Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 4, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - VIII.kolo

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Babjak
4 (4/0) 32 (23/9)
72%
100
2 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
5 (4/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
75
3 Peter Géčko Gibala
6 (4/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
60
3 Michal Ryba
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
60
5 Jojo Lipić
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
45
5 Péter Ujfalusi
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
45
7 Vladko Štubňa
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
35
7 Marián Sandány
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
35
9 Jane Tomco
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25
9 Peter Pocklan
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25
9 Pavol Bulla
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25
9 Branislav Korienok Janák
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25
13 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 Oldo Dubšík
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
13 El Rey
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
Starts Jul 4, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:04  Table 1
3   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Sat 10:04  Table 2
4   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 10:37  Table 2
5   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 10:05  Table 4
6   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 10:50  Table 3
7   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 10:05  Table 3
8   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:37  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 11:01  Table 1
10   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 11:18  Table 2
11   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 11:24  Table 3
12   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:11  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
 
14   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 11:34  Table 1
15   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 11:56  Table 1
16   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 12:06  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:12  Table 3
18   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 12:20  Table 2
19   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 12:48  Table 1
20   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 12:54  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 12:51  Table 2
22   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 12:51  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Sat 13:29  Table 2
24   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 13:53  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 14:14  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 14:40  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Sat 15:18  Table 4
28   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 15:18  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 16:03  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment