Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3 #1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
8 (7/1) 32 (23/9)
72%
50
2 Albania Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
8 (6/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
35
3 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 26 (17/9)
65%
25
3 Mongolia norvoo noogi
7 (6/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
25
5 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
20
5 Netherlands Damiën Jesich
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
5 Netherlands Richard van velthoven
Plan B
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
20
5 Netherlands Ronal Arabo
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
20
9 Netherlands Mirjam Alfons
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
15
9 Netherlands Maan Sadal
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
15
9 Netherlands Ritesh Badal
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
9 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
15
9 Slovakia Matus Poruban
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
15
9 Australia Kevin Oei
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
15
9 Cyprus Berk Mehmetcik
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
17 Netherlands David van Streepen
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 Norway Espen Falkenhaug
Plan B
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 United Kingdom Christopher Dean
Plan B
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
17 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
10
17 Netherlands Carlo Jonk
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
17 Netherlands Matthew van Gestel
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
25 Hong Kong Anthony Cheung
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
25 Netherlands Randy Wattimena
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
25 Netherlands Jerry Scholten
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5
25 Palestinian Territory Nawaf Maudha
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
5
25 Netherlands Patrick De Kanter
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
5
25 Netherlands Kitte
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
25 Netherlands Dave Streep
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
5
25 Belarus Daria Cheprasova
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
33 Netherlands Muhsin Yağlı
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
33 Netherlands Alexander Alekberov
Boven 't IJ
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5
33 Netherlands Henk Bruyn
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
5
33 Turkey Mehmet KARADAYI
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
33 Netherlands D Bast
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Mattias B
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
Starts Feb 8, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 8, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3
Format Round robin (38 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 3e reeks huistoernooien na een succesvolle eerste en tweede reeks. Deze tellen mee voor de huistoernooi masters reeks 3 en voor de nationale ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen aan de masters.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Rempe 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Joshua Harkelijn 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
3 Matthew van Gestel 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
4 Anthony Cheung 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Muhsin Yağlı 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maan Sadal 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Mirjam Alfons 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Theo Tol 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
4 Patrick De Kanter 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matus Poruban 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Richard van velthoven 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Christopher Dean 4 3 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 Randy Wattimena 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 D Bast 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Berk Mehmetcik 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
2 Gilliano Smit 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Aytel Soliano 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Jerry Scholten 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Mehmet KARADAYI 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 norvoo noogi 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Ritesh Badal 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 David van Streepen 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Daria Cheprasova 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Mattias B 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronal Arabo 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
2 Damiën Jesich 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Carlo Jonk 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Nawaf Maudha 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
5 Alexander Alekberov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Oei 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Hervis Hamid 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Jerrel Nanhekhan 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Kitte 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rahadi Hamid 4 3 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
2 Ijsbrand Bergisch 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
3 Espen Falkenhaug 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Dave Streep 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
5 Henk Bruyn 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Hong Kong
Anthony Cheung
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 20:03  Table 18
2-A   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Thu 20:03  Table 15
3-B   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 20:03  Table 14
4-B   
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 20:03  Table 13
5-C   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Thu 20:03  Table 12
6-C   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 20:03  Table 11
7-D   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 20:03  Table 10
8-D   
Turkey
Mehmet KARADAYI
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 20:03  Table 6
9-E   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 20:21  Table 6
10-E   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 20:23  Table 14
11-F   
Netherlands
Carlo Jonk
Netherlands
Alexander Alekberov
Thu 20:24  Table 10
12-F   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Thu 20:24  Table 15
13-G   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:26  Table 13
14-G   
Australia
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 20:33  Table 18
15-H   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 20:36  Table 12
16-H   
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Thu 20:37  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Thu 20:45  Table 15
18-A   
Hong Kong
Anthony Cheung
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 20:53  Table 6
19-B   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 20:55  Table 10
20-B   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Thu 20:56  Table 11
21-C   
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 21:00  Table 13
22-C   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Thu 21:03  Table 18
23-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 21:09  Table 14
24-D   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 21:10  Table 12
25-E   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 21:19  Table 10
26-E   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 21:19  Table 6
27-F   
Netherlands
Alexander Alekberov
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
 
28-F   
Netherlands
Carlo Jonk
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Thu 21:20  Table 15
29-G   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 21:22  Table 11
30-G   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Australia
Kevin Oei
Thu 21:30  Table 13
31-H   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Thu 21:32  Table 18
32-H   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 21:33  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:34  Table 12
34-A   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 21:37  Table 6
35-B   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Patrick De Kanter
Thu 21:43  Table 9
36-B   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 21:48  Table 14
37-C   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Thu 21:48  Table 10
38-C   
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 21:52  Table 11
39-D   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 21:52  Table 15
40-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Turkey
Mehmet KARADAYI
Thu 21:54  Table 8
41-E   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 21:57  Table 6
42-E   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 21:58  Table 13
43-F   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Thu 22:01  Table 18
44-F   
Netherlands
Alexander Alekberov
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
 
45-G   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Australia
Kevin Oei
Thu 22:05  Table 12
46-G   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 22:10  Table 6
47-H   
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 22:15  Table 10
48-H   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Thu 22:17  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 22:28  Table 13
50-A   
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Hong Kong
Anthony Cheung
Thu 22:29  Table 11
51-C   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 22:34  Table 6
52-C   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Thu 22:37  Table 10
53-D   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Turkey
Mehmet KARADAYI
Thu 22:31  Table 15
54-D   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 22:44  Table 9
55-E   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Thu 22:52  Table 14
56-E   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 22:30  Table 8
57-F   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 22:40  Table 18
58-F   
Palestinian Territory
Nawaf Maudha
Netherlands
Carlo Jonk
Thu 22:54  Table 5
59-H   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Thu 22:54  Table 7
60-H   
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 22:42  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 3
61-A   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Hong Kong
Anthony Cheung
Thu 23:10  Table 18
62-A   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 22:58  Table 13
63-C   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Thu 23:07  Table 10
64-C   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
United Kingdom
Christopher Dean
Thu 23:07  Table 6
65-D   
Turkey
Mehmet KARADAYI
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 23:05  Table 12
66-D   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 23:05  Table 15
67-E   
Belarus
Daria Cheprasova
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 23:21  Table 14
68-E   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 23:21  Table 13
69-F   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Carlo Jonk
Thu 23:17  Table 5
70-F   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Netherlands
Alexander Alekberov
 
71-H   
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 23:36  Table 12
72-H   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 23:36  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 3
73   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 23:41  Table 13
74   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 23:42  Table 10
75   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 23:37  Table 18
76   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Fri 00:27  Table 15
77   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 23:40  Table 14
78   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 23:43  Table 6
79   
Australia
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 23:38  Table 15
80   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Fri 00:27  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 3
81   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Fri 00:05  Table 15
82   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Fri 00:52  Table 15
83   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Fri 00:18  Table 18
84   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Fri 00:53  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 3
85   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Fri 01:39 
86   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Fri 01:16  Table 18

Final

Race to 3
87   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Fri 02:00  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants