Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - X.kolo

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jojo Lipić
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
100
2 Vladko Štubňa
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
75
3 Michal Polo
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
60
3 Peter Babjak
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
60
5 Ivan pán Hromádka
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
45
5 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
45
7 Jane Tomco
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
35
7 Marián Sandány
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
35
9 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25
9 Viťúz Palkovič
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25
9 Peter Pocklan
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25
Starts Aug 8, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 10:09  Table 4
2   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Walk Over
 
3   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 10:10  Table 3
4   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 10:09  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 6
5   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 11:18  Table 4
6   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 10:09  Table 2
7   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 11:29  Table 3
8   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:19  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 6
9   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 12:27  Table 3
10   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
 
11   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 11:29  Table 2
12   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 11:59  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 6
13   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 13:32  Table 3
14   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 12:54  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
15   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 12:17  Table 1
16   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:38  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 14:42  Table 4
18   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 14:27  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
19   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
R1
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 15:40  Table 4
20   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 15:40  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
21   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 16:59  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment