Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31, 2019

BC8 Tour 2019 - XIII.kolo

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Peter Babjak
7 (6/1) 55 (36/19)
65%
100
2 Vladko Štubňa
7 (5/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
87
3 Peter Pocklan
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
74
3 Jojo Lipić
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
74
5 Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
61
5 Péter Ujfalusi
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
61
7 Stanislav Sandy Sandány
5 (3/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
55
7 Branislav Korienok Janák
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
55
9 Peter Krajčo
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
49
Show more
9 Peter Blaho
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
49
9 Marián Sandány
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49
9 Peter Keymen
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
49
13 Viťúz Palkovič
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
37
13 Ivan pán Hromádka
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
37
13 Pavol Bulla
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
37
13 Igor Bodi
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
37
17 Domenico Zeman
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
29
Starts Aug 31, 2019, 10:01 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Billiard Club 8 Tours
Organizer Billiard Club 8
Contact Braňo 'Brandon' Mažári (mazari(zavináč)outlook(bodka)sk, +421 905 548 611)
More info
- turnaj sa riadi platnými pravidlami SBiZ :
http://biliard.online/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/Pravidla_SBiZ.pdf
- hrá sa striedavý rozstrel
- ak organizátor neurčí inak, je zároveň hlavný rozhodca

Prihlásením sa do turnaja hráč potvrdzuje, že sa bude riadiť pokynmi organizátora.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Sat 10:12  Table 1
2   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipič
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
 
4   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 
6   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
 
8   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Sat 10:54  Table 1
10   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipič
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Sat 10:12  Table 2
11   
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Sat 10:12  Table 3
12   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
Sat 10:58  Table 4
13   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 10:13  Table 4
14   
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Sat 10:49  Table 2
15   
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 11:24  Table 3
16   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 11:34  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovakia
Dominik Domčo Zeman
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Sat 12:10  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
 
19   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
 
20   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
 
21   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
 
22   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
 
24   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Viťúz Palkovič
Sat 12:44  Table 2
26   
Slovakia
Pavol Bulla
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 11:38  Table 4
27   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Slovakia
Ivan pán Hromádka
Sat 12:10  Table 3
28   
Slovakia
Igor Bodi
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 11:40  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Slovakia
Jojo Lipič
Sat 13:08  Table 1
30   
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
Sat 12:25  Table 4
31   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 12:18  Table 1
32   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 13:11  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
33   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Peter Keymen
Sat 13:44  Table 4
34   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Slovakia
Peter Krajčo
Sat 13:44  Table 1
35   
Slovakia
Peter Blaho
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Sat 13:38  Table 3
36   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Marián Sandány
Sat 13:30  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 5
37   
Slovakia
Stanislav Sandy Sandány
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 14:27  Table 1
38   
Slovakia
Branislav Korienok Janák
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 14:15  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipič
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
Sat 14:28  Table 4
40   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 13:52  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sat 15:09  Table 1
42   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Czech Republic
Braňo Mažári
Sat 15:00  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
43   
Slovakia
Jojo Lipič
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Sat 15:38  Table 4
44   
Slovakia
Peter Pocklan
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 15:38  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
45   
Slovakia
Peter Babjak
Slovakia
Vladko Štubňa
Sat 16:45  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment