Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2018

Capelle SPC 10/04/2018 10 ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jeroen van Loon
7 (5/2) 35 (23/12)
66%
50
2 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
7 (4/3) 39 (22/17)
56%
35
3 Jorrit Rogaar
5 (2/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
25
3 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
25
5 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (2/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
20
5 René van Lier
5 (2/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
20
5 Dylan Dasar
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
5 Mike van Gelderen
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
20
9 Rick Wong
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
9 John Paul Filius
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
15
9 Keywan Goodarzi
4 (0/4) 13 (0/13)
0%
15
9 john de jongh
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Tom van Holst
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 Melanie Kerssen
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
Entry deadline Apr 10, 2018, 11:15 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 10, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike van Gelderen 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Rick Wong 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jorrit Rogaar 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kakit Kong 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Tom van Holst 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Jeroen van Loon 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
4 Keywan Goodarzi 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dylan Dasar 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Sergiy Kravchenko 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 René van Lier 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Patrick Berkenpas 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Paul Filius 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
2 john de jongh 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Melanie Kerssen 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:22  Table 10
2-B   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:04  Table 10
3-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 20:00  Table 11
4-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 20:00  Table 26
5-C   
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 20:01  Table 13
6-D   
Netherlands
john de jongh
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Tue 20:00  Table 12

Round 2

7-A   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:43  Table 14
8-B   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 20:36  Table 10
9-B   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:36  Table 11
10-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 21:12  Table 13
11-C   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Tue 21:22  Table 26
12-D   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 21:24  Table 12

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 20:02  Table 14
14-B   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:15  Table 11
15-B   
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 21:09  Table 10
16-C   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Tue 21:08  Table 13
17-C   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 20:36  Table 26
18-D   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
john de jongh
Tue 21:01  Table 12

Last sixteen

19   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Keywan Goodarzi
Tue 22:08 
20   
Netherlands
Melanie Kerssen
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 22:10  Table 12
21   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 22:09  Table 26
22   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 22:09  Table 10
23   
China
Kakit Kong
Walk Over
 
24   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
john de jongh
Tue 22:56  Table 12
25   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 22:10  Table 11
26   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
 

Quarter final

27   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 23:24 
28   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Tue 23:23 
29   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
René van Lier
Tue 23:26  Table 12
30   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Tue 23:12 

Semi final

31   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 23:39 
32   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 23:48  Table 12

Final

33   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Wed 00:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment