Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12, 2022

Big 50s event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Josh Kane
7 (7/0) 73 (49/24)
67%
550
2 Shaun Storry
6 (5/1) 65 (41/24)
63%
480
3 Luke Gilbert
6 (5/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
420
5 Jack Whelan
7 (5/2) 60 (36/24)
60%
370
5 Enrico Forgione
6 (4/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
370
5 Shaun Chipperfield
5 (4/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
370
5 Vic Makh
11 (9/2) 110 (72/38)
65%
370
9 Mark White
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
330
9 John Cairns
6 (4/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
330
Show more
9 Darrell Whitworth
6 (4/2) 47 (30/17)
64%
330
9 Dave Rogers
5 (3/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
330
9 chris heim
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
330
9 Rob wharne
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
330
9 Cleve Thompson
6 (4/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
330
9 Glen Whittemore
5 (3/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
330
17 Jon McAllister
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
300
17 Paul Lysaght
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
300
17 Aaron Watts
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
300
17 Chris Cox
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
300
17 Callum Singleton
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
300
17 Jordan Evetts
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
300
17 Guvy Gill
4 (2/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
300
17 Shane Greenwood
4 (2/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
300
25 Drew Connelly
3 (1/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
300
25 Neil Winkworth
4 (2/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
300
25 Dave Coackly
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
300
25 Jamie McGauley
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
300
25 Nathan Ellis
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
300
25 Aki Khan
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
300
25 Matt Peel
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
300
25 lee kirk
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
300
33 Harry Irwin
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
235
33 Adam Jackow
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
235
33 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
235
33 Fiona Hannon
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
235
33 Richie Matthews
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
235
33 Dean Shields
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
235
33 Peter Ward
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
235
33 Ravi Bath
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
235
33 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
235
33 Colin Rogan
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
235
33 Paul Sedman
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
235
33 Dan Morgan
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
235
33 Mark Price
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
235
33 Kully Bath
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
235
33 Scott Yardley
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
235
33 Dean Bloomfield
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
235
49 Dean Bolton
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
230
49 Dean Griffin
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
230
49 Tom Church
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
230
49 Sean Gourley
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
230
49 Lisa Reynolds
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
230
49 Brett Hattle
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
230
49 Mark Ruffle
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
230
49 Sam Dickinson
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
230
49 James Mcdevitt
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
230
49 Jack Spada
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
230
Entry deadline Mar 11, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 12, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (57 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Aki Khan
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
Sat 11:29  Table 6
3   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Jack Spada
Sat 09:26  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 11:50  Table 5
5   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 12:36  Table 8
6   
England
chris heim
England
Tom Church
Sat 09:26  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Dan Morgan
R2
Sat 10:53  Table 11
8   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
James Mcdevitt
Sat 11:12  Table 5
9   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Dave Coackly
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 12:07  Table 7
11   
England
Paul Lysaght
R1
England
Adam Jackow
R1
Sat 09:26  Table 7
12   
England
Dean Bolton
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 09:27  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Brett Hattle
Sat 12:29  Table 6
14   
England
Mark Price
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 09:27  Table 11
15   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 11:20  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Drew Connelly
 
17   
England
Paul Sedman
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 10:52  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 10:53  Table 10
20   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 10:57  Table 2
21   
England
Chris Cox
England
Aaron Watts
Sat 12:29  Table 1
22   
England
Dean Griffin
R1
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
R1
Sat 11:05  Table 12
23   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 11:05  Table 1
24   
Walk Over
England
Dean Shields
 
25   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Sam Dickinson
Sat 12:17  Table 4
26   
England
Matt Peel
R2
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sat 11:22  Table 9
27   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 11:16  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Dean Bloomfield
Sat 10:55  Table 3
29   
England
Jon McAllister
England
John Cairns
Sat 09:27  Table 9
30   
England
Neil Winkworth
United Kingdom
Mark Ruffle
Sat 12:06  Table 3
31   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Peter Ward
Sat 09:27  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
England
Aki Khan
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 12:47  Table 11
34   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 13:25  Table 4
35   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
chris heim
Sat 14:01  Table 10
36   
England
Dan Morgan
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 12:50  Table 9
37   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 14:40  Table 9
38   
England
Adam Jackow
R1
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 12:02  Table 10
39   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 13:26  Table 9
40   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
England
Drew Connelly
Sat 12:50  Table 2
41   
England
Paul Sedman
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 13:24  Table 5
42   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 13:26  Table 8
43   
England
Aaron Watts
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
Sat 14:14  Table 8
44   
England
Mark White
England
Dean Shields
Sat 13:37  Table 2
45   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sat 14:01  Table 7
46   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 14:02  Table 11
47   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Neil Winkworth
Sat 15:12  Table 11
48   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 12:02  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
 
50   
England
Jack Spada
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 14:06  Table 1
51   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
England
Tom Church
Sat 14:25  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
James Mcdevitt
Sat 13:01  Table 4
53   
Walk Over
England
Dave Coackly
 
54   
England
Paul Lysaght
England
Dean Bolton
Sat 14:06  Table 3
55   
England
Brett Hattle
England
Mark Price
Sat 14:41  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
58   
England
Lisa Reynolds
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 13:07  Table 12
59   
England
Chris Cox
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 14:47  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Walk Over
 
61   
England
Sam Dickinson
England
Matt Peel
Sat 13:53  Table 6
62   
England
Sean Gourley
United Kingdom
Dean Bloomfield
Sat 13:10  Table 6
63   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Mark Ruffle
Sat 14:47  Table 12
64   
England
Peter Ward
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 14:48  Table 3
66   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
England
Neil Winkworth
Sat 16:20  Table 1
67   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Yemen
Harry Irwin
Sat 15:18  Table 7
68   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sat 15:18  Table 1
69   
England
Dave Coackly
England
Dean Shields
Sat 14:54  Table 1
70   
England
Paul Lysaght
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
Sat 15:34  Table 6
71   
England
Mark Price
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 15:05  Table 2
72   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 15:03  Table 10
73   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Drew Connelly
Sat 15:00  Table 5
74   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 15:18  Table 8
75   
England
Chris Cox
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 15:40  Table 9
76   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 15:42  Table 2
77   
England
Matt Peel
R1
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 15:18  Table 3
78   
United Kingdom
Dean Bloomfield
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 15:25  Table 12
79   
England
John Cairns
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 15:48  Table 12
80   
England
Peter Ward
England
Aki Khan
Sat 15:35  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 16:16  Table 10
82   
England
chris heim
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 15:46  Table 4
83   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 16:12  Table 11
84   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sat 15:49  Table 5
85   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 15:52  Table 8
86   
England
Aaron Watts
England
Mark White
Sat 15:52  Table 7
87   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 16:13  Table 9
88   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 16:22  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
Neil Winkworth
Sat 17:02  Table 6
90   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 16:59  Table 1
91   
England
Dave Coackly
England
Paul Lysaght
Sat 16:49  Table 2
92   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 16:38  Table 12
93   
England
Drew Connelly
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 15:57  Table 1
94   
England
Chris Cox
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 16:54  Table 4
95   
England
Matt Peel
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 16:39  Table 6
96   
England
John Cairns
England
Aki Khan
Sat 16:43  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 17:24  Table 8
98   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 17:44  Table 9
99   
England
Paul Lysaght
England
chris heim
Sat 17:34  Table 5
100   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 17:36  Table 10
101   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:14  Table 11
102   
England
Chris Cox
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 17:53  Table 4
103   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Aaron Watts
Sat 17:19  Table 9
104   
England
John Cairns
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 17:19  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 18:24  Table 9
106   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 17:56  Table 8
107   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
John Cairns
Sat 18:18  Table 4
108   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 18:24  Table 10
109   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 17:50  Table 5
110   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 17:50  Table 11
111   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
chris heim
Sat 17:51  Table 3
112   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 18:16  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 19:12  Table 7
114   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sat 19:50  Table 9
115   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 18:54  Table 8
116   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 18:55  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 21:08  Table 11
118   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 20:19  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
119   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 22:17  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants