Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 21 - November 23, 2019

CYCLOP WORLD 9 BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 U17 NICOSIA CYPRUS

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Moritz Neuhausen
7 (6/1) 80 (54/26)
68%
2 Huan FU
5 (4/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
3 Khalid Alghamdi
5 (4/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
3 Joey Tate
5 (3/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
5 Emil André Gangfløt
Fredrikstad BK
4 (3/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
5 MURAMATSU YUSHI
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 Axel Murillo
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
5 Lazaro Martinez
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
9 Dominik Jastrząb
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
Show more
9 Cameron Cummings
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
9 Trenton White
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 Chin-jin Lin
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
13 Marnitz Hawkes
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
13 Haydar Cappo
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
13 Agathoklis Kounias
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
13 Minkwon Jeong
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
17 Szymon Kural
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 George Avgoloupis
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
17 spiros polidorou
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Stathis Efstathiou
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
Starts Nov 21, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Cyprus Pool Tournaments
Contact Christos Meligaliotis (meligaliotisx@gmail.com) and Marios Artemiou (maricos_1@hotmail.com)
More info

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Cyprus
spiros polidorou
Japan
MURAMATSU YUSHI
Thu 08:55  Table 4
2   
Poland
Dominik Jastrząb
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Agathoklis Kounias
 
4   
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
R1
Saudi Arabia
Khalid Alghamdi
R1
Thu 08:55  Table 6
5   
Cyprus
George Avgoloupis
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Thu 10:45  Table 2
6   
Canada
Haydar Cappo
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United States
Cameron Cummings
 
8   
South Korea
Minkwon Jeong
United States
Trenton White
Thu 10:45  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Cyprus
Stathis Efstathiou
Japan
MURAMATSU YUSHI
Thu 12:49  Table 4
10   
Poland
Dominik Jastrząb
R2
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
Thu 12:49  Table 5
11   
United States
Joey Tate
Cyprus
Agathoklis Kounias
Thu 12:49  Table 3
12   
Saudi Arabia
Khalid Alghamdi
R2
Taiwan
Chin-jin Lin
Thu 12:49  Table 7
13   
Poland
Szymon Kural
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Thu 14:48  Table 4
14   
Canada
Haydar Cappo
United States
Lazaro Martinez
Thu 14:48  Table 3
15   
Peru
Axel Murillo
United States
Cameron Cummings
Thu 14:48  Table 7
16   
South Korea
Minkwon Jeong
Hong Kong
Huan FU
Thu 14:48  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Cyprus
spiros polidorou
South Korea
Minkwon Jeong
Thu 16:31  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
United States
Cameron Cummings
 
19   
Walk Over
Canada
Haydar Cappo
 
20   
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Poland
Szymon Kural
Thu 16:31  Table 5
21   
Cyprus
George Avgoloupis
Taiwan
Chin-jin Lin
Thu 16:31  Table 3
22   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Agathoklis Kounias
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
 
24   
United States
Trenton White
Cyprus
Stathis Efstathiou
Thu 16:31  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
South Korea
Minkwon Jeong
United States
Cameron Cummings
R1
Thu 18:30  Table 3
26   
Canada
Haydar Cappo
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Thu 18:30  Table 1
27   
Taiwan
Chin-jin Lin
Cyprus
Agathoklis Kounias
Thu 18:30  Table 4
28   
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
United States
Trenton White
R1
Thu 18:30  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Japan
MURAMATSU YUSHI
Poland
Dominik Jastrząb
Fri 08:41  Table 1
30   
United States
Joey Tate
Saudi Arabia
Khalid Alghamdi
Fri 08:41  Table 6
31   
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
United States
Lazaro Martinez
Fri 08:42  Table 3
32   
Peru
Axel Murillo
Hong Kong
Huan FU
Fri 08:42  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United States
Cameron Cummings
United States
Joey Tate
Fri 10:32  Table 4
34   
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Poland
Dominik Jastrząb
Fri 10:32  Table 2
35   
Taiwan
Chin-jin Lin
Peru
Axel Murillo
Fri 12:41  Table 1
36   
United States
Trenton White
United States
Lazaro Martinez
Fri 12:41  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 9
37   
Japan
MURAMATSU YUSHI
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Sat 08:34  Table 8
38   
Saudi Arabia
Khalid Alghamdi
Peru
Axel Murillo
Sat 08:34  Table 6
39   
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
R1
United States
Joey Tate
Sat 11:02  Table 5
40   
Hong Kong
Huan FU
United States
Lazaro Martinez
Sat 11:02  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
41   
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
R5
Saudi Arabia
Khalid Alghamdi
R4
Sat 12:37  Table 3
42   
United States
Joey Tate
Hong Kong
Huan FU
Sat 13:15  Table 5

Final

Race to 9
43   
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Hong Kong
Huan FU
Sat 15:18  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment