Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 29, 2020

BBC Friday Challenge-19/20 - Das Finalturnier

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Christian Hahlbohm
7 (7/0) 40 (31/9)
78%
2 Holger Bauer
7 (6/1) 37 (27/10)
73%
3 Engin Niron
6 (4/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 Dirk M-BBC
6 (4/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Mike Tost
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Hichem Mrad
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Holger Hannekum
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
5 Faiz
BBC-Bremen
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
9 Stefan Ronge
BBC-Bremen
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
Show more
9 Corinna Meyer
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Friedrich Siekmeier
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Andreas Fischer
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
13 Ronald Sadowski
4 (1/3) 19 (6/13)
32%
13 Jens Petermann
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
13 Thomas Berg
4 (1/3) 18 (5/13)
28%
13 Stefan Zeise
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Heiko Harries
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
17 Jan BBC
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
17 Florian Heuermann
BBC-Bremen
4 (0/4) 18 (2/16)
11%
Entry deadline Aug 29, 2020, 11:10 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 29, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Das Teilnehmerfeld der qualifizierten 20 Spieler mit mindestens 4 Turnierteilnahmen steht fest. Weitere Anmeldungen sind nicht mehr möglich. Es gibt keine Nachrücker.

die aktuelle Rangliste:
http://www.bremer-billard-club.de/BBC/?page_id=1125

Location:
Vereinsheim Bremer Billard Club - Kattenturmer Heerstraße 28 - 28277 Bremen -
Tel.: 0421 / 51846083
www.Billard aktuell.de
bbc-19@web.de

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Holger Bauer 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 4
2 Engin Niron 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Corinna Meyer 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Ronald Sadowski 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
5 Florian Heuermann 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Faiz 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Holger Hannekum 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Stefan Ronge 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Jens Petermann 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hichem Mrad 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 1 0 0 0.652 3
2 Mike Tost 4 3 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Andreas Fischer 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Stefan Zeise 4 2 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Heiko Harries 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Hahlbohm 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Dirk M-BBC 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
3 Friedrich Siekmeier 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
4 Thomas Berg 4 1 0 3 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
5 Jan BBC 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Holger Bauer
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sat 11:47  Table 1
2-A   
Turkey
Engin Niron
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sat 11:18  Table 1
3-B   
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sat 11:18  Table 2
4-B   
Germany
Jens Petermann
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Sat 11:18  Table 5
5-C   
Germany
Mike Tost
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Sat 11:18  Table 3
6-C   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Stefan Zeise
Sat 11:53  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Germany
Jan BBC
Sat 11:18  Table 4
8-D   
Germany
Friedrich Siekmeier
Germany
Thomas Berg
Sat 11:18  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sat 12:11  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Holger Bauer
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sat 12:26  Table 4
11-B   
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Sat 12:51  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sat 12:47  Table 2
13-C   
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Germany
Stefan Zeise
Sat 13:00  Table 6
14-C   
Germany
Mike Tost
Germany
Heiko Harries
Sat 11:55  Table 3
15-D   
Germany
Jan BBC
Germany
Thomas Berg
Sat 11:55  Table 4
16-D   
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sat 11:57  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Sat 14:33  Table 5
18-A   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Turkey
Engin Niron
Sat 12:37  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Stefan Ronge
Germany
Jens Petermann
Sat 13:37  Table 2
20-B   
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sat 13:43  Table 2
21-C   
Germany
Stefan Zeise
Germany
Heiko Harries
Sat 15:58 
22-C   
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Sat 15:06  Table 5
23-D   
Germany
Thomas Berg
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sat 12:30  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Jan BBC
Germany
Friedrich Siekmeier
Sat 12:28  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Turkey
Engin Niron
Sat 13:09  Table 1
26-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Holger Bauer
Sat 13:26  Table 4
27-C   
Germany
Heiko Harries
Germany
Hichem Mrad
R1
Sat 13:32  Table 5
28-C   
Germany
Stefan Zeise
Germany
Mike Tost
Sat 13:39  Table 6
29-D   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Friedrich Siekmeier
Sat 13:13  Table 3
30-D   
Germany
Thomas Berg
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Sat 13:33  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
31-A   
Turkey
Engin Niron
Germany
Holger Bauer
Sat 13:48  Table 4
32-A   
Germany
Florian Heuermann
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sat 13:55  Table 3
33-C   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Mike Tost
Sat 14:28  Table 3
34-C   
Germany
Heiko Harries
Germany
Andreas Fischer
Sat 15:58 
35-D   
Germany
Friedrich Siekmeier
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Sat 14:00  Table 1
36-D   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Jan BBC
Sat 14:18  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Germany
Holger Bauer
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Sat 16:06  Table 1
38   
Turkey
Engin Niron
Afghanistan
Faizullah Alizay
Sat 16:06  Table 2
39   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Sat 16:06  Table 5
40   
Germany
Mike Tost
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Sat 16:06  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Germany
Holger Bauer
Turkey
Engin Niron
Sat 16:52  Table 1
42   
Germany
Dirk M-BBC
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Sat 17:01  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
43   
Germany
Holger Bauer
Germany
Christian Hahlbohm
Sat 17:33  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants