Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 1, 2023

Big 50s IR E5

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Phil Harrison
6 (6/0) 60 (42/18)
70%
2 United Kingdom Aaron Davies
6 (5/1) 58 (41/17)
71%
3 England Jamie Lashmar
6 (4/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
3 United Kingdom Glen Whittemore
5 (3/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
5 United Kingdom Shaun Storry
4 (3/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
5 United Kingdom Rich Wharton
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 United Kingdom John Egan
3 (2/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 England Joseph Syson
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 England Drew Connelly
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
Show more
9 United States Michael Dodd
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
9 United Kingdom Lee Kirk
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 England Alan Gardiner
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
13 England Paul Lysaght
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
13 England Harry Cook
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 England Dan Morgan
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 England Sam Dickinson
2 (0/2) 14 (1/13)
7%
17 United States Alisha Dodd
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
17 United Kingdom Cheryl Dickinson
2 (0/2) 14 (1/13)
7%
17 Portugal Ilda Machado
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 England George Harrison
2 (0/2) 13 (0/13)
0%
17 United Kingdom Thomas Baillie
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8880 United Kingdom Josh Kane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 2, 2023, 10:00 AM Until Sep 1, 2023 (local time)
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge
Rankings Big £50's
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Thomas Baillie
Sat 11:03  Table 12
2   
England
Sam Dickinson
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Alan Gardiner
Sat 10:37  Table 10
4   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Harry Cook
Sat 10:37  Table 11
5   
United States
Michael Dodd
Portugal
Ilda Machado
Sat 10:39  Table 9
6   
England
Dan Morgan
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
R1
Sat 12:39  Table 11
7   
Walk Over
England
Paul Lysaght
 
8   
England
Jamie Lashmar
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:34  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Thomas Baillie
Sat 12:34  Table 8
10   
England
Sam Dickinson
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:34  Table 7
11   
England
George Harrison
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 12:39  Table 12
12   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Drew Connelly
R1
Sat 12:34  Table 6
13   
United Kingdom
Cheryl Dickinson
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 13:14  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 13:52  Table 10
15   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Paul Lysaght
Sat 14:00  Table 12
16   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 13:53  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Walk Over
England
Joseph Syson
 
18   
Walk Over
England
Paul Lysaght
 
19   
England
Alan Gardiner
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 14:55  Table 8
20   
England
Harry Cook
United Kingdom
Cheryl Dickinson
Sat 14:44  Table 7
21   
Portugal
Ilda Machado
England
Drew Connelly
Sat 13:34  Table 7
22   
England
Dan Morgan
R2
England
George Harrison
Sat 13:54  Table 6
23   
Walk Over
England
Sam Dickinson
 
24   
England
Jamie Lashmar
United Kingdom
Thomas Baillie
Sat 14:33  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Paul Lysaght
Sat 15:25  Table 7
26   
England
Alan Gardiner
England
Harry Cook
Sat 15:50  Table 6
27   
England
Drew Connelly
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 14:40  Table 9
28   
England
Sam Dickinson
England
Jamie Lashmar
Sat 15:33  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 8
29   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 15:01  Table 11
30   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 14:55  Table 10
31   
United States
Michael Dodd
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 15:26  Table 9
32   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 15:51  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 16:15  Table 11
34   
England
Alan Gardiner
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 16:38  Table 9
35   
England
Drew Connelly
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 16:50  Table 8
36   
England
Jamie Lashmar
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 16:24  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 8
37   
United Kingdom
John Egan
England
Jamie Lashmar
Sat 17:21  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 17:21  Table 11
39   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 17:21  Table 10
40   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 17:21  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 8
41   
England
Jamie Lashmar
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 18:49  Table 11
42   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 18:58  Table 10

Final

Race to 2
43   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 20:18  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants