Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6 - November 8, 2021

Blackball Masters Tour 5 - White Rose

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
7 (6/1) 65 (41/24)
63%
2 Pete Bate
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
3 Andy Lucas
5 (4/1) 47 (31/16)
66%
3 Graham Cliffe
6 (4/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
5 Pete Williams
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Nathan Beavers
6 (4/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 George Fagan
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
5 Rob Sim
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Martin Dance
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
Show more
9 Darren Smith
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Richard eve
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
9 dave langham
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 Andrew Appleton
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
9 Terry Rhinotv Higginson
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Graeme Witton
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Brian Crilly
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Barry Hall
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 Mark Golden
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Steve Finnigan
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 narren dorris (thief)
White Rose MMTV
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Carl fitzsimon
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Eddie McVey
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Marty Goudie
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Cambell Sarrison
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Trev George
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Mick Conlon
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 PaulJoyce Smith
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Frankie Gillen
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Steve Evans
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Matthew Turner
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Gary Browit
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Steve Halliday
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Jim McKay
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Paul Johnson
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Dean Herbert
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Barry Hall
0
R3
England
Gary Browit
+1
Sat 14:32  Table 9
2   
England
Andy Lucas
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Graham Cliffe
 
4   
England
Darren Smith
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Terry Rhinotv Higginson
 
6   
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
 
8   
England
Martin Dance
0
Scotland
George Fagan
0
Sat 14:32  Table 5
9   
Paul Johnson
+1
Scotland
Eddie McVey
0
Sat 14:53  Table 7
10   
England
Graeme Witton
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
 
12   
England
Pete Williams
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
Richard eve
 
14   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Darren Norris
 
16   
England
Steve Halliday
+1
Wales
Dean Herbert
0
Sat 14:33  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beavers
-1
England
Barry Hall
0
Sat 17:23  Table 3
18   
England
Andy Lucas
-1
Ireland
Colin Rogan
0
Sat 14:31  Table 10
19   
England
Steve Evans
0
England
Graham Cliffe
0
R1
Sat 14:32  Table 3
20   
England
Darren Smith
0
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
-1
Sat 14:32  Table 7
21   
United Kingdom
dave langham
0
Terry Rhinotv Higginson
0
Sat 14:32 
22   
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
-1
England
Mick Conlon
0
Sat 14:58  Table 6
23   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
0
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
Sat 15:55  Table 8
24   
England
Martin Dance
0
England
Frankie Gillen
+1
Sat 16:58  Table 11
25   
Scotland
Jim McKay
0
Scotland
Eddie McVey
0
Sat 16:01  Table 6
26   
England
Graeme Witton
-1
England
Matthew Turner
0
Sat 15:00  Table 8
27   
Scotland
Cambell Sarrison
0
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
0
Sat 16:11  Table 11
28   
England
Pete Williams
0
England
Trev George
+1
Sat 15:51  Table 4
29   
England
Mark Golden
+1
Scotland
Richard eve
0
Sat 15:51  Table 7
30   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
+1
England
Steve Finnigan
0
Sat 15:51  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
0
England
Darren Norris
0
Sat 17:13  Table 5
32   
Wales
Dean Herbert
0
United Kingdom
Pete Bate
0
Sat 17:25  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Gary Browit
+1
Wales
Dean Herbert
0
Sat 18:35  Table 9
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
 
35   
Walk Over
England
PaulJoyce Smith
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Mark Golden
 
37   
Walk Over
England
Trev George
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Matthew Turner
 
40   
Scotland
George Fagan
0
Scotland
Jim McKay
0
Sat 17:33  Table 10
41   
Paul Johnson
+1
England
Frankie Gillen
+1
Sat 18:46  Table 11
42   
Walk Over
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Mick Conlon
 
44   
Walk Over
Terry Rhinotv Higginson
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Steve Evans
 
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colin Rogan
 
48   
England
Steve Halliday
+1
United Kingdom
Nathan Beavers
-1
Sat 19:24  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Barry Hall
0
England
Andy Lucas
-1
Sat 19:29  Table 9
50   
England
Graham Cliffe
0
England
Darren Smith
0
Sat 17:43  Table 4
51   
United Kingdom
dave langham
0
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
-1
Sat 17:47  Table 8
52   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
0
England
Martin Dance
0
Sat 19:00  Table 8
53   
Scotland
Eddie McVey
0
England
Graeme Witton
-1
Sat 18:39  Table 9
54   
Scotland
Cambell Sarrison
0
England
Pete Williams
0
Sat 18:07  Table 7
55   
Scotland
Richard eve
0
England
Steve Finnigan
0
Sat 18:20  Table 5
56   
England
Darren Norris
0
United Kingdom
Pete Bate
0
Sat 18:53  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Gary Browit
+1
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
0
Sat 18:46  Table 6
58   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
+1
England
Mark Golden
+1
Sat 19:02  Table 4
59   
England
Trev George
+1
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
0
Sat 18:15  Table 6
60   
England
Matthew Turner
0
Scotland
George Fagan
0
Sat 19:33  Table 6
61   
England
Frankie Gillen
+1
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
Sat 20:53  Table 11
62   
England
Mick Conlon
0
Terry Rhinotv Higginson
0
Sat 19:40 
63   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
-1
England
Steve Evans
0
Sat 19:13  Table 3
64   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
0
United Kingdom
Nathan Beavers
-1
Sat 21:15  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
0
England
Martin Dance
0
Sat 20:06  Table 6
66   
England
Mark Golden
+1
United Kingdom
dave langham
0
Sat 19:55  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
0
England
Graham Cliffe
0
Sat 19:40  Table 5
68   
Scotland
George Fagan
0
England
Barry Hall
0
Sat 20:15  Table 8
69   
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
England
Darren Norris
0
Sat 21:32  Table 10
70   
Terry Rhinotv Higginson
0
England
Steve Finnigan
0
Sat 19:54  Table 3
71   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
-1
Scotland
Cambell Sarrison
0
Sat 19:54  Table 10
72   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beavers
-1
Scotland
Eddie McVey
0
Sat 22:23  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
Andy Lucas
-1
Terry Rhinotv Higginson
0
Sun 11:08  Table 5
74   
England
Darren Smith
0
Scotland
George Fagan
0
Sun 11:08  Table 7
75   
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
-1
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
Sun 11:07  Table 10
76   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
0
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
-1
Sun 11:08  Table 6
77   
England
Graeme Witton
-1
England
Graham Cliffe
0
Sun 11:08  Table 8
78   
England
Pete Williams
0
England
Martin Dance
0
Sun 11:09  Table 9
79   
Scotland
Richard eve
0
United Kingdom
Nathan Beavers
-1
Sun 11:08  Table 6
80   
United Kingdom
Pete Bate
0
United Kingdom
dave langham
0
Sun 11:09  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
England
Andy Lucas
-1
Scotland
George Fagan
0
Sun 13:25  Table 10
82   
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
0
Sun 13:28  Table 8
83   
England
Graham Cliffe
0
England
Pete Williams
0
Sun 13:25  Table 6
84   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beavers
-1
United Kingdom
Pete Bate
0
Sun 13:25  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
England
Andy Lucas
-1
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
Sun 15:33  Table 10
86   
England
Graham Cliffe
0
United Kingdom
Pete Bate
0
Sun 15:36  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
87   
Kevin Aerial-man Seaman
-1
United Kingdom
Pete Bate
0
Sun 17:43  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants