England
Teige Dillon
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Connor Anderson
 
16   
United Kingdom
JOSH CONNOLLY
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
Sun 10:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Rob Fitzgerald
England
Paul Pitman
Sun 11:09  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 10:15  Table 1
19   
England
Damian Campsey
England
Ronnie Beard
Sun 11:35  Table 3
20   
Connor Davison
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
 
21   
England
Pete Hazell
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
Sun 11:39  Table 1
22   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
Sun 10:15  Table 3
23   
England
John Cairns
R1
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R2
Sun 10:15  Table 2
24   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 11:08  Table 13
25   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
England
Paul McNeil
Sun 11:18  Table 12
26   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Darren Welfare
Sun 10:34  Table 5
27   
England
Phil Rogers
England
Ben Welfare
Sun 10:34  Table 4
28   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Gary Goodman
Sun 11:18  Table 2
29   
England
Allan Roberts
United Kingdom
Will Coates
Sun 10:48  Table 10
30   
England
Teige Dillon
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sun 10:31  Table 13
31   
England
Greg Lewis
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 10:31  Table 12
32   
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
England
Tyler Reed
Sun 11:03  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
PAUL ALEXANDER
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
 
34   
Walk Over
England
Greg Lewis
 
35   
United Kingdom
Paul Hitchen
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sun 11:35  Table 4
36   
England
Liam Blunt
United Kingdom
Will Coates
 
37   
England
Carl Fidler
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 12:35  Table 12
38   
Walk Over
England
Phil Rogers
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
40   
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
England
Paul McNeil
Sun 11:51  Table 8
41   
England
Tom Copper
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Sun 12:27  Table 1
42   
Walk Over
England
John Cairns
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
 
44   
England
Jon Sanders
England
Pete Hazell
 
45   
England
Neil Woods
Connor Davison
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Ronnie Beard
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
48   
United Kingdom
JOSH CONNOLLY
England
Paul Pitman
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
England
Rob Fitzgerald
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sun 12:54  Table 3
50   
England
Damian Campsey
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
 
51   
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
Sun 12:28  Table 11
52   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 12:41  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Darren Welfare
Sun 11:58  Table 9
54   
England
Ben Welfare
England
Gary Goodman
Sun 12:42  Table 2
55   
England
Allan Roberts
England
Teige Dillon
Sun 11:58  Table 10
56   
England
Connor Anderson
England
Tyler Reed
Sun 12:27  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
England
Greg Lewis
Sun 12:36  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Paul Hitchen
United Kingdom
Will Coates
Sun 12:37  Table 5
59   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Phil Rogers
Sun 13:56  Table 3
60   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
Sun 13:03  Table 6
61   
England
Tom Copper
England
John Cairns
Sun 12:52  Table 8
62   
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
England
Pete Hazell
Sun 12:37  Table 13
63   
England
Neil Woods
England
Ronnie Beard
 
64   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Paul Pitman
Sun 13:03  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Greg Lewis
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sun 14:06  Table 2
66   
United Kingdom
Paul Hitchen
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
Sun 13:33  Table 11
67   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
 
68   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Rob Fitzgerald
Sun 14:06  Table 10
69   
England
Tom Copper
England
Tyler Reed
Sun 13:56  Table 8
70   
England
Pete Hazell
England
Teige Dillon
Sun 13:19  Table 4
71   
England
Ronnie Beard
England
Ben Welfare
Sun 14:06  Table 9
72   
England
Paul Pitman
England
Darren Welfare
Sun 14:06  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Damian Campsey
Sun 14:31  Table 8
74   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 14:40  Table 9
75   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Gary Goodman
Sun 14:33  Table 12
76   
England
Allan Roberts
England
Connor Anderson
R2
Sun 14:31  Table 11

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
Sun 15:04  Table 1
78   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sun 15:16  Table 2
79   
England
Tom Copper
England
Pete Hazell
Sun 14:44  Table 3
80   
England
Ben Welfare
England
Darren Welfare
Sun 15:18  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
England
Gary Goodman
R1
Sun 15:52  Table 11
82   
England
Chris Kingham
R1
England
Allan Roberts
R1
Sun 16:05  Table 1
83   
England
Pete Hazell
R1
England
Damian Campsey
Sun 15:32  Table 10
84   
England
Ben Welfare
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 16:15  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Pete Hazell
Sun 16:20  Table 2
86   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
England
Gary Goodman
Sun 16:40  Table 3
87   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 16:51  Table 1
88   
England
Connor Anderson
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 16:51  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
Sun 18:09  Table 1
90   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 17:41  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
91   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Sun 19:06  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants