Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2022

Big 50s Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon McAllister
7 (7/0) 70 (49/21)
70%
550
2 Josh Kane
8 (6/2) 80 (49/31)
61%
480
3 Phil Harrison
7 (5/2) 64 (40/24)
63%
420
3 Cleve Thompson
7 (5/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
420
5 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
370
5 Dom Cooney
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
370
5 John Roe
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
370
5 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
7 (5/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
370
9 Shaun Storry
5 (3/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
330
Show more
9 Richie Matthews
6 (4/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
330
9 Craig Lakin
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
330
9 Tom Church
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
330
9 Guvy Gill
5 (3/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
330
9 Rob wharne
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
330
9 Nathan Ellis
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
330
9 Gary Drewitt
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
330
17 Luke Johnson
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
300
17 Callum Singleton
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
300
17 Wayne Gardner
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
300
17 Adam Marlow
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
300
17 chris heim
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
300
17 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
5 (3/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
300
17 Jamie McGauley
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
300
17 Paul Sedman
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
300
25 Connor Singleton
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
300
25 Chris Cox
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
300
25 JR Reilly
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
300
25 John Cairns
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
300
25 Dave Rogers
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
300
25 Sean Gourley
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
300
25 Lisa Reynolds
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
300
25 Ryan Vincent
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
300
33 Byron Banks
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
235
33 Alex Matthews
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
235
33 Rich Wharton
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
235
33 Peter Ward
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
235
33 Alan Gardiner
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
235
33 Jake Cooper
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
235
33 Tyler Hunt
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
235
33 Brett Hattle
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
235
33 Dan Morgan
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
235
33 Lewis Wilson
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
235
33 Steve Evans
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
235
33 lee kirk
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
235
33 Drew Evans
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
235
33 Dean Bloomfield
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
235
33 Joseph Syson
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
235
33 Scott Rutter
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
235
49 Paul Lysaght
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
230
49 Adam Jackow
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
230
49 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
230
49 Fiona Hannon
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
230
49 Karl Fowkes
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
230
49 daniel batkin
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
230
49 Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
230
49 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
230
49 Aki Khan
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
230
49 Sukh Singh
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
230
49 Ricky Ellis
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
230
49 Scott Yardley
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
230
49 Amber Carter
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
230
9991 Emma Cunningham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Jimmy McDivett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Feb 4, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 5, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (63 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge
Contact Emma Cunningham (impyemsoe@hotmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Peter Ward
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 12:04  Table 2
3   
England
Byron Banks
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
4   
England
Wayne Gardner
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 12:17  Table 11
5   
England
Sean Gourley
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
Sat 12:06 
6   
England
Tom Church
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
Sat 12:07  Table 1
7   
England
Sukh Singh
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:07 
8   
United Kingdom
Connor Singleton
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 12:07  Table 11
9   
England
Aki Khan
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 12:07 
10   
England
Dom Cooney
England
JR Reilly
Sat 12:09 
11   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 12:09 
12   
England
chris heim
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 12:10 
13   
England
Chris Cox
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 12:10 
14   
England
Adam Jackow
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 12:10  Table 5
15   
England
Jimmy McDivett
England
Paul Sedman
 
16   
Lewis Wilson
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 12:04  Table 3
17   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
England
daniel batkin
Sat 12:12 
18   
England
Alex Matthews
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 12:12 
19   
England
Paul Lysaght
England
Brett Hattle
Sat 12:12 
20   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
John Cairns
Sat 12:04  Table 4
21   
England
John Roe
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 12:13 
22   
England
Drew Connolly
England
Alan Gardiner
Sat 12:14 
23   
England
Steve Evans
England
Karl Fowkes
Sat 12:14 
24   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 12:10 
25   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Adam Marlow
  Table 9
26   
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
Somalia
Tyler Hunt
Sat 12:15 
27   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:04  Table 6
28   
England
Dan Morgan
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 12:04  Table 7
29   
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 12:04  Table 8
30   
United Kingdom
Dean Bloomfield
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 12:16 
31   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 12:05  Table 10
32   
England
Jake Cooper
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 12:18  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
England
Peter Ward
R1
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 13:50  Table 9
34   
England
Byron Banks
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 13:50  Table 7
35   
England
Sean Gourley
England
Tom Church
Sat 13:55  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 13:55  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 13:18  Table 11
38   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
chris heim
Sat 14:01  Table 10
39   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 14:25  Table 11
40   
England
Paul Sedman
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 14:05  Table 2
41   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 14:21  Table 4
42   
England
Brett Hattle
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 14:27  Table 1
43   
England
John Roe
England
Alan Gardiner
Sat 14:27  Table 5
44   
England
Steve Evans
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R2
Sat 14:27  Table 7
45   
England
Adam Marlow
Somalia
Tyler Hunt
Sat 14:45  Table 10
46   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 14:47  Table 12
47   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Dean Bloomfield
Sat 14:56  Table 6
48   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 15:27  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
 
50   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Gardner
 
51   
Ireland
Fiona Hannon
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
Sat 13:19  Table 1
52   
England
Sukh Singh
United Kingdom
Connor Singleton
Sat 12:46  Table 1
53   
England
Aki Khan
England
JR Reilly
Sat 12:46  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 12:46  Table 9
55   
England
Chris Cox
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 12:56  Table 10
56   
Walk Over
Lewis Wilson
 
57   
England
daniel batkin
England
Alex Matthews
Sat 12:56  Table 6
58   
England
Paul Lysaght
England
John Cairns
Sat 12:56  Table 4
59   
England
Zenya Heap
England
Drew Connolly
Sat 13:19  Table 2
60   
England
Karl Fowkes
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sat 13:19  Table 3
61   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
Sat 13:19  Table 8
62   
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 13:46  Table 12
63   
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 13:35  Table 4
64   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 13:35  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 16:38  Table 5
66   
England
Wayne Gardner
United Kingdom
Dean Bloomfield
Sat 15:56  Table 8
67   
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 15:53  Table 12
68   
United Kingdom
Connor Singleton
Somalia
Tyler Hunt
Sat 15:57  Table 1
69   
England
JR Reilly
England
Steve Evans
Sat 15:43  Table 3
70   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Alan Gardiner
Sat 15:43  Table 5
71   
England
Chris Cox
England
Brett Hattle
Sat 15:45  Table 2
72   
Lewis Wilson
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 16:35  Table 2
73   
England
Alex Matthews
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 15:49  Table 6
74   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 16:12  Table 7
75   
England
Drew Connolly
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 14:56  Table 8
76   
United Kingdom
lee kirk
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 15:03  Table 9
77   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 15:18  Table 1
78   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 15:53  Table 10
79   
Ryan Vincent
England
Byron Banks
Sat 15:32  Table 9
80   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Peter Ward
Sat 15:33  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 16:36  Table 8
82   
England
Tom Church
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 16:44  Table 4
83   
England
Dom Cooney
England
chris heim
Sat 17:09  Table 7
84   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 17:10  Table 10
85   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
R1
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 17:33  Table 8
86   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 17:28  Table 11
87   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:56  Table 9
88   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 16:33  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Wayne Gardner
Sat 17:14  Table 5
90   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
United Kingdom
Connor Singleton
Sat 16:45  Table 12
91   
England
JR Reilly
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 16:14  Table 3
92   
England
Chris Cox
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 17:01  Table 2
93   
England
Paul Sedman
England
John Cairns
Sat 17:09  Table 6
94   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 16:14  Table 5
95   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 17:00  Table 3
96   
Ryan Vincent
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 16:55  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Wayne Gardner
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 18:10  Table 10
98   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
England
chris heim
Sat 17:57  Table 12
99   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 17:46  Table 7
100   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 17:46  Table 5
101   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:07  Table 6
102   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 19:01  Table 7
103   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 18:53  Table 10
104   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 18:44  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 19:42  Table 8
106   
England
Tom Church
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 19:58  Table 9
107   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 19:21  Table 11
108   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 19:24  Table 6
109   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
Sat 19:50  Table 10
110   
England
John Roe
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 19:11  Table 9
111   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 19:11  Table 5
112   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 19:31  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 22:01  Table 11
114   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 20:33  Table 7
115   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
England
John Roe
Sat 20:56  Table 10
116   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 20:33  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 22:50  Table 11
118   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 22:25  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
119   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 11:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants