Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 18, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - IX.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jojo Lipić
4 (4/0) 31 (22/9)
71%
100
2 Vladko Štubňa
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
75
3 Peter Pocklan
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
60
3 Peter Babjak
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
60
5 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
45
5 Marián Sandány
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
45
7 Viťúz Palkovič
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
35
7 Oldo Dubšík
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
35
9 Ivan pán Hromádka
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25
9 Jane Tomco
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25
9 Pavol Bulla
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25
9 Peter Keymen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25
13 Branislav Korienok Janák
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
15
Starts Jul 18, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja, hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
R1
Sat 10:07  Table 1
3   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 10:08  Table 2
4   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 10:08  Table 3
5   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Walk Over
 
6   
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 10:08  Table 4
7   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:41  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
R2
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 11:08  Table 2
10   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 11:14  Table 3
11   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 11:31  Table 4
12   
Finland
Jane Tomco
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:30  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
 
14   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 11:57  Table 2
15   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
 
16   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Finland
Jane Tomco
Sat 12:32  Table 1
18   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 13:30  Table 3
19   
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 12:18  Table 3
20   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
R1
Sat 12:43  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 13:12  Table 2
22   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 13:42  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 14:52  Table 2
24   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 13:46  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 15:32  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 14:54  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 16:16  Table 4
28   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 16:17  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
29   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 17:10  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment