Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2018

Capelle SPC 15/05/2018 - 9 ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 John Koot
Pool West 2
6 (5/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
50
2 Bob van Putten
6 (3/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
35
3 Arco Van Der Velden
4 (3/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
25
3 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
20
5 Eric Huwae
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
20
5 Jeroen van Loon
4 (2/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
20
5 Jorrit Rogaar
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
20
9 John Paul Filius
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
15
9 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
15
9 Tom van Holst
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
15
9 Melanie Kerssen
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
15
Entry deadline May 15, 2018, 11:15 PM (local time)
Starts May 15, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keith Gonesh 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 John Koot 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Bob van Putten 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Tom van Holst 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 John Paul Filius 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Berkenpas 2 2 0 0 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Jeroen van Loon 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 1
3 Jorrit Rogaar 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eric Huwae 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Sergiy Kravchenko 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 1
3 Melanie Kerssen 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 19:59  Table 26
2-B   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:00  Table 12
3-C   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:00  Table 13
4-D   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 20:00  Table 10

Round 2

5-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 20:51  Table 26
6-B   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:25  Table 12
7-C   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:51  Table 13
8-D   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Eric Huwae
Tue 20:33  Table 10

Round 3

9-A   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 20:30  Table 26
10-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:51  Table 12
11-C   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 21:41 
12-D   
Netherlands
Eric Huwae
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 21:39 

Last sixteen

13   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:15  Table 10
15   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 22:00 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Eric Huwae
 
17   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:02 
19   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 22:00 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
 

Quarter final

21   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:55 
22   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Eric Huwae
Tue 22:30 
23   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:26 
24   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 22:02 

Semi final

25   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Tue 23:12 
26   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
John Koot
Tue 23:04 

Final

27   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
John Koot
Wed 00:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment