Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2022

Big 50s Event 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ian Ali
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
550
2 Shaun Chipperfield
6 (5/1) 68 (38/30)
56%
480
3 Luke Gilbert
7 (5/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
420
3 Phil Harrison
6 (5/1) 57 (39/18)
68%
420
5 Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
370
5 Darrell Whitworth
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
370
5 jamie singh
6 (4/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
370
5 Robert Woodcock
5 (4/1) 63 (33/30)
52%
370
9 Dom Cooney
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
330
Show more
9 Lewis Roberts
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
330
9 Chris Day
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
330
9 Rob Donkin
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
330
9 John Roe
5 (3/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
330
9 Jimmy Croxton
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
330
9 Callum Singleton
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
330
9 Dan Morgan
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
330
17 Rob wharne
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
300
17 Chris Patient
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
300
17 Cleve Thompson
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
300
17 Steven Williams
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
300
17 Ben Taylor-Fuente
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
300
17 Aki Khan
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
300
17 James Miah
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
300
17 Scott Yardley
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
300
25 Richie Matthews
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
300
25 Chris Cox
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
300
25 Alisha Dodd
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
25 Liam Monk
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
300
25 Enrico Forgione
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
300
25 Ross Smith
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
300
25 Guvy Gill
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
300
25 Sean Gourley
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
300
33 Adam Jackow
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
235
33 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
235
33 Fiona Hannon
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
235
33 Drew Connelly
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
235
33 Byron Banks
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
235
33 Michael Dodd
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
235
33 Alex Matthews
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
235
33 Rich Wharton
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
235
33 Harry Cook
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
235
33 Craig Pearce
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
235
33 Ryan McCool
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
235
33 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
235
33 Peter Ward
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
235
33 Lisa Reynolds
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
235
33 Jack Spada
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
235
33 lee kirk
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
235
49 Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
230
49 Becs McCool
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
230
9991 Josh Kane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 11, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (51 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Aki Khan
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Alex Matthews
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Sat 10:02  Table 10
3   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 10:02  Table 9
4   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 10:02  Table 8
5   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Jack Spada
Sat 10:02  Table 7
7   
England
Ryan McCool
England
John Roe
Sat 10:52  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
9   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Byron Banks
England
James Miah
Sat 12:27  Table 5
11   
England
Steven Williams
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 11:01  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
United States
Alisha Dodd
 
13   
England
Craig Pearce
Walk Over
 
14   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 11:29  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 10:53  Table 11
16   
Walk Over
England
Chris Cox
 
17   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Adam Jackow
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
Sat 10:02  Table 6
19   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 10:02  Table 5
20   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 11:00 
21   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Drew Connelly
R1
Sat 11:02  Table 12
23   
England
Chris Day
England
Harry Cook
Sat 10:02  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Monk
 
25   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Robert Woodcock
R4
Sat 10:02  Table 3
27   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 11:23  Table 9
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
jamie singh
 
29   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
England
Peter Ward
Sat 10:02  Table 2
30   
United States
Michael Dodd
Becs McCool
Sat 11:01  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 11:01  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
England
Shaun Chipperfield
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
England
Aki Khan
England
Alex Matthews
Sat 11:31  Table 7
34   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 11:50  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:21  Table 4
36   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 11:34  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
James Miah
Sat 14:22  Table 6
38   
England
Steven Williams
R1
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 12:48  Table 6
39   
England
Craig Pearce
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 13:58  Table 11
40   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Chris Cox
Sat 12:48  Table 1
41   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 11:36  Table 6
42   
England
Darrell Whitworth
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 12:43  Table 11
43   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
R3
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 12:56  Table 2
44   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Liam Monk
Sat 11:32  Table 10
45   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Robert Woodcock
R1
Sat 11:35  Table 3
46   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
United Kingdom
jamie singh
Sat 13:19  Table 9
47   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 13:02  Table 3
48   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 12:52  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
 
50   
England
Zenya Heap
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 12:52  Table 12
51   
Walk Over
England
Jack Spada
 
52   
England
Ryan McCool
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
England
Byron Banks
 
54   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Ireland
Danielle Randle
 
56   
England
Luke Gilbert
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
 
58   
England
Dan Morgan
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
England
Drew Connelly
 
60   
England
Harry Cook
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
 
62   
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Peter Ward
Becs McCool
Sat 13:10  Table 8
64   
England
Sean Gourley
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 14:12  Table 2
66   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 14:23  Table 12
67   
England
Jack Spada
United Kingdom
jamie singh
Sat 14:37  Table 10
68   
England
Ryan McCool
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 13:32  Table 7
69   
England
Byron Banks
United Kingdom
Liam Monk
Sat 14:24  Table 3
70   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 14:00  Table 1
71   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 14:05  Table 8
72   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 13:33  Table 4
73   
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
England
Chris Cox
Sat 14:01  Table 10
74   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Craig Pearce
Sat 15:26  Table 7
75   
England
Drew Connelly
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 14:24  Table 5
76   
England
Harry Cook
England
James Miah
Sat 14:55  Table 7
77   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 13:34  Table 12
78   
United Kingdom
lee kirk
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 13:48  Table 2
79   
England
Peter Ward
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 14:04  Table 7
80   
England
Sean Gourley
England
Alex Matthews
Sat 14:33  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
England
Aki Khan
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 15:22  Table 6
82   
England
Dom Cooney
England
John Roe
Sat 15:07  Table 11
83   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Steven Williams
Sat 15:24  Table 5
84   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 15:58  Table 5
85   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 15:28  Table 10
86   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Chris Day
R2
Sat 16:04  Table 8
87   
Robert Woodcock
R4
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Sat 16:27  Table 10
88   
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 16:28  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 15:20  Table 8
90   
United Kingdom
jamie singh
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Sat 15:29  Table 4
91   
United Kingdom
Liam Monk
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 15:01  Table 6
92   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 15:01  Table 4
93   
England
Chris Cox
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 16:05  Table 7
94   
United States
Alisha Dodd
England
James Miah
Sat 15:30  Table 12
95   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 14:41  Table 9
96   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 15:20  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 17:19  Table 9
98   
United Kingdom
jamie singh
England
Steven Williams
Sat 17:08  Table 7
99   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
England
John Roe
Sat 16:31  Table 6
100   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Aki Khan
Sat 16:31  Table 12
101   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Ben Taylor-Fuente
Sat 17:26  Table 6
102   
England
James Miah
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 17:57  Table 9
103   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 17:33  Table 8
104   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sat 16:31  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
John Roe
Sat 17:25  Table 11
106   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
jamie singh
Sat 18:05  Table 7
107   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Sat 18:07  Table 8
108   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 18:37  Table 11
109   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 17:58  Table 10
110   
England
Chris Day
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 17:53  Table 6
111   
Robert Woodcock
R3
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 18:46  Table 10
112   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 17:46  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
R1
United Kingdom
jamie singh
Sat 19:55  Table 9
114   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 20:06  Table 8
115   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 20:03  Table 11
116   
Robert Woodcock
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 20:19  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 21:07  Table 11
118   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 21:27  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
119   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 22:08  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants