Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2, 2019

Beds pool tour event 4

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Glen Hannibal
8 (7/1) 65 (47/18)
72%
25
2 Dan Morgan
6 (5/1) 60 (31/29)
52%
20
3 Tom Church
6 (4/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
16
3 Paul Sedman
7 (5/2) 56 (34/22)
61%
16
5 Adam Marlow
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
14
5 Cleveland Thompson
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
14
5 Chris McMullan
4 (3/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
14
5 Glen Whittemore
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
14
9 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
5 (3/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
10
Show more
9 Jamie Mantle
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
10
9 Lewis Wilson
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
10
9 Anthony Ryan
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
10
13 Jack Hellewell
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
13 Ken Critchley
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
10
13 Adam Philpott
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
10
13 Allan Shields
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
10
17 Luke Clinton
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Justin Wynne
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Jamie McGauley
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Jamie Mcdonald
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
17 Brett Williams
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Simon Dodwell
3 (1/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
8
17 Darren Childs
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Adam Wheller
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
25 Wayne Gardner
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
8
25 Gary Page
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
8
25 Brett Hattle
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
25 Wayne Durham
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
8
25 Lawrence Taylor
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
25 Andy Curtis
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
8
25 Ricky Ellis
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
8
25 Steven Williams
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
8
Entry deadline Oct 31, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 2, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Bedspooltour ranking
Organizer Bedspooltour
Contact Ben Young (ben_young993@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Adam Philpott
Scotland
Allan Shields
Sat 11:04 
2   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sat 11:25 
3   
England
Justin Wynne
England
Gary Page
Sat 11:09 
4   
England
Paul Sedman
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 11:23 
5   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Brett Williams
Sat 10:32 
6   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Wayne Gardner
Sat 11:35 
7   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
England
Darren Childs
Sat 10:54 
8   
United Kingdom
Steven Williams
England
Anthony Ryan
Sat 11:19 
9   
England
Brett Hattle
England
Tom Church
Sat 11:25 
10   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Glen Hannibal
Sat 10:49 
11   
England
Jack Hellewell
England
Glen Whittemore
Sat 10:41 
12   
United Kingdom
Wayne Durham
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Sat 10:55 
13   
Lewis Wilson
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
Sat 11:14 
14   
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
England
Adam Wheller
Sat 11:13 
15   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 11:14 
16   
England
Adam Marlow
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
Sat 11:14 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
Allan Shields
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 11:41 
18   
England
Justin Wynne
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 11:37 
19   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Simon Dodwell
Sat 11:38 
20   
England
Darren Childs
England
Anthony Ryan
Sat 11:40 
21   
England
Tom Church
Glen Hannibal
Sat 11:37 
22   
England
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Sat 11:25 
23   
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
England
Adam Wheller
Sat 12:04 
24   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 11:54 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
England
Adam Philpott
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sat 12:23 
26   
England
Gary Page
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 12:04 
27   
England
Brett Williams
England
Wayne Gardner
Sat 11:39 
28   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
United Kingdom
Steven Williams
Sat 11:25 
29   
England
Brett Hattle
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 12:23 
30   
England
Jack Hellewell
United Kingdom
Wayne Durham
Sat 11:23 
31   
Lewis Wilson
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
Sat 11:54 
32   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
Sat 12:23 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Adam Philpott
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 13:31 
34   
England
Paul Sedman
England
Adam Wheller
Sat 13:52 
35   
England
Brett Williams
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Sat 12:30 
36   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Glen Hannibal
Sat 12:55 
37   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Darren Childs
Sat 13:32 
38   
England
Jack Hellewell
England
Simon Dodwell
Sat 12:55 
39   
Lewis Wilson
England
Justin Wynne
Sat 12:56 
40   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Scotland
Allan Shields
Sat 13:33 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 12:56 
42   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Anthony Ryan
Sat 13:26 
43   
England
Tom Church
England
Glen Whittemore
Sat 12:57 
44   
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 13:55 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
England
Adam Philpott
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 14:30 
46   
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Glen Hannibal
Sat 13:33 
47   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Jack Hellewell
Sat 14:29 
48   
Lewis Wilson
Scotland
Allan Shields
Sat 14:41 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Paul Sedman
England
Anthony Ryan
Sat 15:17 
50   
Glen Hannibal
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 14:29 
51   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 15:05 
52   
Lewis Wilson
England
Tom Church
Sat 15:10 

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
England
Tom Church
Sat 16:23 
54   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 16:23 
55   
England
Glen Whittemore
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 16:23 
56   
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
Glen Hannibal
Sat 16:23 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
England
Tom Church
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 18:19 
58   
England
Paul Sedman
Glen Hannibal
Sat 18:19 

Final

Race to 7
59   
England
Dan Morgan
Glen Hannibal
Sat 19:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment