Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - XIII.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michal Urban
6 (5/1) 40 (29/11)
73%
100
2 Vladko Štubňa
8 (6/2) 60 (35/25)
58%
75
3 Peter Babjak
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
60
3 Julo Rusko
4 (3/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
60
5 Peter Géčko Gibala
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
45
5 Ivan pán Hromádka
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
45
7 Oldo Dubšík
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
35
7 Jojo Lipić
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
35
9 Peter Pocklan
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25
Show more
9 El Rey
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25
9 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
25
9 Marián Sandány
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25
13 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
13 Viťúz Palkovič
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
15
13 Pavol Bulla
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
13 Igor Bodi
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
15
17 Martin Rybár
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
10
Starts Sep 26, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Martin Rybár
Sat 10:08  Table 1
2   
Slovakia
El Rey
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Michal Urban
 
4   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
 
6   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
 
8   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 11:18  Table 1
10   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:09  Table 2
11   
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Slovakia
Michal Urban
Sat 10:09  Table 3
12   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 11:57  Table 3
13   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 11:04  Table 4
14   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Julo Rusko
Sat 10:09  Table 4
15   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 10:42  Table 3
16   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:18  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Martin Rybár
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:15  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
 
19   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
 
20   
Walk Over
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
 
21   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
 
22   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
 
24   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 13:07  Table 4
26   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 14:01  Table 3
27   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Sat 13:15  Table 3
28   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 12:10  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 12:18  Table 4
30   
Slovakia
Michal Urban
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 13:52  Table 4
31   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Julo Rusko
Sat 13:07  Table 1
32   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 13:06  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 14:29  Table 4
34   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 14:47  Table 3
35   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 14:34  Table 2
36   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 14:47  Table 1

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 15:52  Table 4
38   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 15:47  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Michal Urban
Sat 15:20  Table 3
40   
Slovakia
Julo Rusko
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 15:47  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 17:40  Table 2
42   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Michal Urban
Sat 16:53  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
43   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 18:12  Table 2
44   
Slovakia
Julo Rusko
Slovakia
Michal Urban
Sat 18:12  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
45   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Michal Urban
Sat 19:14  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment