Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2, 2019

BC8 Tour 2019 - XVI.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vladko Štubňa
6 (5/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
100
2 Peter Babjak
4 (3/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
87
3 Péter Ujfalusi
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
74
4 Jojo Lipić
6 (4/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
67
5 Ivan pán Hromádka
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
61
5 Michal Polo
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
61
7 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
55
7 Branislav Korienok Janák
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
55
9 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
49
9 Peter Pocklan
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49
9 Marián Sandány
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49
9 Pavol Bulla
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49
Starts Nov 2, 2019, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami SBiZ :
http://biliard.online/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Pravidla_SBiZ.pdf
- hrá sa striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor, ak neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 10:11  Table 1
2   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 10:12  Table 2
3   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Sat 10:12  Table 4
4   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:12  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
5   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 11:15  Table 1
6   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 11:47  Table 2
7   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:52  Table 4
8   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 11:07  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 12:22  Table 3
10   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 11:57  Table 4
11   
Czech Republic
Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 13:01  Table 4
12   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 11:55  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 5
13   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 13:46  Table 3
14   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Sat 13:55  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 5
15   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 12:52  Table 2
16   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 12:33  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 14:55  Table 3
18   
Slovakia
Michal Polo
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 14:32  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 5
19   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 15:37  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
20   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 13:50  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 16:42  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
22   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 17:47  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment