Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 11, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3 #10

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
7 (7/0) 26 (21/5)
81%
50
2 Netherlands Muhsin Yağlı
Boven 't IJ
7 (6/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
35
3 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
25
3 Cyprus Berk Mehmetcik
6 (4/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
5 Netherlands Mirjam Alfons
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
20
5 Netherlands Jerry Scholten
5 (4/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
20
5 Azerbaijan Ramin Ismayilov
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
20
5 Netherlands Stephen Reiziger
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
20
9 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
15
9 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
9 Netherlands Anna Boswijk
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
15
9 Mongolia norvoo noogi
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
15
9 Croatia Dean Debak
Purple Pool
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
9 Netherlands Mattias B
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
15
9 Belgium Roman Prinsen
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
15
17 Scotland Mac Munro
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
17 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
17 Turkmenistan İrfan Keyüm
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 United States Stacy Carson
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
17 Poland Krzysztof Skwarkowski
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
17 Netherlands Ronal Arabo
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
10
17 Poland Michał Ball
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 Netherlands Laurens Trimpe
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
25 Netherlands Randy Wattimena
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
5
25 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
5
25 Netherlands Valen Tino
Boven 't IJ
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
5
25 Netherlands Matthew van Gestel
Boven 't IJ
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
25 Netherlands Patrick De Kanter
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
5
25 Netherlands Kitte
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
5
25 Philippines Renato Castañeda
4 (1/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
5
25 Philippines Roden Osial
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
5
33 Netherlands Elton Kamami
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
5
33 Netherlands Aser
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
Starts Apr 11, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Apr 11, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3
Format Round robin (34 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 3e reeks huistoernooien na een succesvolle eerste en tweede reeks. Deze tellen mee voor de huistoernooi masters reeks 3 en voor de nationale ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen aan de masters.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ramin Ismayilov 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 norvoo noogi 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Laurens Trimpe 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Randy Wattimena 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
5 Aser 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anna Boswijk 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Mirjam Alfons 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Ronal Arabo 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Kitte 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephen Reiziger 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Roman Prinsen 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Stacy Carson 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Theo Tol 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Muhsin Yağlı 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Joshua Harkelijn 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 İrfan Keyüm 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Matthew van Gestel 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Rempe 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Mattias B 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Krzysztof Skwarkowski 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Patrick De Kanter 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hervis Hamid 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Berk Mehmetcik 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Mac Munro 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Roden Osial 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerry Scholten 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Dean Debak 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Michał Ball 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Valen Tino 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerrel Nanhekhan 4 4 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Chaka Sanichar 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Renato Castañeda 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
5 Elton Kamami 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Laurens Trimpe
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 20:08  Table 18
2-A   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 20:08  Table 15
3-B   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 20:23  Table 9
4-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Thu 20:08  Table 14
5-C   
Belgium
Roman Prinsen
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 20:08  Table 13
6-C   
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
United States
Stacy Carson
Thu 20:08  Table 12
7-D   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 20:08  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 20:23  Table 5
9-E   
Poland
Krzysztof Skwarkowski
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 20:08  Table 10
10-E   
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 20:08  Table 9
11-F   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Scotland
Mac Munro
Thu 20:08  Table 8
12-F   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Philippines
Roden Osial
Thu 20:08  Table 7
13-G   
Poland
Michał Ball
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:08  Table 6
14-G   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 20:08  Table 5
15-H   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:26  Table 11
16-H   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 20:27  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 22:07  Table 12
18-A   
Netherlands
Laurens Trimpe
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 21:50  Table 12
19-B   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Thu 21:14  Table 13
20-B   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 21:15  Table 10
21-C   
Belgium
Roman Prinsen
United States
Stacy Carson
Thu 20:54  Table 11
22-C   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Thu 20:50  Table 12
23-D   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:17  Table 12
24-D   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Thu 21:30  Table 15
25-E   
Poland
Krzysztof Skwarkowski
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 20:35  Table 10
26-E   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Thu 20:35  Table 15
27-F   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Philippines
Roden Osial
Thu 20:36  Table 7
28-F   
Scotland
Mac Munro
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:39  Table 13
29-G   
Poland
Michał Ball
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 20:46  Table 6
30-G   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 20:48  Table 10
31-H   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 21:05  Table 15
32-H   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Thu 21:01  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Netherlands
Aser
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 21:37  Table 12
34-A   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 21:34  Table 11
35-B   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 21:51  Table 14
36-B   
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 21:56  Table 15
37-C   
Belgium
Roman Prinsen
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Thu 21:45  Table 13
38-C   
United States
Stacy Carson
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 21:45  Table 10
39-D   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Thu 22:04  Table 6
40-D   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 22:00  Table 11
41-E   
Poland
Krzysztof Skwarkowski
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Thu 21:20 
42-E   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 21:31  Table 15
43-F   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 22:09  Table 14
44-F   
Philippines
Roden Osial
Scotland
Mac Munro
Thu 22:17  Table 15
45-G   
Poland
Michał Ball
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 22:23  Table 11
46-G   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 22:27  Table 13
47-H   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Thu 22:17  Table 18
48-H   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 21:31  Table 18

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 20:32  Table 8
50-A   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Laurens Trimpe
Thu 20:43  Table 18
51-H   
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 21:51  Table 18
52-H   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 21:40  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 3
53-A   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Laurens Trimpe
Thu 22:33  Table 14
54-A   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 20:57  Table 14
55-H   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 22:38  Table 10
56-H   
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 22:47  Table 18

Last sixteen

Race to 3
57   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 22:54  Table 14
58   
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 22:51  Table 13
59   
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 22:51  Table 12
60   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 23:06  Table 18
61   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 23:04  Table 15
62   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 22:51  Table 11
63   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Belgium
Roman Prinsen
Thu 22:53  Table 6
64   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 23:06  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 3
65   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 23:21  Table 14
66   
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 23:24  Table 13
67   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 23:39  Table 18
68   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 23:30  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 3
69   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 23:49  Table 15
70   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Fri 00:13  Table 18

Final

Race to 3
71   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 00:16  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants