Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - IV.kolo

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Babjak
5 (5/0) 46 (28/18)
61%
100
2 Martin Kis
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
75
3 Peter Géčko Gibala
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
60
3 Vladko Štubňa
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
60
5 Oldo Dubšík
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
45
5 Marián Sandány
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
45
7 Peter Krajčo
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
35
7 Pavol Bulla
6 (4/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
35
9 Peter Pocklan
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25
Show more
9 El Rey
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25
9 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25
9 Peter Blaho
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25
13 Viťúz Palkovič
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
13 Domenico Zeman
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
15
13 Branislav Korienok Janák
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
15
13 Peter Keymen
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
17 Ivan pán Hromádka
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
17 Igor Bodi
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
Starts Feb 22, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami WPA : https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play
- v zápasoch je striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 10:03  Table 1
3   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
 
5   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Slovakia
El Rey
 
7   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
 
9   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
 
11   
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
 
13   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
 
15   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Sat 10:03  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Martin Kis
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 11:08  Table 2
18   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 10:04  Table 3
19   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 10:04  Table 4
20   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 10:33  Table 4
21   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 10:41  Table 3
22   
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 11:21  Table 3
23   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Sat 10:50  Table 1
24   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 11:33  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 12:24  Table 2
34   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
 
35   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
 
36   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
 
37   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
 
38   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
 
39   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
 
40   
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 11:36  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 5
41   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 11:46  Table 1
42   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 12:02  Table 3
43   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Sat 12:23  Table 4
44   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 12:23  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Sat 13:18  Table 2
46   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 12:25  Table 3
47   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 12:57  Table 1
48   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 13:06  Table 3

Loser round 4

Race to 5
49   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 14:19  Table 2
50   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 13:13  Table 4
51   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 13:59  Table 3
52   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Sat 14:15  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
53   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 13:35  Table 1
54   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Martin Kis
R1
Sat 14:15  Table 1

Loser round 5

Race to 5
55   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 14:53  Table 2
56   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Sat 14:47  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
57   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 16:00  Table 2
58   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 15:32  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
59   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 16:25  Table 2
60   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 16:24  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
61   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 17:12  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment