Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 12, 2019

Boven 't IJ B-ranking (9-ball)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gilliano Smit
6 (5/1) 54 (36/18)
67%
250
2 Rani Matti
6 (5/1) 56 (31/25)
55%
180
3 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
5 (4/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
140
3 Adam Kiernicki
7 (5/2) 63 (35/28)
56%
140
5 Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 67 (37/30)
55%
100
5 Jerrel Nanhekhan
5 (3/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
100
7 Hervis Hamid
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
80
7 Mariusz Mazanek
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
80
9 Maan Sadal
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
60
Show more
9 Bertan Isik
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
60
9 Peter de Swart
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
60
9 Mo Al-Refai
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
60
13 Gijs van Schaik
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
55
13 Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
55
13 Remco Homan
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
55
13 Andrej Karamesic
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
55
17 Martijn Meijerink
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
50
17 Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
50
17 Radjis Ramoutar
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
50
17 Stefan Bakker
Boven 't IJ
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
50
17 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
50
17 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
50
17 Alexander But
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
50
Entry deadline May 12, 2019, 1:30 PM (local time)
Starts May 12, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113) and Bertan Isik
More info
Zaal open om 11.00
Start om 12.00
Inschrijf is €15,-
Inschrijfgeld is prijzengeld
Gratis parkeren bij ons op zondag!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Walk Over
 
2   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 12:28  Table 13
3   
Netherlands
Gijs van Schaik
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
 
5   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Walk Over
 
6   
Ukraine
Alexander But
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 12:28  Table 12
7   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 12:28  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
 
9   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Sun 12:28  Table 10
11   
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Sun 12:28  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
 
13   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Sun 12:32  Table 7
15   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 12:28  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 13:27  Table 7
18   
Netherlands
Gijs van Schaik
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
Sun 12:29  Table 8
19   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 13:31  Table 12
20   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 13:03  Table 11
21   
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 13:18  Table 10
22   
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Sun 13:20  Table 6
23   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Sun 13:21  Table 13
24   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 13:39  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Ukraine
Alexander But
 
28   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
 
30   
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
 
32   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 14:31  Table 12
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
 
35   
Ukraine
Alexander But
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Sun 13:39  Table 6
36   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 13:55  Table 9
37   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 13:55  Table 10
38   
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Sun 14:17  Table 13
39   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Gijs van Schaik
  Table 8
40   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 14:28  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 6
41   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
Sun 14:40  Table 6
42   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 14:32  Table 5
43   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Sun 14:32  Table 1
44   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 14:26  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Sun 15:12  Table 12
46   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Sun 15:02  Table 13
47   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Sun 15:02  Table 8
48   
Netherlands
Gijs van Schaik
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 15:40  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 6
49   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 16:02  Table 13
50   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
Sun 15:58  Table 11
51   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Sun 16:14  Table 12
52   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Sun 17:00  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 6
53   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 16:34  Table 10
54   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Sun 16:34  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 6
55   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Poland
Mariusz Mazanek
Sun 16:52  Table 13
56   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 18:09  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 6
57   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Sun 17:52  Table 13
58   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 19:19  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 6
59   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sun 20:28 
60   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 20:28 

Final

Race to 7
61   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 20:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment