Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - V.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Babjak
7 (6/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
100
2 Péter Ujfalusi
6 (4/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
75
3 Vladko Štubňa
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
60
3 Karcsi Mészáros
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
60
5 Peter Géčko Gibala
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
45
5 Martin Kis
5 (3/2) 32 (20/12)
63%
45
7 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
35
7 Jojo Lipić
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
35
9 Oldo Dubšík
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25
Show more
9 El Rey
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
25
9 Vojtech Zemko
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25
9 Marián Sandány
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25
13 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
15
13 Ivan pán Hromádka
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
13 Peter Pocklan
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
13 Matúš Šály
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
17 Dominik Domčo Zeman
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
Starts Mar 7, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 10:04  Table 1
2   
Slovakia
El Rey
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
 
4   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 
6   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
 
8   
Slovakia
Matúš Šály
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 11:25  Table 3
10   
Slovakia
El Rey
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sat 10:05  Table 2
11   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 10:05  Table 3
12   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 10:05  Table 4
13   
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:40  Table 2
14   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 10:48  Table 4
15   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 11:06  Table 1
16   
Slovakia
Matúš Šály
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 11:20  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Slovakia
Matúš Šály
Sat 12:00  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
 
19   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
 
20   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
 
21   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
 
22   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovakia
El Rey
 
24   
Walk Over
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Matúš Šály
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 13:30  Table 4
26   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Sat 11:42  Table 2
27   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 12:00  Table 4
28   
Slovakia
El Rey
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 12:16  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Sat 12:32  Table 2
30   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 12:50  Table 4
31   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 13:02  Table 2
32   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 13:10  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 14:51  Table 4
34   
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 13:10  Table 3
35   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 14:29  Table 1
36   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
R1
Sat 13:44  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
R1
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
R2
Sat 16:09  Table 4
38   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 15:08  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 13:55  Table 3
40   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
R1
Sat 14:32  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 16:49  Table 4
42   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 15:46  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
43   
Hungary
Karcsi Mészáros
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 17:34  Table 4
44   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 17:34  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
45   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 18:28  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment