Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 5, 2017

Capelle SPC 05/12/2017 - 8 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 René van Lier
5 (5/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
50
2 John Paul Filius
5 (4/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
35
3 Jeroen van Loon
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25
3 Pepijn Swets
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25
5 Jorrit Rogaar
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
20
5 jordy van stralen
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
7 alex onia
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
20
7 wim van vliet
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
20
Starts Dec 5, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G2 SE4 (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Capelle SPC dinsdag avond ranking najaar 2017 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 John Paul Filius 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 3
2 Jeroen van Loon 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0.583 2
3 Jorrit Rogaar 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0.5 1
4 wim van vliet 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0.1 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 René van Lier 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0.9 3
2 Pepijn Swets 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0.5 2
3 jordy van stralen 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 alex onia 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0.308 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Wed 01:04    
2-A
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
wim van vliet
Wed 01:04    
3-B
Netherlands
René van Lier
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Wed 01:04    
4-B
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Zambia
alex onia
Wed 01:04    

Round 2

5-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
wim van vliet
Wed 01:05    
6-A
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Wed 01:05    
7-B
Netherlands
René van Lier
Zambia
alex onia
Wed 01:05    
8-B
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Wed 01:05    

Round 3

9-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Wed 01:05    
10-A
wim van vliet
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Wed 01:06    
11-B
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Wed 01:06    
12-B
Zambia
alex onia
Morocco
jordy van stralen
Wed 01:06    

Semi final

13
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Pepijn Swets
Wed 01:06    
14
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
René van Lier
Wed 01:06    

Final

15
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
René van Lier
Wed 01:07    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment