Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7 - April 8, 2018

BWPPA RANKING EVENT NO.1 2018-GNO PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Lee
5 (5/0) 44 (35/9)
80%
550
2 Roy Kimberley
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
480
3 Tony Southern
BWPPA
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
420
3 Dave Beaumont
6 (4/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
420
5 Danny Luton
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
370
5 Craig Welsh
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
370
5 Gary Swift
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
370
5 Darren Taylor
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
370
9 Fred Dinsmore
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
330
Show more
9 Adam Pearson
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
330
9 Frankie Gillen
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
330
9 Iftakhar Hussain
4 (2/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
330
13 Matthew Lester
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
330
13 Chris Brown
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
330
13 Lee Woodward
2 (0/2) 13 (0/13)
0%
330
13 Darren Staddon
Break & Run
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
330
17 Keith Hance
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
300
Entry deadline Apr 7, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 7, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings BWPPA ranking
Organizer BWPPA
More info
race to 7 on winners, 6 on losers

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Keith Hance
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Sat 10:11 
3   
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
 
5   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
 
7   
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
 
9   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
Darren Staddon
 
11   
Wales
Craig Welsh
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
 
13   
England
Frankie Gillen
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
 
15   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Sat 13:27 
18   
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 10:11 
19   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Sat 10:11 
20   
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Sat 10:11 
21   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
England
Darren Staddon
Sat 10:11 
22   
Wales
Craig Welsh
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
Sat 10:11 
23   
England
Frankie Gillen
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
Sat 10:11 
24   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 10:11 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
England
Keith Hance
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Keith Hance
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sat 13:56 
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Darren Staddon
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 14:46 
42   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Sat 13:38 
43   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 13:30 
44   
England
Frankie Gillen
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 14:18 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
United Kingdom
Lee Woodward
Sat 14:55 
46   
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
England
Darren Staddon
Sat 14:06 
47   
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Sat 13:59 
48   
United Kingdom
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Sat 14:51 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Sat 16:12 
50   
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 16:51 
51   
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
England
Frankie Gillen
Sat 16:07 
52   
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 15:50 

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sun 11:35 
54   
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sun 12:50 
55   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Sun 12:17 
56   
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
Sun 12:21 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sun 13:52 
58   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sun 14:45 

Final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Sun 15:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants