Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 21, 2019

BC8 Tour 2019 - XIV.kolo

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Péter Ujfalusi
5 (5/0) 41 (27/14)
66%
100
2 Peter Babjak
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
87
3 Jane Tomco
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
74
3 Martin Kis
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
74
5 Vladko Štubňa
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
61
5 Jojo Lipić
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
61
7 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
55
7 Ľubomír Kováč
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
55
9 Peter Géčko Gibala
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
49
Show more
9 Peter Pocklan
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
49
9 Branislav Korienok Janák
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49
9 Igor Bodi
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
49
13 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
37
13 El Rey
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
37
13 Peter Blaho
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
37
13 Marián Sandány
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
37
17 Oldo Dubšík
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
29
Starts Sep 21, 2019, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami SBiZ :
http://biliard.online/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Pravidla_SBiZ.pdf
- hrá sa striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor, ak neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
El Rey
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 10:20  Table 1
2   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 
4   
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Martin Kis
 
6   
Slovakia
Ľubomír Kováč
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
 
8   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
El Rey
Sat 12:28  Table 1
10   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 10:20  Table 2
11   
Finland
Jane Tomčo
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:21  Table 3
12   
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
Sat 11:11  Table 4
13   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 11:29  Table 1
14   
Slovakia
Ľubomír Kováč
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Sat 10:21  Table 4
15   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 11:11  Table 3
16   
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 11:30  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Oldo Dubšík
Sat 12:29  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
 
19   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
 
20   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
 
21   
Walk Over
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
 
22   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
 
24   
Walk Over
Slovakia
El Rey
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 13:27  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Sat 12:32  Table 4
27   
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 13:18  Table 1
28   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
El Rey
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 13:03  Table 3
30   
Finland
Jane Tomčo
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Sat 13:48  Table 3
31   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Slovakia
Ľubomír Kováč
Sat 12:34  Table 3
32   
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 12:49  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Sat 14:51  Table 3
34   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 14:40  Table 2
35   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Géčko Gibala
Sat 13:58  Table 1
36   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Ľubomír Kováč
Sat 13:36  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Sat 16:13  Table 4
38   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Ľubomír Kováč
Sat 14:55  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Finland
Jane Tomčo
Sat 15:12  Table 2
40   
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 14:51  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipić
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 17:03  Table 4
42   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Finland
Jane Tomčo
Sat 16:04  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
43   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Martin Kis
Sat 18:03  Table 4
44   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Finland
Jane Tomčo
Sat 17:42  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
45   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 19:03  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment