Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 20, 2022

Bobby Singh Memorial Cup

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Howitt
8 (7/1) 75 (47/28)
63%
2 Clyde Doyle
7 (5/2) 63 (36/27)
57%
3 Tamás Vágvölgyi
7 (5/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 James Hill
5 (4/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
5 Joe Reynolds
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
5 David Oxtoby
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
5 Craig Stonley
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
5 Richard Deakin
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Matt McDonald
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
Show more
9 Lee Mason
7 (5/2) 37 (25/12)
68%
9 Nirm Singh
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
9 Sam Saragi
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
13 Steve Singh
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 Lee Pickard
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
13 Lee Bishop
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 Chris Chadwick
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Jay Smith
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Luke Redfern
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Luke Wharton
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Michael Singh
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Dominic Câmara
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Oliver Goddard
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Jose Camara
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Charnce Froome
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
25 Martin Wilcox
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25 Kat Landa
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Anthony Wilcox
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25 Phil Mayor
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Trevor Anderson
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Mick Garratt
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Darren Golding
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Joshua Newman
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Joe Cammack
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Julian Howard
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
33 Lacky Singh
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Meera Arya
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts Nov 20, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Lee Mason
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
Sun 09:22  Table 15
2   
United Kingdom
Martin Wilcox
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Richard Deakin
 
4   
England
Lee Bishop
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
 
6   
England
Craig Stonley
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Lee Pickard
 
8   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 09:22  Table 16
9   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
Sun 09:22  Table 17
10   
Trevor Anderson
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
 
12   
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
 
14   
United Kingdom
Kat Landa
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
India
Nirm Singh
 
16   
England
Julian Howard
England
Lacky Singh
R1
Sun 10:56  Table 23

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Clyde Doyle
Lee Mason
Sun 09:54  Table 20
18   
United Kingdom
Martin Wilcox
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sun 09:22  Table 18
19   
United Kingdom
Phil Mayor
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 09:22  Table 19
20   
England
Lee Bishop
England
Chris Chadwick
Sun 09:23  Table 21
21   
England
David Oxtoby
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sun 09:23  Table 22
22   
England
Craig Stonley
R1
England
Luke Redfern
Sun 09:23  Table 23
23   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
England
Lee Pickard
Sun 10:15  Table 18
24   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Darren Golding
Sun 10:41  Table 21
25   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
Sun 11:01  Table 15
26   
Trevor Anderson
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
Sun 09:49  Table 15
27   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
Sun 10:12  Table 16
28   
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
England
Charnce Froome
Sun 10:48  Table 20
29   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
Sun 10:16  Table 19
30   
United Kingdom
Kat Landa
United Kingdom
James Hill
Sun 10:17  Table 22
31   
United Kingdom
Anthony Wilcox
India
Nirm Singh
Sun 10:51  Table 17
32   
England
Julian Howard
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
Sun 12:11  Table 23

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
England
Julian Howard
Sun 13:25  Table 19
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Wilcox
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kat Landa
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
 
39   
Walk Over
Trevor Anderson
 
40   
United Kingdom
Meera Arya
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sun 11:55  Table 21
41   
England
Joe Cammack
England
Darren Golding
Sun 11:47  Table 17
42   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Luke Redfern
 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
 
45   
Walk Over
England
Lee Bishop
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Mayor
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Wilcox
 
48   
England
Lacky Singh
Lee Mason
Sun 12:12  Table 19

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
Clyde Doyle
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sun 11:09  Table 19
50   
England
Richard Deakin
England
Chris Chadwick
Sun 11:18  Table 18
51   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Craig Stonley
Sun 11:33  Table 20
52   
England
Lee Pickard
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 11:55  Table 15
53   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sun 11:56  Table 16
54   
England
Matt McDonald
R1
England
Charnce Froome
Sun 11:59  Table 22
55   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
James Hill
R1
Sun 12:22  Table 17
56   
India
Nirm Singh
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
Sun 13:25  Table 23

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
United Kingdom
Anthony Wilcox
Sun 14:03  Table 21
58   
United Kingdom
Kat Landa
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
Sun 12:30  Table 21
59   
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
Sun 12:39  Table 20
60   
Trevor Anderson
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sun 12:42  Table 19
61   
England
Darren Golding
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
Sun 12:46  Table 15
62   
England
Luke Redfern
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sun 12:55  Table 18
63   
England
Lee Bishop
United Kingdom
Phil Mayor
Sun 12:56  Table 16
64   
United Kingdom
Martin Wilcox
Lee Mason
Sun 13:15  Table 22

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
England
Lee Pickard
Sun 14:25  Table 19
66   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
England
Craig Stonley
R2
Sun 13:26  Table 21
67   
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
England
Chris Chadwick
Sun 13:28  Table 17
68   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sun 13:26  Table 20
69   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
R1
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
Sun 14:54  Table 19
70   
England
Luke Redfern
India
Steve Singh
Sun 13:37  Table 18
71   
England
Lee Bishop
England
Charnce Froome
 
72   
Lee Mason
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sun 13:53  Table 22

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
Clyde Doyle
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 13:38  Table 16
74   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 13:45  Table 15
75   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
England
Matt McDonald
Sun 14:17  Table 16
76   
United Kingdom
James Hill
R1
India
Nirm Singh
Sun 14:58  Table 17

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Lee Pickard
England
Craig Stonley
R1
Sun 14:54  Table 23
78   
England
Chris Chadwick
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sun 15:03  Table 16
79   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
India
Steve Singh
Sun 16:00  Table 16
80   
England
Lee Bishop
Lee Mason
Sun 14:35  Table 18

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Craig Stonley
R1
England
Matt McDonald
Sun 15:34  Table 23
82   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
India
Nirm Singh
Sun 16:45  Table 15
83   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
Clyde Doyle
Sun 17:08  Table 16
84   
Lee Mason
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 15:20  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
England
Richard Deakin
Clyde Doyle
Sun 18:10  Table 15
86   
England
David Oxtoby
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sun 18:10  Table 16
87   
United Kingdom
Joe Reynolds
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 18:10  Table 17
88   
United Kingdom
James Hill
R2
England
Craig Stonley
R1
Sun 18:10  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
Clyde Doyle
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sun 20:09  Table 16
90   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
James Hill
Sun 20:09  Table 15

Final

Race to 8
91   
Clyde Doyle
England
Lee Howitt
Sun 22:32  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants