Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 12, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - XII.kolo

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Babjak
4 (4/0) 29 (23/6)
79%
100
2 Vladko Štubňa
4 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
75
3 Peter Géčko Gibala
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
60
3 Jojo Lipić
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
60
5 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
45
5 Branislav Korienok Janák
5 (3/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
45
7 Ivan pán Hromádka
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
35
7 Pavol Bulla
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
35
9 Viťúz Palkovič
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25
9 Jane Tomco
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
9 Oldo Dubšík
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25
9 Marián Sandány
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25
13 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 Peter Pocklan
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
Starts Sep 12, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 10:22  Table 4
3   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 11:06  Table 3
4   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 10:20  Table 3
5   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 10:19  Table 2
6   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 11:01  Table 2
7   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:19  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 11:16  Table 4
10   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 11:57  Table 3
11   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 11:57  Table 2
12   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:14  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Finland
Jane Tomco
 
14   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 12:39  Table 3
15   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 12:52  Table 1
16   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 11:45  Table 1
18   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 13:20  Table 2
19   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 14:02  Table 1
20   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 11:49  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 13:20  Table 4
22   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:37  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 14:17  Table 2
24   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 15:04  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 15:15  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 16:18  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 16:48  Table 1
28   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 16:47  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 17:41  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants