Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 11, 2023

BOWEY'S OPEN - 8BALL - WORLDRULES 7ft - LAST FOR THE YEAR

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Brendan Ng
8 (8/0) 56 (36/20)
64%
2 New Zealand Delvin Chin
8 (5/3) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 New Zealand Glenn Spiers
7 (4/3) 44 (25/19)
57%
3 Albania Sab Fikaj
6 (4/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
5 New Zealand Stephen Woodford
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
5 New Zealand Nathan Whelan
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 New Zealand Bryce Johnson
6 (5/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 New Zealand Jackson Wright
6 (3/3) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 New Zealand Wayne Johnston
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
10 New Zealand Tammy Adams
5 (2/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
10 New Zealand Blane Watson
5 (2/3) 26 (14/12)
54%
10 New Zealand Kent McKenzie
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 New Zealand Tane Tau
5 (2/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
13 New Zealand Jack Ng
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
13 New Zealand Vikky Spiers
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
16 New Zealand David Caradus
5 (0/5) 30 (10/20)
33%
16 New Zealand Ian Littlejohn
5 (0/5) 24 (4/20)
17%
Starts Nov 11, 2023, 9:00 AM Until Nov 11, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 10, 2023, 9:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Bowey's Pool Lounge an Bar
Contact Tammy Adams (uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz, +64212362630)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
$30 PP
RR PLAY
9AM START
CASH PRIZES
OPEN EVENT
ONE DAY EVENT
CASUAL WEAR

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nathan Whelan 4 3 0 1 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
2 Sab Fikaj 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Wayne Johnston 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Kent McKenzie 4 2 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Vikky Spiers 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brendan Ng 5 5 0 0 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 5
2 Jackson Wright 5 3 0 2 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
3 Delvin Chin 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 3
4 Blane Watson 5 2 0 3 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
5 Tane Tau 5 2 0 3 11 15 -4 1 0 0 0.423 2
6 Ian Littlejohn 5 0 0 5 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bryce Johnson 5 5 0 0 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 5
2 Stephen Woodford 5 4 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 4
3 Glenn Spiers 5 3 0 2 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 3
4 Tammy Adams 5 2 0 3 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 2
5 Jack Ng 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 David Caradus 5 0 0 5 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
New Zealand
Kent McKenzie
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
Sat 09:14  Table 11
2-A   
Albania
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
Sat 09:14  Table 12
3-B   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 09:14  Table 13
4-B   
New Zealand
Blane Watson
New Zealand
Jackson Wright
Sat 09:14  Table 14
5-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
Sat 09:14  Table 15
6-C   
New Zealand
Bryce Johnson
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 09:14  Table 16
7-C   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Sat 09:14  Table 17
8-C   
New Zealand
David Caradus
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Sat 09:14  Table 18

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
Sat 10:15  Table 12
10-A   
New Zealand
Kent McKenzie
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 10:03  Table 11
11-B   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Jackson Wright
  Table 14
12-B   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
Sat 09:59  Table 15
13-B   
New Zealand
Blane Watson
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 09:57  Table 13
14-C   
New Zealand
Bryce Johnson
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Sat 10:14  Table 16
15-C   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Sat 10:16  Table 14
16-C   
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
New Zealand
David Caradus
Sat 10:16  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Sat 11:40  Table 11
18-A   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
Albania
Sab Fikaj
Sat 11:40  Table 14
19-B   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
Sat 10:52  Table 14
20-B   
New Zealand
Jackson Wright
New Zealand
Tane Tau
Sat 10:20  Table 13
21-B   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Blane Watson
Sat 10:44  Table 18
22-C   
New Zealand
Bryce Johnson
New Zealand
Jack Ng
Sat 10:54  Table 15
23-C   
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
New Zealand
David Caradus
Sat 11:19  Table 16
24-C   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Sat 11:21  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
Albania
Sab Fikaj
Sat 12:56  Table 12
26-A   
New Zealand
Vikky Spiers
New Zealand
Kent McKenzie
Sat 12:20  Table 11
27-B   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Tane Tau
R1
Sat 11:43  Table 18
28-B   
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
New Zealand
Blane Watson
Sat 11:43  Table 12
29-B   
New Zealand
Jackson Wright
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 11:43  Table 17
30-C   
New Zealand
Bryce Johnson
New Zealand
David Caradus
Sat 12:37  Table 16
31-C   
New Zealand
Jack Ng
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Sat 12:00  Table 13
32-C   
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 12:37  Table 15

Round 5

Race to 4
33-A   
Albania
Sab Fikaj
New Zealand
Kent McKenzie
Sat 13:54  Table 12
34-A   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
Sat 13:54  Table 11
35-B   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Blane Watson
Sat 12:57  Table 14
36-B   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 12:58  Table 17
37-B   
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
New Zealand
Jackson Wright
Sat 12:58  Table 18
38-C   
New Zealand
Bryce Johnson
New Zealand
Tammy Adams
Sat 13:35  Table 13
39-C   
New Zealand
David Caradus
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 14:12  Table 15
40-C   
New Zealand
Jack Ng
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Sat 14:13  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
41   
New Zealand
Nathan Whelan
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 15:11  Table 11
42   
New Zealand
Stephen Woodford
Albania
Sab Fikaj
Sat 15:11  Table 12
43   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Jackson Wright
Sat 15:11  Table 15
44   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Bryce Johnson
Sat 15:11  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
45   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Albania
Sab Fikaj
Sat 16:38  Table 11
46   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 16:42  Table 12

Final

Race to 6
47   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 17:43  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants