Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 16, 2023

Castle BB Series Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Joe Prince
6 (6/0) 42 (30/12)
71%
2 England Greg Lewis
6 (5/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
3 United Kingdom nemeer al-jeryan
5 (4/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 Connor Davison
6 (5/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
5 United Kingdom Will Coates
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 England Ian Whitehorn
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 England Ronnie Beard
6 (4/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
5 England Connor Anderson
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
9 England Allan Roberts
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Dean Torode
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 England Ben Welfare
5 (3/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 England Darren Welfare
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 United Kingdom Simon Lawrence
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
13 United Kingdom MICHAEL JAMES
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 United Kingdom Stacy Smith
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 England Pete Hazell
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 United Kingdom Daniel Fairway
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 England Tyler Reed
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Scotland Paul Wensley
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Craig Slater
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 United Kingdom Gareth Milburn
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 England Teige Dillon
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 England Damian Campsey
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
17 Nigeria Mikey Booker
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 United Kingdom MARK MORRIS
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 England Liam Blunt
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
25 England Jake Paas
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 England Gary Goodman
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 England Paul Pitman
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 United Kingdom Oliver Mandel
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 England Phil Rogers
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 England Tom Copper
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Bulgaria Svetoslav Hadzhiyski
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 United Kingdom Paul Hitchen
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
9993 England Carl Fidler
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 United Kingdom PAUL ALEXANDER
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Jon Sanders
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England Ben Middleton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 16, 2023, 9:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Maidstone Snooker Club
Contact Paul Wensley (wensleydale8ball@outlook.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Bulgaria
Svetoslav Hadzhiyski
Sun 10:10  Table 8
2   
England
Jake Paas
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Pete Hazell
 
4   
England
Jon Sanders
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
England
Ben Middleton
Sun 10:00 
6   
England
Darren Welfare
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Carl Fidler
 
8   
Connor Davison
England
Tom Copper
Sun 10:11  Table 4
9   
United Kingdom
PAUL ALEXANDER
United Kingdom
Dean Torode
Sun 10:00 
10   
England
Ben Welfare
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Wensley
 
12   
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
England
Phil Rogers
Sun 10:11  Table 9
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
 
14   
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Paul Pitman
 
16   
England
Connor Anderson
United Kingdom
Paul Hitchen
Sun 10:11  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
R2
Sun 11:41  Table 11
18   
England
Jake Paas
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 10:10  Table 1
19   
England
Damian Campsey
England
Pete Hazell
R1
Sun 10:10  Table 2
20   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Will Coates
Sun 10:00 
21   
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
R1
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sun 10:11  Table 10
22   
England
Darren Welfare
Nigeria
Mikey Booker
Sun 10:12  Table 11
23   
England
Ian Whitehorn
England
Carl Fidler
Sun 10:00 
24   
Connor Davison
R1
England
Teige Dillon
R1
Sun 11:08  Table 9
25   
England
Gary Goodman
United Kingdom
Dean Torode
Sun 11:06  Table 1
26   
England
Ben Welfare
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
Sun 10:12  Table 12
27   
England
Greg Lewis
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 10:12  Table 13
28   
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
England
Ronnie Beard
Sun 11:08  Table 10
29   
Craig Slater
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
Sun 10:36  Table 5
30   
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
England
Liam Blunt
Sun 11:06  Table 2
31   
England
Allan Roberts
England
Paul Pitman
Sun 10:36  Table 6
32   
England
Connor Anderson
England
Tyler Reed
Sun 11:08  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Bulgaria
Svetoslav Hadzhiyski
England
Tyler Reed
Sun 11:39  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
England
Paul Pitman
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Liam Blunt
 
36   
Walk Over
Craig Slater
 
37   
England
Ben Middleton
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Wensley
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Ben Welfare
 
40   
England
Tom Copper
England
Gary Goodman
Sun 12:29  Table 12
41   
United Kingdom
PAUL ALEXANDER
England
Teige Dillon
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Carl Fidler
 
43   
Walk Over
Nigeria
Mikey Booker
 
44   
England
Phil Rogers
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sun 11:23  Table 3
45   
Walk Over
England
Jon Sanders
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Damian Campsey
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Jake Paas
 
48   
United Kingdom
Paul Hitchen
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
Sun 12:47  Table 10

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Sun 12:42  Table 9
50   
England
Pete Hazell
United Kingdom
Will Coates
Sun 11:39  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
R1
England
Darren Welfare
Sun 11:45  Table 4
52   
England
Ian Whitehorn
Connor Davison
R1
Sun 11:56  Table 2
53   
United Kingdom
Dean Torode
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
Sun 12:33  Table 8
54   
England
Greg Lewis
England
Ronnie Beard
Sun 12:27  Table 1
55   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
Sun 11:54  Table 9
56   
England
Allan Roberts
R2
England
Connor Anderson
R3
Sun 12:05  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Tyler Reed
England
Paul Pitman
Sun 12:05  Table 12
58   
England
Liam Blunt
Craig Slater
Sun 12:03  Table 13
59   
United Kingdom
MARK MORRIS
Scotland
Paul Wensley
Sun 12:36  Table 3
60   
England
Ben Welfare
England
Gary Goodman
Sun 13:28  Table 3
61   
England
Teige Dillon
England
Carl Fidler
 
62   
Nigeria
Mikey Booker
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sun 12:46  Table 13
63   
England
Jon Sanders
England
Damian Campsey
 
64   
England
Jake Paas
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
R1
Sun 13:53  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Tyler Reed
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 13:29  Table 8
66   
Craig Slater
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
Sun 13:19  Table 2
67   
Scotland
Paul Wensley
England
Pete Hazell
R1
Sun 13:31  Table 4
68   
England
Ben Welfare
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sun 14:09  Table 1
69   
England
Teige Dillon
England
Allan Roberts
Sun 13:10  Table 11
70   
Nigeria
Mikey Booker
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
Sun 13:31  Table 12
71   
England
Damian Campsey
England
Ronnie Beard
Sun 13:53  Table 10
72   
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
Sun 14:48  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
United Kingdom
Will Coates
Sun 13:45  Table 1
74   
England
Darren Welfare
Connor Davison
Sun 13:53  Table 8
75   
United Kingdom
Dean Torode
England
Greg Lewis
Sun 14:09  Table 3
76   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 13:33  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Simon Lawrence
R1
Sun 14:23  Table 11
78   
England
Pete Hazell
England
Ben Welfare
Sun 15:04  Table 9
79   
England
Allan Roberts
R1
United Kingdom
Stacy Smith
Sun 14:19  Table 9
80   
England
Ronnie Beard
United Kingdom
MICHAEL JAMES
Sun 15:42  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Dean Torode
Sun 15:20  Table 8
82   
England
Ben Welfare
R20
England
Connor Anderson
R12
Sun 15:40  Table 10
83   
England
Allan Roberts
United Kingdom
Will Coates
Sun 15:04  Table 1
84   
England
Ronnie Beard
England
Darren Welfare
Sun 16:30  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
United Kingdom
Will Coates
R1
Sun 16:05  Table 1
86   
Connor Davison
England
Ronnie Beard
Sun 17:46  Table 2
87   
England
Greg Lewis
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 16:31  Table 9
88   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 16:05  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
Connor Davison
R1
Sun 19:14  Table 1
90   
England
Greg Lewis
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
Sun 17:24  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
91   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
England
Greg Lewis
Sun 20:14  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants