Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 24, 2018

Breakpoint Open 10er Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marco Risuscitatione
6 (5/1) 71 (43/28)
61%
550
2 Stefan Haueter
5 (3/2) 61 (30/31)
49%
480
3 Burim Ljumanoski
4 (3/1) 47 (31/16)
66%
420
3 Bernhard Bürki
3 (2/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
420
5 Claudia Weber
4 (2/2) 47 (20/27)
43%
370
5 Adrian Locher
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
370
7 Aebi Markus
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
370
7 Roland Kurz
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
370
9 Andreas Fuchs
3 (1/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
330
9 Gian- Paolo Lo Tauro
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
330
9 Beat Brunner
2 (0/2) 19 (3/16)
16%
330
Entry deadline Mar 24, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 24, 2018, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Breakpoint ranking 2018 Open
Organizer Breakpoint
Contact Stefan Haueter (shaueter@quickline.ch, +41 78 613 40 10)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Switzerland
Bernhard Bürki
Walk Over
 
2   
Switzerland
Andreas Fuchs
Switzerland
Beat Brunner
Sat 13:06  Table 1
3   
Italy
Gian- Paolo Lo Tauro
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Adrian Locher
 
5   
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
Walk Over
 
6   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Burim Ljumanoski
Switzerland
Aebi Markus
Sat 13:06  Table 2
7   
Switzerland
Claudia Weber
Switzerland
Marco Risuscitatione
Sat 13:06  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Roland Kurz
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
Switzerland
Bernhard Bürki
Switzerland
Andreas Fuchs
Sat 14:22  Table 1
10   
Italy
Gian- Paolo Lo Tauro
Switzerland
Adrian Locher
Sat 13:07  Table 3
11   
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
Macedonia (FYROM)
Burim Ljumanoski
Sat 14:29  Table 2
12   
Switzerland
Marco Risuscitatione
Switzerland
Roland Kurz
Sat 14:11  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 8
13   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Beat Brunner
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Aebi Markus
 
16   
Switzerland
Claudia Weber
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
17   
Switzerland
Beat Brunner
Switzerland
Roland Kurz
Sat 15:32  Table 4
18   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
 
19   
Switzerland
Aebi Markus
Italy
Gian- Paolo Lo Tauro
Sat 14:42  Table 3
20   
Switzerland
Claudia Weber
Switzerland
Andreas Fuchs
Sat 15:50  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 8
21   
Switzerland
Bernhard Bürki
Switzerland
Adrian Locher
Sat 16:01  Table 2
22   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Burim Ljumanoski
Switzerland
Marco Risuscitatione
Sat 16:31  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 8
23   
Switzerland
Roland Kurz
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
Sat 16:28  Table 4
24   
Switzerland
Aebi Markus
Switzerland
Claudia Weber
Sat 17:12  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 8
25   
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
Switzerland
Adrian Locher
Sat 17:52  Table 4
26   
Switzerland
Claudia Weber
Switzerland
Marco Risuscitatione
Sat 18:35  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 8
27   
Switzerland
Bernhard Bürki
Switzerland
Marco Risuscitatione
Sat 19:15  Table 1
28   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Burim Ljumanoski
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
Sat 19:15  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
29   
Switzerland
Marco Risuscitatione
Switzerland
Stefan Haueter
Sat 20:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants