Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

April 7, - April 8, 2018

BWPPA Ranking EVENT No.1 2018-GNO Players Championship

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Lee
5 (5/0) 44 (35/9)
80%
550
2 Roy Kimberley
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
480
3 Tony Southern
BWPPA
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
420
3 Dave Beaumont
6 (4/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
420
5 Danny Luton
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
370
5 Craig Welsh
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
370
5 Gary Swift
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
370
5 Darren Taylor
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
370
9 Fred Dinsmore
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
330
Show more
9 Adam Pearson
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
330
9 Frankie Gillen
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
330
9 Iftakhar Hussain
4 (2/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
330
13 Matthew Lester
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
330
13 Chris Brown
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
330
13 Lee Woodward
2 (0/2) 13 (0/13)
0%
330
13 Darren Staddon
Break & Run
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
330
17 Keith Hance
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
300
Entry deadline Apr 7, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 7, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-8 (17 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings BWPPA ranking
Organizer BWPPA
More info
race to 7 on winners, 6 on losers

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
Walk Over
    
2
England
Keith Hance
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Sat 10:11    
3
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
    
5
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
    
7
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
    
9
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Walk Over
    
10
Walk Over
England
Darren Staddon
    
11
Wales
Craig Welsh
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
    
13
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
    
15
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Walk Over
    
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
    

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Sat 13:27    
18
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 10:11    
19
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Sat 10:11    
20
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Sat 10:11    
21
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
England
Darren Staddon
Sat 10:11    
22
Wales
Craig Welsh
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
Sat 10:11    
23
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
Sat 10:11    
24
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 10:11    

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25
Walk Over
England
Keith Hance
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
Walk Over
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33
England
Keith Hance
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sat 13:56    
34
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
    
35
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
    
36
Walk Over
England
Darren Staddon
    
37
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
    
38
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
    
39
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
    
40
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 14:46    
42
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Sat 13:38    
43
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 13:30    
44
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 14:18    

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
Sat 14:55    
46
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
England
Darren Staddon
Sat 14:06    
47
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Sat 13:59    
48
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Sat 14:51    

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Sat 16:12    
50
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 16:51    
51
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
Sat 16:07    
52
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 15:50    

Quarter final

Race to 7
53
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sun 11:35    
54
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sun 12:50    
55
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Sun 12:17    
56
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
Sun 12:21    

Semi final

Race to 7
57
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sun 13:52    
58
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sun 14:45    

Final

Race to 7
59
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Sun 15:34    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment