Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 21, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3 #7

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
8 (8/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
50
2 Cyprus Berk Mehmetcik
8 (5/3) 33 (19/14)
58%
35
3 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
7 (6/1) 23 (18/5)
78%
25
3 Netherlands Damiën Jesich
7 (4/3) 28 (15/13)
54%
25
5 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
20
5 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
20
5 Netherlands Randy Wattimena
6 (3/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
5 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
20
9 Albania Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
5 (2/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Anthony Martilia
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
15
9 Netherlands Bertan Isik
Boven 't IJ
5 (1/4) 22 (9/13)
41%
15
9 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Bulgaria Daniel Petrov
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Netherlands Sky van den Berg
5 (2/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
9 Netherlands Elton Kamami
5 (1/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
15
9 Palestinian Territory Nawaf Maudha
5 (1/4) 19 (5/14)
26%
15
17 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Mongolia norvoo noogi
4 (0/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
17 Netherlands Patrick De Kanter
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
10
17 Netherlands Kitte
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
10
Starts Mar 21, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 21, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 3e reeks huistoernooien na een succesvolle eerste en tweede reeks. Deze tellen mee voor de huistoernooi masters reeks 3 en voor de nationale ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen aan de masters.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Aytel Soliano 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Theo Tol 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Elton Kamami 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Patrick De Kanter 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joshua Harkelijn 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Anthony Martilia 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Randy Wattimena 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Bertan Isik 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
5 Kitte 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chaka Sanichar 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Daniel Petrov 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Damiën Jesich 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Nawaf Maudha 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Hervis Hamid 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Rempe 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Berk Mehmetcik 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Sky van den Berg 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Rahadi Hamid 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 norvoo noogi 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 20:06  Table 15
2-A   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 20:06  Table 13
3-B   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Thu 20:20  Table 15
4-B   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Thu 20:06  Table 12
5-C   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Thu 20:06  Table 11
6-C   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 20:06  Table 10
7-D   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 20:06  Table 6
8-D   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 20:06  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 20:37  Table 13
10-A   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Thu 20:29  Table 10
11-B   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Thu 21:14  Table 15
12-B   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 21:08  Table 6
13-C   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 20:41  Table 11
14-C   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:46  Table 15
15-D   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 20:58  Table 11
16-D   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Sky van den Berg
Thu 20:32  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Thu 21:00  Table 13
18-A   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 21:08  Table 12
19-B   
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 20:41  Table 12
20-B   
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 20:47  Table 10
21-C   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 21:18  Table 11
22-C   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Thu 21:09  Table 10
23-D   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Sky van den Berg
Thu 21:27  Table 13
24-D   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 21:34  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 21:39  Table 12
26-A   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 21:36  Table 6
27-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:39  Table 11
28-B   
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 21:41  Table 15
29-C   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Thu 21:48  Table 13
30-C   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 21:55  Table 11
31-D   
Netherlands
Sky van den Berg
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 22:00  Table 6
32-D   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 21:57  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 22:23  Table 13
34-A   
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 22:21  Table 12
35-B   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 22:25  Table 15
36-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Thu 22:04  Table 15
37-C   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 22:27  Table 11
38-C   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Thu 22:25  Table 10
39-D   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 22:42  Table 11
40-D   
Netherlands
Sky van den Berg
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 22:30  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 22:57  Table 15
42   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 23:12  Table 10
43   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 23:06  Table 12
44   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Thu 23:12  Table 6
45   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Bertan Isik
Thu 23:17  Table 12
46   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Sky van den Berg
Thu 23:06  Table 13
47   
Netherlands
Anthony Martilia
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 23:30  Table 13
48   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 22:57  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 23:46  Table 12
50   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 23:33  Table 11
51   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 23:44  Table 15
52   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 23:51  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Fri 00:06  Table 18
54   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Fri 00:17  Table 15

Final

Race to 3
55   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Fri 00:49  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants