Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 27, 2018

Capelle SPC 27/03/2018 - 8 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 John Paul Filius
7 (4/3) 27 (14/13)
52%
50
2 Rick Wong
7 (5/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
35
3 Arco Van Der Velden
6 (4/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
3 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (3/3) 19 (10/9)
53%
25
5 Adjinder Leda
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
20
5 Lena Artjuh
5 (3/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
20
5 David Elfferich
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
5 Tom van Holst
5 (2/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
20
9 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (1/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
9 Jeroen van Loon
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
15
9 Arthur Dolkens
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
9 jordy van stralen
4 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 Keywan Goodarzi
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
15
9 Mike van Gelderen
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 john de jongh
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
15
9 milan trip
4 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
15
Entry deadline Mar 27, 2018, 11:15 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 27, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE16 (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372) and Arco Van Der Velden

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0.667 2
2 Rick Wong 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 0.444 2
3 Łukasz Cabała 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 0.556 1
4 Sergiy Kravchenko 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 0.889 3
2 David Elfferich 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
3 Mike van Gelderen 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 0.556 1
4 john de jongh 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Adjinder Leda 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0.667 3
2 Lena Artjuh 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0.667 2
3 Tom van Holst 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 1
4 John Paul Filius 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0.222 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Keywan Goodarzi 3 3 0 0 7 2 5 0.778 3
2 Arthur Dolkens 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 2
3 jordy van stralen 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 1
4 milan trip 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:10  Table 12   
2-A
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 20:01  Table 12   
3-B
Netherlands
john de jongh
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:01  Table 14   
4-B
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:01  Table 13   
5-C
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Tue 20:01  Table 26   
6-C
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:01  Table 11   
7-D
Netherlands
milan trip
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:04  Table 10   
8-D
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 20:25  Table 11   

Round 2

9-A
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 20:45  Table 12   
10-A
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:54  Table 10   
11-B
Netherlands
john de jongh
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:28    
12-B
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 20:29  Table 13   
13-C
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 21:19  Table 26   
14-C
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 21:19  Table 14   
15-D
Netherlands
milan trip
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 21:01  Table 10   
16-D
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Tue 20:53  Table 14   

Round 3

17-A
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:26  Table 12   
18-A
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:46  Table 12   
19-B
Netherlands
john de jongh
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 21:04  Table 13   
20-B
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:16  Table 11   
21-C
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 20:50  Table 11   
22-C
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Tue 20:47  Table 26   
23-D
Netherlands
milan trip
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Tue 21:36  Table 26   
24-D
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 21:34  Table 10   

Last sixteen

25
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
john de jongh
Tue 22:55    
26
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Tue 23:00    
27
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 22:55    
28
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 22:56    
29
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:32    
30
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 23:00    
31
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 22:39    
32
Netherlands
milan trip
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 22:32    

Quarter final

33
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Tue 23:50    
34
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 23:41    
35
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 23:37    
36
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 23:26    

Semi final

37
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Wed 00:34    
38
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Wed 00:13    

Final

39
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Wed 01:16    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment