Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 12, 2017

Capelle SPC 12/12/2017 - 9 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden
5 (5/0) 28 (19/9)
68%
50
2 Jeroen van Loon
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
35
3 René van Lier
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25
3 John Paul Filius
4 (3/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
25
5 Jorrit Rogaar
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
5 alex onia
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
20
7 Pepijn Swets
3 (0/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
20
7 jordy van stralen
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
20
Entry deadline Dec 13, 2017, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 12, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC dinsdag avond ranking najaar 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 John Paul Filius 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0.9 3
2 René van Lier 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0.6 2
3 alex onia 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0.364 1
4 jordy van stralen 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Arco Van Der Velden 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0.692 3
2 Jeroen van Loon 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0.538 2
3 Jorrit Rogaar 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Pepijn Swets 3 0 0 3 6 9 -3 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 23:44    
2-A
Zambia
alex onia
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Tue 23:44    
3-B
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 23:45    
4-B
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:44    

Round 2

5-A
Netherlands
René van Lier
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Tue 23:45    
6-A
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Zambia
alex onia
Tue 23:45    
7-B
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:45    
8-B
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Tue 23:45    

Round 3

9-A
Netherlands
René van Lier
Zambia
alex onia
Tue 23:46    
10-A
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 23:46    
11-B
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Tue 23:45    
12-B
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 23:45    

Semi final

13
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:47    
14
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:47    

Final

15
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 23:48    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment