Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2020

Big £50's Event 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dom Cooney
6 (5/1) 87 (48/39)
55%
2 Darrell Whitworth
5 (4/1) 69 (43/26)
62%
3 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
4 (3/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
3 Alan Gardiner
4 (3/1) 62 (34/28)
55%
5 David Biseker
4 (2/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 Phil Harrison
3 (2/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 Jamie McGauley
4 (2/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
5 Dan Morgan
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
9 Daniel Trasler
3 (1/2) 35 (12/23)
34%
9 Lauren Williams
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Lee Kirk
3 (1/2) 34 (13/21)
38%
9 Jamie Clements
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
13 Luke Gilbert
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Jamie Mantle
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
13 Aydan Okeefe
2 (0/2) 18 (0/18)
0%
13 Patrick Carberry
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 25, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's 2019/20
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 12:07  Table 18
2   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:06  Table 9
3   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 12:07  Table 11
4   
Ireland
Patrick Carberry
England
Dan Morgan
R2
Sat 12:09  Table 12
5   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 12:10  Table 17
6   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 12:10  Table 16
7   
England
Alan Gardiner
England
David Biseker
Sat 12:10  Table 13
8   
United Kingdom
Aydan Okeefe
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 12:18  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 9
9   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 14:00  Table 16
10   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Dan Morgan
R1
Sat 13:49  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 13:52  Table 18
12   
England
Alan Gardiner
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 14:23  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 13:39  Table 11
14   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Ireland
Patrick Carberry
Sat 13:23  Table 12
15   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 13:30  Table 17
16   
England
David Biseker
United Kingdom
Aydan Okeefe
Sat 14:14  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Dom Cooney
R1
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 15:52  Table 9
18   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 15:02  Table 18
19   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Dan Morgan
R1
Sat 15:35  Table 11
20   
England
David Biseker
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 15:02  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 9
21   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
David Biseker
Sat 16:41  Table 18
22   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 17:08  Table 9
23   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
R3
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 17:09  Table 11
24   
England
Alan Gardiner
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 17:08  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 9
25   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 18:50  Table 9
26   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Alan Gardiner
Sat 18:54  Table 11

Final

Race to 9
27   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Dom Cooney
Wed 14:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment