Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2023

BBG open 2023 - 9ball- added 27-29.10- Finland

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Petri Makkonen
6 (6/0) 74 (48/26)
65%
2 Finland Jere Virtaranta
5 (4/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
3 Finland Juha Mällinen
7 (5/2) 91 (44/47)
48%
3 Finland Casper Cappe Matikainen
5 (4/1) 56 (38/18)
68%
5 Finland Sami Jokinen
5 (3/2) 60 (35/25)
58%
5 Tanttu Patrick
6 (4/2) 78 (38/40)
49%
5 Finland Kim Laaksonen
5 (3/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
5 Finland Jesse Särkisilta
4 (3/1) 55 (31/24)
56%
9 Finland Veikka Keto-tokoi
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
Show more
9 Finland Sami Hämäläinen
5 (3/2) 62 (30/32)
48%
9 Finland Leevi Auresto
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
9 Finland Ville Borgström
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
13 Finland Juuso Nuutinen
4 (2/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
13 Finland Efren Tarvainen
4 (2/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
13 Finland Riku Romppanen
4 (2/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
13 Finland Miikka Hirvonen
3 (1/2) 33 (12/21)
36%
17 Argentina Markus Juva
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
17 Finland Jukka Tarvainen
3 (1/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Finland Petri Trygg
3 (1/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
17 Finland Joonas Lounamaa
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
17 Finland Mikko Tuloisela
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Finland Tomi Nertamo
2 (0/2) 20 (4/16)
20%
17 Finland Jalo Kotinurmi
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Finland jani kela
3 (1/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
25 Finland Ronny Seppälä
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
25 Finland Mika Pakarinen
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
25 Finland Jarkko Rautell
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
25 Finland Sami Aaltonen
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
25 Finland Sami Foudila
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
9991 Finland Tuomas Elo
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Finland Arska Hassinen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Finland Jaakko Vähäsarja
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 22, 2023, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 28, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Bowling & Billiard Garage
Contact Niko Mäkipaakkanen (nmakipaakkanen@gmail.com) and Kimmo Ahonen (kimmo@bowlingbilliardgarage.fi, 0503773760)
More info
Ladies & gents!!
We are back in action! BBG Open 2023 is back in Kerava, Finland.

- 9-BALL
- DOUBLE ELIMINATION +CUP
- ALTERNATIVE BREAKS
- KITCHEN RULE
- HCP 0-5
- RACE TO 8
- LIMITED TO 96 PLAYERS
- ENTRY: 60€

- CASH PRICE TOP 16 PLAYERS

Price pool:
1st
2nd
3rd
5th -

8x Rasson victory 2 plus 9ft
Beer, food and 9-ball!

32+8cup:
Saturday games will start 10:00

Foreigner players please contact to Kimmo, if there is any question!
kimmo@bowlingbilliardgarage.com
All changes possible.
Welcome to Kerava, Finland play 9-ball!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
0
Tanttu Patrick
1
Sat 09:59  Table 9
2   
Finland
Sami Aaltonen
1
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
1
Sat 09:59  Table 8
3   
Finland
Sami Foudila
3
Finland
Ville Borgström
2
Sat 09:59  Table 7
4   
Finland
Casper Cappe Matikainen
0
Finland
Riku Romppanen
0
Sat 09:59  Table 4
5   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
Sat 09:59  Table 3
6   
Finland
Jarkko Rautell
3
Finland
Efren Tarvainen
5
Sat 09:59  Table 6
7   
Finland
Veikka Keto-tokoi
3
Finland
Mika Pakarinen
4
Sat 09:59  Table 5
8   
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
1
Finland
jani kela
1
Sat 10:00  Table 10
9   
Finland
Joonas Lounamaa
2
Finland
Juuso Nuutinen
1
Sat 11:24  Table 6
10   
Finland
Arska Hassinen
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
0
Sat 11:45 
11   
Finland
Petri Trygg
2
Finland
Jukka Tarvainen
1
R2
Sat 11:39  Table 7
12   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
0
Finland
Ronny Seppälä
5
Sat 10:43  Table 6
13   
Finland
Sami Jokinen
1
Finland
Tomi Nertamo
1
Sat 10:43  Table 5
14   
Argentina
Markus Juva
0
Finland
Jaakko Vähäsarja
2
Sat 11:45 
15   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
0
Finland
Jesse Särkisilta
1
Sat 11:24  Table 9
16   
Finland
Mikko Tuloisela
3
Finland
Tuomas Elo
3
Sat 11:45 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
0
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
1
Sat 11:31  Table 5
18   
Finland
Ville Borgström
2
Finland
Casper Cappe Matikainen
0
Sat 11:07  Table 4
19   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
R1
Finland
Efren Tarvainen
5
Sat 11:07  Table 3
20   
Finland
Veikka Keto-tokoi
3
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
1
Sat 11:46  Table 3
21   
Finland
Juuso Nuutinen
1
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
0
R1
Sat 12:59  Table 6
22   
Finland
Jukka Tarvainen
1
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
0
Sat 12:35  Table 3
23   
Finland
Sami Jokinen
1
Argentina
Markus Juva
0
Sat 12:34  Table 5
24   
Finland
Jesse Särkisilta
1
R1
Finland
Mikko Tuloisela
3
R1
Sat 12:38  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 8
25   
Tanttu Patrick
1
Finland
Sami Aaltonen
1
Sat 11:53  Table 4
26   
Finland
Sami Foudila
3
Finland
Riku Romppanen
0
Sat 11:08  Table 8
27   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
R2
Finland
Jarkko Rautell
3
Sat 11:07  Table 7
28   
Finland
Mika Pakarinen
4
Finland
jani kela
1
Sat 12:05  Table 10
29   
Finland
Joonas Lounamaa
Walk Over
 
30   
Finland
Petri Trygg
2
Finland
Ronny Seppälä
5
Sat 12:31  Table 7
31   
Finland
Tomi Nertamo
Walk Over
 
32   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
33   
Tanttu Patrick
1
R1
Finland
Mikko Tuloisela
3
Sat 14:00  Table 8
34   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
0
Argentina
Markus Juva
0
Sat 14:27  Table 5
35   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
Finland
Jukka Tarvainen
1
R1
Sat 14:20  Table 7
36   
Finland
jani kela
1
Finland
Juuso Nuutinen
1
Sat 14:33  Table 6
37   
Finland
Joonas Lounamaa
2
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
1
R1
Sat 13:02  Table 10
38   
Finland
Petri Trygg
2
Finland
Efren Tarvainen
5
Sat 13:38  Table 7
39   
Finland
Tomi Nertamo
1
Finland
Ville Borgström
2
Sat 12:40  Table 9
40   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
0
Finland
Jalo Kotinurmi
1
Sat 12:43  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
0
Finland
Casper Cappe Matikainen
0
Sat 14:11  Table 4
42   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Finland
Veikka Keto-tokoi
3
Sat 14:11  Table 3
43   
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
0
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
0
Sat 14:40  Table 9
44   
Finland
Sami Jokinen
1
Finland
Jesse Särkisilta
1
Sat 14:40  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 8
45   
Tanttu Patrick
1
Finland
Riku Romppanen
0
Sat 15:40  Table 5
46   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
Finland
Juuso Nuutinen
1
Sat 16:21  Table 3
47   
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
1
Finland
Efren Tarvainen
5
Sat 14:59  Table 8
48   
Finland
Ville Borgström
2
R1
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
0
Sat 15:00  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 8
49   
Tanttu Patrick
1
Finland
Veikka Keto-tokoi
3
Sat 16:45  Table 5
50   
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
Finland
Leevi Auresto
0
Sat 17:43  Table 3
51   
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
1
Finland
Sami Jokinen
1
Sat 16:36  Table 6
52   
Finland
Ville Borgström
2
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
0
Sat 17:09  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
Finland
Casper Cappe Matikainen
0
Finland
Sami Jokinen
1
Sat 19:21  Table 3
54   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
0
Sat 19:21  Table 4
55   
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
0
R2
Tanttu Patrick
1
Sat 19:21  Table 5
56   
Finland
Jesse Särkisilta
1
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
Sat 19:21  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Finland
Casper Cappe Matikainen
0
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Sat 20:46  Table 3
58   
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
0
Finland
Juha Mällinen
0
Sat 21:10  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
59   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Finland
Jere Virtaranta
0
Sat 22:02  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants