Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 13, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - VII.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vladko Štubňa
5 (5/0) 40 (28/12)
70%
100
2 Peter Babjak
6 (4/2) 46 (28/18)
61%
75
3 Peter Géčko Gibala
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
60
3 Jojo Lipić
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
60
5 Martin Kis
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
45
5 Michal Ryba
2 (2/0) 15 (10/5)
67%
45
7 Oldo Dubšík
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
35
7 Peter Pocklan
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
35
9 El Rey
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25
9 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25
9 Marián Sandány
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25
9 Pavol Bulla
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
13 Viťúz Palkovič
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
13 Peter Krajčo
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
15
13 Branislav Korienok Janák
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
Starts Jun 13, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Sat 10:04  Table 2
3   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 11:08  Table 2
4   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 10:04  Table 1
5   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:05  Table 3
6   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 10:05  Table 4
7   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 11:09  Table 1
8   
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 11:26  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Sat 11:35  Table 4
10   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 12:15  Table 3
11   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 12:07  Table 2
12   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 13:09  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
 
14   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 12:29  Table 4
15   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 12:33  Table 1
16   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Sat 13:16  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 13:35  Table 3
18   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
R1
Sat 13:35  Table 4
19   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 13:59  Table 1
20   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 13:52  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 14:02 
22   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 14:21  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 14:33  Table 4
24   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 15:22  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Michal Ryba
 
26   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 15:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 16:37  Table 4
28   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 16:37  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 17:33  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment