Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 30, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 4 #2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Muhsin Yağlı
Boven 't IJ
8 (7/1) 26 (20/6)
77%
50
2 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
8 (7/1) 27 (21/6)
78%
35
3 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
25
3 Azerbaijan Ramin Ismayilov
7 (4/3) 27 (16/11)
59%
25
5 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
20
5 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
20
5 Netherlands Anthony Martilia
6 (4/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
20
5 Netherlands D Bast
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
9 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Maan Sadal
Boven 't IJ
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
15
9 Netherlands Ritesh Badal
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
15
9 Netherlands Damiën Jesich
5 (3/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Cyprus Berk Mehmetcik
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
15
9 Netherlands Richard van velthoven
Plan B
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
15
9 Netherlands Mohammed Tawfeeq
Boven 't IJ
5 (2/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
15
9 Palestinian Territory Nawaf Maudha
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
17 Netherlands Idris Coskun
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
10
18 Albania Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
10
18 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
18 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
18 Turkmenistan İrfan Keyüm
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
18 Croatia Dean Debak
Purple Pool
4 (3/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
18 Netherlands Valen Tino
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
18 Netherlands Mattias B
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
25 Germany Dieter Jesich
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
5
25 Netherlands Elton Kamami
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
25 Netherlands Sharon Sadal
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
25 Albania Eni Topulli
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
25 Netherlands Tofail Wagid Hosain
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
5
25 Netherlands Renato Castañeda
4 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
5
25 Netherlands Nick Siebeling
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
25 Belarus Daria Cheprasova
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
5
33 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
5
33 Norway Espen Falkenhaug
Plan B
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
5
33 Netherlands Edward w
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
33 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
33 India Dev Chatterjee
4 (0/4) 19 (7/12)
37%
5
33 Netherlands Zoalfeqar Mohammad
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
33 Netherlands Kitte
4 (0/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
5
33 Netherlands Aser
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
Starts May 30, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline May 30, 2024, 8:10 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 4
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 4e reeks huistoernooien! Deze tellen mee voor de masters reeks 4 en de Nationale Ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nawaf Maudha 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
2 Anthony Martilia 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Rahadi Hamid 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
4 Renato Castañeda 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1
5 Theo Tol 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mohammed Tawfeeq 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Idris Coskun 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Ramin Ismayilov 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
4 Daria Cheprasova 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Espen Falkenhaug 4 2 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maan Sadal 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Berk Mehmetcik 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 İrfan Keyüm 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Elton Kamami 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Edward w 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ritesh Badal 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Damiën Jesich 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Nick Siebeling 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Zoalfeqar Mohammad 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard van velthoven 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
2 Hervis Hamid 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Dean Debak 4 3 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 3
4 Dieter Jesich 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Kitte 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerrel Nanhekhan 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
2 D Bast 4 3 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
3 Valen Tino 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Eni Topulli 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Aytel Soliano 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Muhsin Yağlı 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Mattias B 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Tofail Wagid Hosain 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Dev Chatterjee 4 0 0 4 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Rempe 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Chaka Sanichar 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Joshua Harkelijn 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Sharon Sadal 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Aser 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Thu 20:09  Table 18
2-A   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 20:09  Table 15
3-B   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Thu 20:09  Table 14
4-B   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Thu 20:09  Table 13
5-C   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 20:09  Table 12
6-C   
Netherlands
Edward
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Thu 20:09  Table 11
7-D   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Thu 20:09  Table 10
8-D   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 20:09  Table 9
9-E   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 20:09  Table 8
10-E   
Germany
Dieter Jesich
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 20:09  Table 6
11-F   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:28  Table 12
12-F   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 20:29  Table 6
13-G   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Netherlands
Tofail Wagid Hosain
Thu 20:38  Table 11
14-G   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 20:38  Table 10
15-H   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:38  Table 18
16-H   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 20:38  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 21:04  Table 14
18-A   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Thu 20:40  Table 8
19-B   
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Thu 21:06  Table 18
20-B   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 20:52  Table 15
21-C   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Thu 21:11  Table 10
22-C   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 20:40  Table 9
23-D   
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 21:15  Table 11
24-D   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Thu 20:55  Table 13
25-E   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 21:22  Table 13
26-E   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 20:56  Table 6
27-F   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 21:23  Table 6
28-F   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 21:04  Table 12
29-G   
Netherlands
Tofail Wagid Hosain
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 21:27  Table 10
30-G   
Netherlands
Mattias B
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 21:21  Table 12
31-H   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 21:30  Table 14
32-H   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Thu 21:19  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Thu 21:34  Table 15
34-A   
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Thu 21:37  Table 18
35-B   
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 21:41  Table 10
36-B   
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 21:41  Table 13
37-C   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 21:46  Table 11
38-C   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Edward
Thu 21:48  Table 5
39-D   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Thu 22:01  Table 10
40-D   
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 22:02  Table 12
41-E   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 22:04  Table 11
42-E   
Netherlands
Kitte
Germany
Dieter Jesich
Thu 22:04  Table 5
43-F   
Netherlands
D Bast
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 22:07  Table 6
44-F   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Albania
Eni Topulli
Thu 22:08  Table 15
45-G   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 22:08  Table 14
46-G   
Netherlands
Tofail Wagid Hosain
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:10  Table 18
47-H   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Thu 22:20  Table 11
48-H   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 22:21  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Thu 22:26  Table 15
50-A   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 22:19 
51-B   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 22:27  Table 7
52-B   
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Thu 22:28  Table 12
53-C   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Edward
Thu 22:31  Table 10
54-C   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 22:34  Table 14
55-D   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 22:41  Table 18
56-D   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 22:44  Table 13
57-E   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Germany
Dieter Jesich
Thu 22:50  Table 12
58-E   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 22:44  Table 10
59-F   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Albania
Eni Topulli
Thu 22:50  Table 5
60-F   
Netherlands
D Bast
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 22:48  Table 6
61-G   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:47  Table 9
62-G   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Mattias B
Thu 22:48  Table 11
63-H   
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 22:52  Table 15
64-H   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 22:53  Table 14

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 22:53  Table 7
66-A   
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Thu 23:02  Table 13
67-B   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Thu 23:08  Table 11
68-B   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Thu 23:10  Table 14
69-C   
Netherlands
Edward
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 23:12  Table 18
70-C   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 23:14  Table 9
71-D   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 23:18  Table 12
72-D   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Netherlands
Zoalfeqar Mohammad
Thu 23:18  Table 5
73-E   
Germany
Dieter Jesich
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 23:24  Table 6
74-E   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 23:26  Table 7
75-F   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 23:29  Table 9
76-F   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 23:34  Table 18
77-G   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Mattias B
Thu 23:19  Table 15
78-G   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Netherlands
Tofail Wagid Hosain
Thu 23:20  Table 13
79-H   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 23:23  Table 10
80-H   
Netherlands
Sharon Sadal
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 23:33  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 3
81   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 23:48  Table 15
82   
Netherlands
Mohammed Tawfeeq
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 23:55  Table 18
83   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 23:48  Table 13
84   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 23:57  Table 14
85   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Thu 23:48  Table 12
86   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 23:58  Table 5
87   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 23:48  Table 11
88   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 23:50  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 3
89   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
D Bast
Fri 00:22  Table 13
90   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Fri 00:22  Table 15
91   
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Fri 00:23  Table 18
92   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 00:42  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 3
93   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Fri 01:05  Table 15
94   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 01:12  Table 18

Final

Race to 3
95   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 01:29  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants