Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19, 2022

Blackpool & District Cat 3,4,5 and 6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Eaves
6 (6/0) 58 (36/22)
62%
2 Tony Pitts
7 (5/2) 55 (35/20)
64%
3 Wayne Richardson
6 (4/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
3 Andy Magee
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
5 David Bradford
4 (3/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Liam Monroe
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
5 Richard Woan
4 (3/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 ian Anthony
5 (3/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
9 Graeme Edwards
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
Show more
9 David Crewdson
6 (4/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
9 Ben Livesey
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Lee Beavers
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 Stephen Hubbert
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
9 Adam Girt
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Matt Hindle
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Cainan Brookes
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
17 Danny Mac
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Lee Savage
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Paul Parker
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Dec Reid
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Ryan Martin
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Jono Anderson
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Richard Haslam
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Charlie Woan
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Josh Kilworth
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Phil Williams
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25 Chris Borwick
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Ken Surley
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Ethan Lees
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
25 Jamie Adams
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25 Phil Bee
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25 Allan Weston
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 Kev Royle
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
33 Lee Holroyd
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Johnathon Borwick
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Mattie Eland
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Simon Eastwood
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Malcolm Eadie
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Shaun Long
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Les Potter
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Entry deadline Feb 17, 2022, 9:45 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 19, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Q's Sports Lounge
Contact Shaun Long (shaunlong2011@hotmail.co.uk)

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Mattie Eland
United Kingdom
Johnathon Borwick
Sat 10:05  Table 4
2   
England
Charlie Woan
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Allan Weston
 
4   
United Kingdom
Les Potter
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 11:23  Table 13
5   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Kev Royle
Sat 10:02  Table 4
6   
Chris Borwick
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Lee Savage
 
8   
England
Cainan Brookes
England
Lee Holroyd
Sat 10:02  Table 7
9   
England
Simon Eastwood
England
David Crewdson
Sat 10:08  Table 13
10   
England
Jamie Adams
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Graeme Edwards
 
12   
England
Adam Girt
Lee Beavers
Sat 10:02  Table 14
13   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
England
Phil Williams
Sat 10:03  Table 1
14   
England
Richard Haslam
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
 
16   
Ethan Lees
England
Ken Surley
Sat 11:06  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Paul Parker
United Kingdom
Johnathon Borwick
Sat 10:07 
18   
England
Charlie Woan
England
Liam Monroe
Sat 10:53  Table 1
19   
England
Danny Mac
Allan Weston
Sat 11:02  Table 7
20   
England
Stephen Hubbert
England
Shaun Long
Sat 12:38  Table 13
21   
England
David Bradford
England
Kev Royle
Sat 11:57  Table 7
22   
Chris Borwick
Ireland
ian Anthony
Sat 10:03  Table 5
23   
England
Phil Bee
England
Lee Savage
Sat 11:21 
24   
England
Cainan Brookes
England
Ben Livesey
Sat 11:33  Table 10
25   
England
Wayne Richardson
England
David Crewdson
Sat 11:39  Table 1
26   
England
Jamie Adams
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 11:33  Table 14
27   
United Kingdom
Josh Kilworth
England
Graeme Edwards
Sat 10:55  Table 5
28   
England
Adam Girt
Tony Pitts
Sat 12:01  Table 5
29   
England
Richard Woan
England
Phil Williams
Sat 12:11  Table 4
30   
England
Richard Haslam
England
Ryan Martin
Sat 12:26  Table 14
31   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 13:03  Table 10
32   
Ethan Lees
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 12:57  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Mattie Eland
Ethan Lees
Sat 14:46  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Martin
 
36   
United Kingdom
Les Potter
England
Phil Williams
Sat 14:10  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Adam Girt
Sat 13:02  Table 6
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Kilworth
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Adams
 
40   
England
Lee Holroyd
England
David Crewdson
Sat 12:59  Table 9
41   
England
Simon Eastwood
England
Ben Livesey
Sat 13:07  Table 5
42   
Walk Over
England
Phil Bee
 
43   
Walk Over
Chris Borwick
 
44   
Lee Beavers
England
Kev Royle
Sat 13:09  Table 7
45   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
England
Shaun Long
Sat 14:30  Table 7
46   
Walk Over
Allan Weston
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Woan
 
48   
England
Ken Surley
United Kingdom
Johnathon Borwick
Sat 13:41  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
Paul Parker
England
Liam Monroe
Sat 13:38  Table 4
50   
England
Danny Mac
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 14:29  Table 4
51   
England
David Bradford
Ireland
ian Anthony
Sat 14:41  Table 10
52   
England
Lee Savage
England
Cainan Brookes
Sat 13:51  Table 14
53   
England
Wayne Richardson
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 13:56  Table 13
54   
England
Graeme Edwards
Tony Pitts
Sat 15:54  Table 14
55   
England
Richard Woan
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 14:37  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 15:20  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ethan Lees
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 14:51  Table 5
58   
England
Ryan Martin
England
Phil Williams
Sat 15:23  Table 13
59   
England
Adam Girt
United Kingdom
Josh Kilworth
Sat 14:42  Table 13
60   
England
Jamie Adams
England
David Crewdson
Sat 15:58  Table 13
61   
England
Ben Livesey
England
Phil Bee
Sat 14:12 
62   
Chris Borwick
Lee Beavers
Sat 15:51  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
Allan Weston
Sat 15:52  Table 5
64   
England
Charlie Woan
England
Ken Surley
Sat 15:41  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
England
Lee Savage
Sat 16:06  Table 10
66   
England
Ryan Martin
Ireland
ian Anthony
Sat 16:19  Table 5
67   
England
Adam Girt
England
Danny Mac
Sat 16:19  Table 4
68   
England
David Crewdson
Paul Parker
Sat 16:44  Table 10
69   
England
Ben Livesey
United Kingdom
Jono Anderson
Sat 16:31  Table 7
70   
Lee Beavers
England
Richard Haslam
Sat 16:25  Table 13
71   
United Kingdom
Dec Reid
Tony Pitts
Sat 17:24  Table 13
72   
England
Charlie Woan
England
Wayne Richardson
Sat 16:41  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
73   
England
Liam Monroe
England
David Crewdson
Sat 17:36  Table 7
74   
England
Stephen Hubbert
England
Wayne Richardson
Sat 18:15  Table 13
75   
England
David Bradford
Lee Beavers
Sat 17:12  Table 5
76   
England
Cainan Brookes
Tony Pitts
Sat 18:14  Table 5
77   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Ben Livesey
Sat 17:33  Table 10
78   
England
Graeme Edwards
Ireland
ian Anthony
Sat 18:33 
79   
England
Richard Woan
England
Adam Girt
Sat 17:14  Table 4
80   
England
Tommy Eaves
United Kingdom
Matt Hindle
Sat 17:32  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
81   
England
Liam Monroe
England
Wayne Richardson
Sat 20:04  Table 14
82   
England
David Bradford
Tony Pitts
Sat 19:44  Table 10
83   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Ireland
ian Anthony
Sat 19:44  Table 5
84   
England
Richard Woan
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 19:11 

Semi final

Race to 6
85   
England
Wayne Richardson
Tony Pitts
Sat 21:29 
86   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 21:29 

Final

Race to 6
87   
Tony Pitts
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 22:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants