Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3, 2019

CPSL Joy Cup Lease2Race Car Comp

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jaco Nel
7 (7/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
10
2 Baaqir Osman
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
3 Mervin Donnelly
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
6
3 Sandile Madlala
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
5 Aden Joseph
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
5 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Rick Fillis
Gauteng Cue Sport
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
5 Amandre Erasmus
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
9 Jason Theron
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
Show more
9 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
Gauteng Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
9 Franco Kriel
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
9 Wesley Bornman
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
9 Vishen Jagdev
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Tasneem Solomons
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
9 Tshepo Letsaba
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
17 Sipho Mthembu
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Steven Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 christelle herholdt
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Gladwell Nyanstumbe
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Will Glen
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Aron Donohue
Gauteng Blackball
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Moses Masombuka
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Tumi Nyareli
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Raynhardt Jonker
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Clayton Moodley
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Amogelang Lensoe
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Jozef Jansen
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Martin Lourens
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Reinhard Venter
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Zipho Mdletshe
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
33 MPCS Frans Muller (Panda's)
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Vincent Halliday
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Hardus Hoon
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Anmari Kruger
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 WC Alexia Julius
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Annemarie Wilson
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jackson Mashetsi
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 David Koen
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Raymond Van Niekerk
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mahesh Acharya
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Tessa Van Wyk
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Anina Du Toit
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Mohammed Seedat
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mohamed Zaine Khan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mohammed Ziaad Khan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Joseph Sibeko
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Mohammed Salim Carrim
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Nhlanhla Gumede
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Elaine Rautenbach
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Keaton Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Kagiso Komape
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Ivan Mare
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Anton Klanfar
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Elethu Ngiyani
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jacques du Plessis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Walie Jonck
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Paul Khumalo
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Jannie Schnell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Mondli Radebe
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Jan herholdt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Thato Phasa
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Erick Fillis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Leeroy Markgraaff
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Elzette Koen
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Henry Kruger
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Adam Nel
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 David Kriel (FS)
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Keolan Pillaye
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Jaco du Toit
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Nathan Stratford
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Marco Koen
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Trevor Bosman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Ismail Hendricks
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Jandre Wessels
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Benjamin Read
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Ettienne Mare
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Omar Cassim
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Tshidiso Jacobet Mothae
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
Starts Aug 3, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (88 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings CESL Lease2Race Car Comp Ranking
Organizer Chinese Eightball Sports League
Contact Fabian Maistry

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
South Africa
Jan herholdt
Sat 08:47  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Raynhardt Jonker
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Henry Kruger
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Sat 08:47  Table 2
4   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 08:48  Table 3
5   
South Africa
Ettienne Mare
South Africa
Reinhard Venter
Sat 09:11  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Leeroy Markgraaff
South Africa
Jaco Nel
Sat 09:13  Table 3
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nhlanhla Gumede
 
8   
South Africa
Will Glen
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 09:14  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Nathan Stratford
Sat 09:22  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
South Africa
Jaco du Toit
Sat 09:25  Table 3
12   
South Africa
Zipho Mdletshe
South Africa
Trevor Bosman
Sat 09:27  Table 3
13   
South Africa
Omar Cassim
South Africa
Anina Du Toit
Sat 09:32  Table 2
14   
South Africa
WC Alexia Julius
South Africa
Ismail Hendricks
Sat 09:34  Table 1
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
 
16   
South Africa
Rick Fillis
South Africa
David Kriel (FS)
Sat 09:39  Table 1
17   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Keolan Pillaye
Sat 09:47  Table 3
18   
Amandre Erasmus
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
South Africa
Tshidiso Jacobet Mothae
Sat 09:47  Table 2
20   
South Africa
Benjamin Read
South Africa
Moses Masombuka
Sat 09:53  Table 3
21   
South Africa
Mondli Radebe
South Africa
Aron Donohue
Sat 09:53  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Marco Koen
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 09:53  Table 2
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
christelle herholdt
 
24   
South Africa
Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
South Africa
Thato Phasa
Sat 10:05  Table 1
25   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 10:05  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Raymond Van Niekerk
Walk Over
 
27   
South Africa
Jannie Schnell
South Africa
Tshepo Letsaba
Sat 10:06  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Martin Lourens
South Africa
Adam Nel
Sat 10:15  Table 3
29   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Jandre Wessels
Sat 10:16  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Anray van Niekerk (Panda's)
Sat 10:22  Table 1
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Amogelang Lensoe
 
32   
South Africa
Erick Fillis
South Africa
Mohammed Ziaad Khan
Sat 10:26  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
Ivan Mare
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
Sat 10:32  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Raynhardt Jonker
South Africa
Kagiso Komape
Sat 10:38  Table 3
35   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
Sat 10:40  Table 2
36   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 10:54  Table 3
37   
South Africa
David Koen
South Africa
Reinhard Venter
Sat 10:55  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Jaco Nel
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Sat 11:01  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Nhlanhla Gumede
Sat 11:03  Table 2
40   
South Africa
Will Glen
South Africa
Elaine Rautenbach
Sat 11:03  Table 1
41   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 11:06  Table 3
42   
South Africa
Jackson Mashetsi
South Africa
Jozef Jansen
Sat 11:06  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Joseph Sibeko
Sat 11:13  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Zipho Mdletshe
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
Sat 11:17  Table 3
45   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Anina Du Toit
Sat 11:24  Table 1
46   
South Africa
WC Alexia Julius
South Africa
Tumi Nyareli
Sat 11:26  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Sat 11:28  Table 3
48   
South Africa
Rick Fillis
South Africa
Walie Jonck
Sat 11:36  Table 1
49   
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 11:47  Table 2
50   
Amandre Erasmus
South Africa
Elethu Ngiyani
Sat 11:49  Table 1
51   
South Africa
Jacques du Plessis
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
Sat 11:52  Table 3
52   
South Africa
Moses Masombuka
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Sat 11:55  Table 2
53   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Aron Donohue
Sat 12:04  Table 3
54   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 12:07  Table 1
55   
South Africa
MPCS Frans Muller (Panda's)
South Africa
christelle herholdt
Sat 12:12  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
South Africa
Vincent Richard Halliday (Sr.)
Sat 12:24  Table 1
57   
South Africa
Keaton Moodley
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 12:25  Table 3
58   
South Africa
Raymond Van Niekerk
South Africa
Clayton Moodley
Sat 12:29  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Mahesh Acharya
South Africa
Tshepo Letsaba
Sat 12:37  Table 3
60   
South Africa
Martin Lourens
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Sat 12:41  Table 1
61   
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 12:48  Table 2
62   
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
South Africa
Tessa Van Wyk
Sat 12:48 
63   
South Africa
Mohammed Seedat
South Africa
Amogelang Lensoe
Sat 12:48  Table 1
64   
South Africa
Mohammed Ziaad Khan
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 12:49  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 1
65   
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
South Africa
Raynhardt Jonker
Sat 12:52  Table 2
66   
South Africa
Gladwell Nyanstumbe
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 12:57  Table 1
67   
South Africa
Reinhard Venter
South Africa
Jaco Nel
Sat 13:04  Table 1
68   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Will Glen
Sat 13:05  Table 3
69   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Jozef Jansen
Sat 13:08  Table 2
70   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Zipho Mdletshe
Sat 13:16  Table 3
71   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Tumi Nyareli
Sat 13:21  Table 2
72   
South Africa
Steven Erasmus
South Africa
Rick Fillis
Sat 13:22  Table 1
73   
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
Amandre Erasmus
Sat 13:30  Table 3
74   
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
South Africa
Moses Masombuka
Sat 13:40  Table 2
75   
South Africa
Aron Donohue
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 13:46  Table 1
76   
South Africa
christelle herholdt
South Africa
Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
Sat 13:49  Table 3
77   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
Clayton Moodley
Sat 13:50  Table 2
78   
South Africa
Tshepo Letsaba
South Africa
Martin Lourens
Sat 13:56  Table 3
79   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Sat 14:00  Table 2
80   
South Africa
Amogelang Lensoe
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 14:01  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 1
81   
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 14:13  Table 3
82   
South Africa
Jaco Nel
South Africa
Mandi Mente
Sat 14:14  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 14:19  Table 1
84   
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
South Africa
Rick Fillis
Sat 14:20  Table 2
85   
Amandre Erasmus
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
Sat 14:21  Table 3
86   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Stephan (Bái Hŭ) Steenekamp
Sat 14:31  Table 1
87   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
Tshepo Letsaba
Sat 14:34  Table 3
88   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 14:42  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 1
89   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Jaco Nel
Sat 14:45  Table 2
90   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Rick Fillis
Sat 14:51  Table 3
91   
Amandre Erasmus
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 14:52  Table 1
92   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 14:59  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 1
93   
South Africa
Jaco Nel
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
Sat 15:05  Table 1
94   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
Sat 15:19  Table 1

Final

Race to 1
95   
South Africa
Jaco Nel
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 15:46  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (88)