Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2020

BC8 Tour 2020 - I.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vojtech Zemko
5 (5/0) 43 (28/15)
65%
100
2 Péter Ujfalusi
7 (5/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
75
3 Jojo Lipić
5 (3/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
60
3 Martin Kis
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
60
5 Peter Pocklan
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
45
5 Peter Babjak
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
45
7 Peter Géčko Gibala
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
35
7 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
35
9 Vladko Štubňa
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25
Show more
9 El Rey
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
25
9 Tomáš Hollý
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25
9 Martin Ďurkovič
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25
13 Ivan pán Hromádka
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
15
13 Dominik Domčo Zeman
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Michal Polo
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
15
13 Peter Keymen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
17 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
10
17 Viťúz Palkovič
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
17 Oldo Dubšík
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
17 Marián Sandány
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
10
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami SBiZ :
http://biliard.online/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Pravidla_SBiZ.pdf
- hrá sa striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor, ak neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:16  Table 1
2   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
 
4   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 10:56  Table 1
5   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Tomáš Hollý
Sat 10:16  Table 2
6   
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
 
8   
Slovakia
El Rey
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 10:54  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 11:42  Table 4
10   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 10:17  Table 3
11   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 10:17  Table 4
12   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 12:27  Table 1
13   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 11:09  Table 2
14   
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Slovakia
Martin Ďurkovič
Sat 11:10  Table 2
15   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Sat 11:28  Table 3
16   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 11:55  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 12:31  Table 4
18   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
 
19   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Martin Ďurkovič
 
20   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 12:55  Table 3
21   
Slovakia
Tomáš Hollý
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 13:30  Table 4
22   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Michal Polo
 
24   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 13:02  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Sat 13:35  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Martin Ďurkovič
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 13:32  Table 3
27   
Slovakia
Tomáš Hollý
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 14:09  Table 4
28   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Slovakia
El Rey
R1
Sat 13:31  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 12:50  Table 2
30   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 14:10  Table 2
31   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Sat 14:16  Table 1
32   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 14:17  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
33   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 15:44  Table 3
34   
Slovakia
Martin Ďurkovič
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 14:48  Table 3
35   
Slovakia
Tomáš Hollý
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
R1
Sat 15:09  Table 4
36   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 15:30  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 4
37   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 16:29  Table 1
38   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 16:29  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 15:55  Table 4
40   
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 15:16  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
41   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 16:58  Table 1
42   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 17:50  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
43   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 18:28  Table 1
44   
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 18:38  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
45   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Slovakia
Vojtech Zemko
Sat 19:49  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment