Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 10, 2019

Big £50's Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
6 (6/0) 68 (47/21)
69%
2 John Egan
8 (6/2) 74 (46/28)
62%
3 Dom Cooney
5 (4/1) 67 (36/31)
54%
3 Nathan Ellis
7 (5/2) 72 (42/30)
58%
5 Mike Chappell
4 (3/1) 53 (26/27)
49%
5 Luke Gilbert
5 (3/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
5 Darrell Whitworth
4 (3/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
5 Cameron Tolley
5 (3/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
9 Daniel Trasler
4 (2/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
Show more
9 Emma Cunningham
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 Callum Singleton
4 (2/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
9 Luke Clinton
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
13 Anthony Mason
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
13 Enrico Forgione
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
13 Jamie McGauley
4 (2/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
13 Glen Whittemore
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Scott McMillan
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
17 Jon McAllister
3 (1/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Lauren Williams
3 (1/2) 27 (8/19)
30%
17 Anthony Illingworth
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 Charlie Olive
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Andy Johnson
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Ricky Ellis
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
25 David Biseker
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 Dean Griffin
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
25 Jamie Mantle
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
25 Clive Bentley
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Aydan Okeefe
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
Starts Aug 10, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's 2019/20
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Enrico Forgione
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 11:28  Table 3
3   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 11:28  Table 18
4   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 11:29  Table 4
5   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
David Biseker
Sat 11:29  Table 5
6   
England
Andy Johnson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:53  Table 11
7   
Scotland
Scott McMillan
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
Sat 11:29  Table 7
8   
England
Dean Griffin
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 11:29  Table 8
9   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 11:29  Table 12
11   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 11:29  Table 13
12   
United Kingdom
Aydan Okeefe
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 11:29  Table 14
13   
England
Clive Bentley
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 11:29  Table 15
14   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 11:29  Table 16
15   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 11:29  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
England
Luke Gilbert
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
United Kingdom
Enrico Forgione
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 13:54  Table 18
18   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:39  Table 15
19   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:39  Table 12
20   
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 12:59  Table 18
21   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 12:56  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:36  Table 6
23   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 13:46  Table 15
24   
England
Cameron Tolley
R2
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 13:13  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
26   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 12:50  Table 14
27   
England
David Biseker
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 13:39  Table 11
28   
Scotland
Scott McMillan
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 12:50  Table 13
29   
Walk Over
England
Glen Whittemore
 
30   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Aydan Okeefe
Sat 12:50  Table 12
31   
England
Clive Bentley
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 13:57  Table 14
32   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 14:54  Table 5
34   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 15:00  Table 6
35   
England
Andy Johnson
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 15:02  Table 11
36   
Scotland
Scott McMillan
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 14:21  Table 13
37   
England
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
Sat 13:58  Table 17
38   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 15:02  Table 16
39   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 15:00  Table 15
40   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
United Kingdom
Enrico Forgione
Sat 14:59  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 15:03  Table 14
42   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
R2
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
R1
Sat 15:13  Table 13
43   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 15:05  Table 18
44   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 15:03  Table 17

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 16:01  Table 16
46   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 15:50  Table 12
47   
England
Glen Whittemore
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 16:16  Table 18
48   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Enrico Forgione
Sat 15:37  Table 18

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 16:54  Table 11
50   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 16:25  Table 11
51   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 16:55  Table 15
52   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 16:11  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 17:53  Table 18
54   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 17:01  Table 13
55   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 17:36  Table 15
56   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 16:54  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 19:49  Table 11
58   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 19:46  Table 18

Final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 20:46  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment