Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 6, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 4 #3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
8 (8/0) 27 (22/5)
81%
50
2 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
8 (7/1) 25 (21/4)
84%
35
3 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
25
3 Albania Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
25
5 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
20
5 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
20
5 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 18 (15/3)
83%
20
5 Netherlands Mohammed Tawfeeq
Boven 't IJ
6 (3/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
20
9 Netherlands Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Edward w
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
15
9 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
15
9 Netherlands D Bast
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
15
9 Netherlands Richard van velthoven
Plan B
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
15
9 Netherlands Valen Tino
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
15
9 Serbia Aleksandar Petrović
Boven 't IJ
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
15
9 Hungary Gabor Szotsenyi
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
15
17 Netherlands Mirjam Alfons
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
17 United Kingdom Matt Sinclair
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Netherlands Joris de Winkel
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
17 Afghanistan Shoaib Momand
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
17 Netherlands Kitte
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
17 Netherlands Renato Castañeda
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
17 Philippines Roden Osial
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Belarus Daria Cheprasova
4 (2/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
10
25 Azerbaijan Ramin Ismayilov
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
25 Netherlands Marc Verweij
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
25 Netherlands Pijke Vernout
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
5
25 India Dev Chatterjee
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
25 Netherlands Henk Bruyn
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
25 Netherlands Mattias B
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
5
25 Netherlands Aser
4 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
5
25 Netherlands Idris Coskun
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
33 Netherlands Muhsin Yağlı
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Koen Hoevenaars
4 (1/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
5
33 Netherlands Elton Kamami
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
5
33 Netherlands Zoalfeqar Mohammad
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
33 Philippines Ramil Briones
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
5
33 Netherlands Steffen Klein
Pool en Dart Cafe Volendam
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
5
33 Poland Michał Ball
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
Starts Jun 6, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 6, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 4
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 4e reeks huistoernooien! Deze tellen mee voor de masters reeks 4 en de Nationale Ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aleksandar Petrović 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Valen Tino 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Renato Castañeda 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Ramin Ismayilov 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
5 Steffen Klein 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joshua Harkelijn 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 4
2 Edward w 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Matt Sinclair 4 2 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Mattias B 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Muhsin Yağlı 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 D Bast 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
2 Rahadi Hamid 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Shoaib Momand 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Dev Chatterjee 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Koen Hoevenaars 4 1 0 3 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard van velthoven 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Aytel Soliano 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Kitte 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
4 Idris Coskun 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Theo Tol 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerrel Nanhekhan 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 4
2 Mohammed Tawfeeq 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Roden Osial 4 2 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Henk Bruyn 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Zoalfeqar Mohammad 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Mirjam Alfons 4 2 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Aser 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1
5 Michał Ball 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ijsbrand Bergisch 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Chaka Sanichar 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Joris de Winkel 4 2 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Marc Verweij 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Elton Kamami 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gabor Szotsenyi 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Hervis Hamid 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Daria Cheprasova 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
4 Pijke Vernout 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Ramil Briones 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Thu 20:08  Table 18
2-A   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Thu 20:08  Table 15
3-B   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Netherlands
Edward
Thu 20:08  Table 14
4-B   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 20:08  Table 13
5-C   
Netherlands
D Bast
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Thu 20:08  Table 12
6-C   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 20:08  Table 11
7-D   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 20:08  Table 10
8-D   
Netherlands
Kitte
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 20:08  Table 9
9-E   
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 20:08  Table 6
10-E   
Philippines
Roden Osial
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Thu 20:19  Table 13
11-F   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 20:22  Table 10
12-F   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:26  Table 18
13-G   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:27  Table 6
14-G   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 20:29  Table 15
15-H   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Thu 20:33  Table 9
16-H   
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:34  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Thu 20:48  Table 10
18-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Thu 20:36  Table 11
19-B   
Netherlands
Edward
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 20:52  Table 15
20-B   
Netherlands
Mattias B
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Thu 20:40  Table 12
21-C   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 21:13  Table 9
22-C   
Netherlands
D Bast
Afghanistan
Shoaib Momand
Thu 20:47  Table 6
23-D   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 21:13  Table 10
24-D   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Thu 20:39  Table 14
25-E   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Thu 21:14  Table 12
26-E   
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 21:02  Table 18
27-F   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 21:17  Table 15
28-F   
Netherlands
Aser
Poland
Michał Ball
Thu 21:04  Table 11
29-G   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 21:22  Table 9
30-G   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Thu 21:10  Table 13
31-H   
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 21:27  Table 13
32-H   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Philippines
Ramil Briones
Thu 21:12  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Thu 21:27  Table 6
34-A   
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 21:35  Table 12
35-B   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Thu 21:35  Table 10
36-B   
Netherlands
Edward
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:39  Table 18
37-C   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Afghanistan
Shoaib Momand
Thu 21:49  Table 6
38-C   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 21:41  Table 7
39-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Thu 21:43  Table 15
40-D   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 21:44  Table 11
41-E   
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 21:47  Table 13
42-E   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Philippines
Roden Osial
Thu 21:55  Table 10
43-F   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Poland
Michał Ball
Thu 22:00  Table 12
44-F   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:00  Table 11
45-G   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Thu 22:08  Table 9
46-G   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 22:15  Table 10
47-H   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Philippines
Ramil Briones
Thu 22:05  Table 14
48-H   
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Thu 22:07  Table 18

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 22:19  Table 6
50-A   
Netherlands
Steffen Klein
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 22:21  Table 15
51-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 22:25  Table 11
52-B   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Mattias B
Thu 22:25  Table 9
53-C   
Afghanistan
Shoaib Momand
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 22:30  Table 12
54-C   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 22:33  Table 14
55-D   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 22:34  Table 8
56-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 22:41  Table 6
57-E   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Philippines
Roden Osial
Thu 22:47  Table 13
58-E   
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Thu 22:50  Table 11
59-F   
Poland
Michał Ball
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:44  Table 11
60-F   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 22:45  Table 18
61-G   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 22:50  Table 10
62-G   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 22:54  Table 7
63-H   
Philippines
Ramil Briones
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Thu 22:54  Table 8
64-H   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 22:55  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 23:01  Table 9
66-A   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Thu 23:03  Table 6
67-B   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Mattias B
Thu 23:06  Table 14
68-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Netherlands
Edward
Thu 23:01  Table 15
69-C   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 23:10  Table 18
70-C   
Afghanistan
Shoaib Momand
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Thu 23:12  Table 10
71-D   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 23:15  Table 7
72-D   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 23:22  Table 15
73-E   
Philippines
Roden Osial
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Thu 23:31  Table 13
74-E   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 23:31  Table 8
75-F   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 23:25  Table 14
76-F   
Poland
Michał Ball
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 23:01 
77-G   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 23:27  Table 9
78-G   
Netherlands
Marc Verweij
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 23:28  Table 6
79-H   
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 23:36  Table 12
80-H   
Philippines
Ramil Briones
Netherlands
Pijke Vernout
Thu 23:32  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 3
81   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Fri 00:05  Table 13
82   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Fri 00:02  Table 12
83   
Netherlands
D Bast
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 23:50  Table 18
84   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Fri 00:02  Table 11
85   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 23:51  Table 14
86   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Edward
Fri 00:02  Table 10
87   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 23:45  Table 15
88   
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Fri 00:02  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 3
89   
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Fri 00:31  Table 14
90   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Fri 00:29  Table 15
91   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Fri 00:39  Table 13
92   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Fri 00:31  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 3
93   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Fri 01:00  Table 18
94   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Fri 01:00  Table 15

Final

Race to 1
95   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Fri 01:44  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants