Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 13, 2019

Big £50's Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon McAllister
6 (6/0) 66 (51/15)
77%
25
2 Jamie McGauley
6 (5/1) 73 (45/28)
62%
20
3 Luke Johnson
5 (4/1) 61 (39/22)
64%
16
3 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
4 (3/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
16
5 Nick Bowden
4 (2/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
14
5 Clive Bentley
5 (3/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
14
5 Cleveland Thompson
4 (2/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
14
5 Glen Whittemore
4 (2/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
14
9 Daniel Trasler
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
10
Show more
9 Charlie Olive
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
10
9 Peter Ward
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
10
9 Alan Gardiner
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
10
13 David Hood
2 (0/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
13 Lauren Williams
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
13 Tony Stewart
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
13 Julian Levefre
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
17 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
8
17 Lee Kirk
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
8
17 Ryan Vincent
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
8
17 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
Starts Jul 13, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big 50's and Big £50's 2019/20
Organizer Big Pool Events

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Clive Bentley
Sat 12:18  Table 11
2   
England
Alan Gardiner
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
 
4   
United Kingdom
Julian Levefre
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:18  Table 18
5   
United Kingdom
Tony Stewart
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 12:18  Table 12
6   
Peter Ward
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
 
8   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 12:18  Table 13

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 13:48  Table 14
10   
England
Alan Gardiner
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 12:46  Table 14
11   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 12:17  Table 15
12   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Sat 13:12  Table 18
13   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 13:21  Table 12
14   
Peter Ward
England
Glen Whittemore
R3
Sat 12:18  Table 16
15   
United Kingdom
David Hood
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Sat 12:19  Table 17
16   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 13:45  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Clive Bentley
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 15:57  Table 16
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Hood
 
19   
Walk Over
Peter Ward
 
20   
United Kingdom
Julian Levefre
R2
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 14:23  Table 17
21   
United Kingdom
Tony Stewart
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Sat 14:04  Table 18
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Alan Gardiner
 
24   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 15:38  Table 14

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
England
Clive Bentley
United Kingdom
David Hood
Sat 17:38  Table 17
26   
Peter Ward
United Kingdom
Julian Levefre
Sat 15:53  Table 13
27   
United Kingdom
Tony Stewart
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
Sat 14:37  Table 12
28   
England
Alan Gardiner
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 16:26  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 8
29   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 15:20  Table 12
30   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:23  Table 15
31   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Glen Whittemore
Sat 14:36  Table 18
32   
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 15:52  Table 18

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Clive Bentley
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 19:01  Table 17
34   
Peter Ward
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 17:08  Table 18
35   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Sat 17:05  Table 14
36   
England
Alan Gardiner
England
Glen Whittemore
R2
Sat 17:42  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 9
37   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 18:30  Table 11
38   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Clive Bentley
Sat 20:13  Table 17
39   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Sat 18:12  Table 15
40   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Glen Whittemore
Sat 18:19  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 9
41   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 21:22  Table 17
42   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 20:14  Table 18

Final

Race to 9
43   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 22:34  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment