Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 15, 2022

BEERZELBERG WINTER CUP 3/2022

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rahimzadeh Juan
6 (5/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
30
2 Karl Roeder
5 (4/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
25
3 Kristof Van Limbergen
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
22
3 Taib Benmchich
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
22
5 Tom Byloos
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
18
5 Michiel Yperman
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
18
5 Bruno Vervloet
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
18
5 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
18
9 Dave Dyck
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
16
9 Stino Aerts
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
16
9 Thomas Callebaut
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
16
9 Ottman Dahman
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
16
13 Jan Rijmenants
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
16
13 Ivan Dyck
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
16
13 Danny Janssens
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
16
13 Nicky Van Calsteren
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
16
Starts Mar 15, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beerzelberg Winter Cup 21-22
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Kristof Van Limbergen (Cardinal197917@gmail.com)
More info
INSCHRIJVING OPENT 08/03 OMSTREEKS 20U
* Max 16 deelnemers, de overigen worden reserve in geval van uitschrijving.
* € 13,00 inleg
Verdeeld als volgt:
€ 4,50 naar tafelhuur
€ 4,50 naar dagprijzen voor eerste 3
€ 1,00 naar side event
€ 3,00 naar de finaledag

* Alternate break
* Race naar 3, halve finales naar 3, finales naar 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Tue 19:38  Table 1
2   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Tue 19:38  Table 2
3   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Danny Janssens
Tue 19:56  Table 2
4   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Tue 20:09  Table 3
5   
Belgium
Thomas Callebaut
Iran
Juan Ra
Tue 19:38  Table 3
6   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Ivan Dyck
Tue 19:38  Table 4
7   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Tue 19:38  Table 5
8   
Belgium
Jan Rijmenants
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Tue 20:09  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Tue 20:24  Table 2
10   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Tue 21:02  Table 5
11   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Tue 20:37  Table 3
12   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Tue 21:13  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Tue 20:14  Table 1
14   
Belgium
Danny Janssens
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Tue 20:45  Table 4
15   
Belgium
Thomas Callebaut
Belgium
Ivan Dyck
Tue 20:15  Table 5
16   
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Belgium
Jan Rijmenants
Tue 20:57  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Tue 21:49  Table 1
18   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Iran
Juan Ra
Tue 21:26  Table 4
19   
Belgium
Thomas Callebaut
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Tue 21:43  Table 3
20   
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Tue 21:45  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Iran
Juan Ra
Tue 21:55  Table 4
22   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Tue 23:04  Table 1
23   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Tue 22:49  Table 2
24   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Tue 22:13  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Iran
Juan Ra
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Wed 00:00  Table 1
26   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
R1
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Tue 23:31  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
27   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Wed 08:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants