Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8, 2020

BV Mörfelden-Walldorf Hausturnier 9 Ball 08.10.2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Vu
7 (7/0) 54 (35/19)
65%
2 Nicolas Ottermann
7 (6/1) 41 (34/7)
83%
3 Andreas Dabruck
6 (5/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
3 Thomas Pinkert
6 (4/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Vanja Stojanovic
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 Yusuke Tanaka
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Ariyan Velayati
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Daniel Fischer
5 (2/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
9 Thomas Kirsch
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
Show more
9 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
9 Leon Baumfalk
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Ibrahim Dzino
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
9 Patrick Mossal
4 (1/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Bernd Jungmann
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 Denis Neumann
4 (2/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
9 Marcel Nicolai
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Achim Braunbeck
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Mala Malla
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
19 Carlo Zeinawi
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
19 Thomas Spamer
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
19 Roland Godek
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
19 Alexandra Lambauer
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
19 Alexander Elter
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
19 Hassan K.
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
Starts Oct 8, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Bernd Jungmann (bernd_jungmann@t-online.de, 01722936253)
More info
Hausturnierserie
BV Mörfelden-Walldorf e.V.

Gruppensystem max. 24 Teilnehmer
6 Gruppen a 4 Teilnehmer
Letzte 16 Einfach K.O.
9 Ball 5 GW, 10 Ball 4GW
Wechselbreak

Startgeld 10 Euro 2€ Jackpot
Verteilung:50/30/20
Pro Turnier wird eine Person für den Jackpot ausgelost

Startzeit 19:00 Uhr
Anmeldung: WhatsApp 01722936253
www.facebook.com/bvmw2010
www.cuescore.com

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas Ottermann 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 0 0 0 0.938 3
2 Thomas Kirsch 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Achim Braunbeck 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Roland Godek 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 1 0 0 0.211 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Vu 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Yusuke Tanaka 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Daniel Fischer 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 1
4 Alexander Elter 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Dabruck 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Thomas Pinkert 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Mala Malla 3 1 0 2 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Thomas Spamer 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd Jungmann 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Vanja Stojanovic 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Ibrahim Dzino 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Hassan K. 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ariyan Velayati 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
2 Marcel Nicolai 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Rattapol Sassmann 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
4 Carlo Zeinawi 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Leon Baumfalk 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
2 Denis Neumann 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Patrick Mossal 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Alexandra Lambauer 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Roland Godek
Thu 19:01  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Thu 19:01  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Alexander Elter
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 19:01  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Daniel Fischer
Thu 19:01  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Germany
Thomas Pinkert
Thu 20:29  Table 5
6-C   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Thu 20:29  Table 1
7-D   
Germany
Hassan K.
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 19:01  Table 7
8-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ibrahim Dzino
Serbia
Vanja Stojanovic
Thu 19:01  Table 8
9-E   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Iran
Ariyan Velayati
Thu 19:03  Table 5
10-E   
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 19:04  Table 6
11-F   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Thu 19:36  Table 2
12-F   
Germany
Alexandra Lambauer
Germany
Denis Neumann
Thu 19:42  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
13-A   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Thu 20:14  Table 2
14-A   
Germany
Roland Godek
R1
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 19:57  Table 3
15-B   
Germany
Alexander Elter
Germany
Daniel Fischer
Thu 20:14  Table 4
16-B   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
David Vu
Thu 20:25  Table 8
17-C   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Thu 19:46  Table 6
18-C   
Germany
Thomas Pinkert
Serbia
Mala Malla
Thu 20:02  Table 5
19-D   
Germany
Hassan K.
Serbia
Vanja Stojanovic
Thu 19:47  Table 7
20-D   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ibrahim Dzino
Thu 20:02  Table 1
21-E   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 20:25  Table 6
22-E   
Iran
Ariyan Velayati
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Thu 20:27  Table 7
23-F   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Denis Neumann
Thu 20:47  Table 2
24-F   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Germany
Alexandra Lambauer
Thu 20:47  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 5
25-A   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thu 21:04  Table 8
26-A   
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Germany
Roland Godek
Thu 21:11  Table 4
27-B   
Germany
Alexander Elter
Germany
David Vu
Thu 21:22  Table 1
28-B   
Germany
Daniel Fischer
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 21:34  Table 3
29-C   
Germany
Thomas Spamer
Serbia
Mala Malla
Thu 21:47  Table 6
30-C   
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Germany
Thomas Pinkert
Thu 21:38  Table 4
31-D   
Germany
Hassan K.
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ibrahim Dzino
Thu 21:08  Table 6
32-D   
Serbia
Vanja Stojanovic
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Thu 21:34  Table 5
33-E   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Thu 21:30  Table 2
34-E   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Iran
Ariyan Velayati
Thu 21:11  Table 7
35-F   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Germany
Alexandra Lambauer
Thu 22:04  Table 8
36-F   
Germany
Denis Neumann
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Thu 21:37  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 5
37   
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ibrahim Dzino
Thu 22:42  Table 1
38   
Serbia
Vanja Stojanovic
Germany
Marcel Nicolai
Thu 22:42  Table 2
39   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Thu 22:42  Table 3
40   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Thu 22:42  Table 4
41   
Germany
Bernd Jungmann
Germany
Daniel Fischer
Thu 22:42  Table 5
42   
Germany
Denis Neumann
Germany
David Vu
Thu 22:42  Table 6
43   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
R1
Germany
Thomas Pinkert
Thu 22:42  Table 7
44   
Germany
Patrick Mossal
Iran
Ariyan Velayati
Thu 22:42  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
45   
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Serbia
Vanja Stojanovic
Thu 23:49  Table 1
46   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Thu 23:28  Table 4
47   
Germany
Daniel Fischer
Germany
David Vu
Thu 23:30  Table 6
48   
Germany
Thomas Pinkert
Iran
Ariyan Velayati
Thu 23:49  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
49   
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Germany
Andreas Dabruck
Fri 00:31  Table 4
50   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Thomas Pinkert
Fri 01:02  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
51   
Germany
Nicolas Ottermann
Germany
David Vu
Fri 02:06  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment