Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - XI.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Babjak
4 (4/0) 35 (23/12)
66%
100
2 Peter Géčko Gibala
6 (4/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
75
3 Michal Polo
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
60
3 Peter Pocklan
5 (3/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
60
5 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
45
5 Vladko Štubňa
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
45
7 Viťúz Palkovič
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
35
7 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
35
9 Jane Tomco
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25
9 Marián Sandány
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25
9 Pavol Bulla
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
9 Branislav Korienok Janák
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25
13 Ivan pán Hromádka
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
15
Starts Aug 29, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 10:08  Table 2
3   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 10:54  Table 1
4   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 10:03  Table 1
5   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Walk Over
 
6   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:14  Table 3
7   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 10:08  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 11:08  Table 2
10   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
R2
Sat 11:48  Table 1
11   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 11:15  Table 3
12   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:01  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
 
14   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 12:00  Table 2
15   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
 
16   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:16  Table 4
18   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 12:49  Table 2
19   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 12:44  Table 3
20   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 13:36  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 12:47  Table 1
22   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 13:37  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 14:14  Table 2
24   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 14:17  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 15:16  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
 

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 16:03  Table 1
28   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 16:04  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 17:49  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment