Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26, 2022

Autumn Blackball Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Yasar Hussain
9 (8/1) 61 (43/18)
70%
2 Ryan Bodsworth
9 (7/2) 65 (43/22)
66%
3 Josh Juhasz
8 (7/1) 49 (36/13)
73%
3 Paul Buttow
8 (7/1) 56 (37/19)
66%
5 Luke Meadmore
7 (5/2) 54 (32/22)
59%
5 Andy Conboy
7 (5/2) 49 (32/17)
65%
5 Peter Young
7 (5/2) 47 (29/18)
62%
5 Lee Hart
7 (5/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
9 Kate Wringe
6 (5/1) 41 (28/13)
68%
Show more
9 Paul Lawrence
6 (3/3) 41 (22/19)
54%
9 Arfan Dad
6 (4/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
9 Andy Mitchell
6 (4/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
9 Mark White
6 (5/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
9 Robert Wilson
6 (4/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
9 Marc Johnson
6 (5/1) 39 (28/11)
72%
9 Lee Stowe
6 (4/2) 39 (25/14)
64%
17 Jamie Bull
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Stephen Knights
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
17 Michael Hoult
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Harry Bruce
5 (3/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Carl Forrest
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Jack Townsend
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
17 Chris Hall
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
17 Harrison Quarmby
5 (3/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
25 Amar Singh
5 (2/3) 36 (19/17)
53%
25 Alex Woodworth
5 (2/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 Josh Townsend
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
25 Steven Raynor
5 (2/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
25 John Townsend
5 (2/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
25 Charlie Earnshaw
5 (2/3) 34 (19/15)
56%
25 Steve McEnery
5 (2/3) 33 (16/17)
48%
25 Thomas Hatfield
5 (2/3) 43 (21/22)
49%
33 Raymond Thackray
5 (1/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
33 Paul Laughton
5 (1/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
33 Maggi McMillan
5 (1/4) 30 (10/20)
33%
33 Ady Ibbitson
5 (2/3) 40 (21/19)
53%
33 Harris Ali
5 (2/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
33 Ian Goodall
5 (1/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
33 Lincoln Goodwin
5 (1/4) 30 (10/20)
33%
33 Peter Hayden
5 (1/4) 35 (14/21)
40%
41 147 Bye 2
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
41 Chris Firth
5 (1/4) 33 (9/24)
27%
41 147 bye 3
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
41 147 Bye 4
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
41 147 Bye 5
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
41 147 Bye 6
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
41 147 Bye 7
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
41 Sam Hirst
5 (0/5) 25 (0/25)
0%
Entry deadline Nov 24, 2022, 9:14 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com) and Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)
More info
Welcome to 147 Sports Bar's Autumn Blackball Open event. Prize fund will be announced at the event but will roughly follow the structure of our Premier Pool Series pay outs.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Wilson 5 4 0 1 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Lee Hart 5 4 0 1 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Stephen Knights 5 3 0 2 21 19 2 0 0 0 0.525 3
4 Thomas Hatfield 5 2 0 3 21 22 -1 3 0 0 0.488 2
5 Peter Hayden 5 1 0 4 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 1
6 Chris Firth 5 1 0 4 9 24 -15 0 0 0 0.273 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Buttow 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0 0 0 0.758 5
2 Yasar Hussain 5 4 0 1 23 8 15 2 0 0 0.742 4
3 Harrison Quarmby 5 3 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
4 Steven Raynor 5 2 0 3 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
5 Ian Goodall 5 1 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 1
6 Sam Hirst 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andy Mitchell 5 4 0 1 22 13 9 0 0 0 0.629 4
2 Paul Lawrence 5 3 0 2 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Chris Hall 5 3 0 2 21 17 4 1 0 0 0.553 3
4 Josh Townsend 5 3 0 2 18 16 2 1 0 0 0.529 3
5 Ady Ibbitson 5 2 0 3 21 19 2 0 0 0 0.525 2
6 147 Bye 5 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc Johnson 5 5 0 0 25 6 19 0 0 0 0.806 5
2 Peter Young 5 4 0 1 23 12 11 0 0 0 0.657 4
3 Harry Bruce 5 3 0 2 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 3
4 Steve McEnery 5 2 0 3 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 2
5 Paul Laughton 5 1 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 1
6 147 Bye 4 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Stowe 5 4 0 1 24 9 15 2 0 0 0.727 4
2 Luke Meadmore 5 4 0 1 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
3 Carl Forrest 5 3 0 2 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 3
4 Amar Singh 5 2 0 3 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 2
5 Harris Ali 5 2 0 3 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 2
6 147 bye 3 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Josh Juhasz 5 5 0 0 25 7 18 5 0 0 0.781 5
2 Ryan Bodsworth 5 4 0 1 24 9 15 2 0 0 0.727 4
3 Michael Hoult 5 3 0 2 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 John Townsend 5 2 0 3 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
5 Maggi McMillan 5 1 0 4 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 147 Bye 6 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark White 5 5 0 0 25 9 16 0 0 0 0.735 5
2 Arfan Dad 5 4 0 1 22 10 12 0 0 0 0.688 4
3 Jack Townsend 5 3 0 2 21 18 3 3 0 0 0.538 3
4 Charlie Earnshaw 5 2 0 3 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 2
5 Lincoln Goodwin 5 1 0 4 10 20 -10 1 0 0 0.333 1
6 147 Bye 7 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kate Wringe 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0 0 0 0.758 5
2 Andy Conboy 5 4 0 1 24 9 15 0 0 0 0.727 4
3 Jamie Bull 5 3 0 2 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
4 Alex Woodworth 5 2 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Raymond Thackray 5 1 0 4 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 1
6 147 Bye 2 5 0 0 5 0 25 -25 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Thomas Hatfield
R2
England
Chris Firth
Sat 10:54  Table 8
2-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
Sat 10:01  Table 1
3-A   
United Kingdom
Robert Wilson
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 10:01  Table 2
4-B   
England
Ian Goodall
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
Sat 10:01  Table 3
5-B   
United Kingdom
Sam Hirst
England
Paul Burrow
Sat 10:01  Table 5
6-B   
Steven Raynor
England
Harrison Quarmby
Sat 10:01  Table 4
7-C   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 5
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
Sat 10:27 
8-C   
United Kingdom
Josh Townsend
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
Sat 10:01  Table 6
9-C   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Andy Mitchell
Sat 10:01  Table 7
10-D   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 4
United Kingdom
Harry Bruce
Sat 10:28 
11-D   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
United Kingdom
Steve McEnery
Sat 10:01  Table 8
12-D   
United Kingdom
Peter Young
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 11:00  Table 6
13-E   
United Kingdom
147 bye 3
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
Sat 10:30 
14-E   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Harris Ali
Sat 11:08  Table 2
15-E   
United Kingdom
Carl Forrest
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 11:02  Table 4
16-F   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 6
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 10:30 
17-F   
England
John Townsend
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 10:28  Table 5
18-F   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
England
Maggi McMillan
Sat 11:11  Table 5
19-G   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 7
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 10:30 
20-G   
England
Lincoln Goodwin
R1
England
Jack Townsend
R2
Sat 10:40  Table 3
21-G   
England
Mark White
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 11:19  Table 7
22-H   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 2
England
Andy Conboy
Sat 10:30 
23-H   
England
Kate Wringe
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
Sat 11:31  Table 6
24-H   
United Kingdom
Alex Woodworth
United Kingdom
Jamie Bull
Sat 11:34  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
25-A   
England
Thomas Hatfield
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
Sat 12:14  Table 7
26-A   
England
Chris Firth
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 12:16  Table 9
27-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Robert Wilson
Sat 11:47  Table 3
28-B   
England
Ian Goodall
England
Paul Burrow
Sat 11:50  Table 8
29-B   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
England
Harrison Quarmby
Sat 11:58  Table 2
30-B   
United Kingdom
Sam Hirst
Steven Raynor
Sat 11:28 
31-C   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 5
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
Sat 10:31 
32-C   
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
England
Andy Mitchell
Sat 12:16  Table 4
33-C   
United Kingdom
Josh Townsend
R1
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 12:26  Table 1
34-D   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 4
United Kingdom
Steve McEnery
Sat 10:31 
35-D   
United Kingdom
Harry Bruce
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 12:31  Table 3
36-D   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
United Kingdom
Peter Young
Sat 12:37  Table 8
37-E   
United Kingdom
147 bye 3
England
Harris Ali
Sat 10:31 
38-E   
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
England
Lee Stowe
R2
Sat 12:39  Table 5
39-E   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Carl Forrest
Sat 12:43  Table 6
40-F   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 6
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 10:31 
41-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
England
Maggi McMillan
Sat 13:12  Table 9
42-F   
England
John Townsend
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Sat 13:16  Table 3
43-G   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 7
England
Jack Townsend
Sat 10:31 
44-G   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 12:58  Table 2
45-G   
England
Lincoln Goodwin
England
Mark White
Sat 13:16  Table 7
46-H   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 2
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
Sat 10:32 
47-H   
England
Andy Conboy
United Kingdom
Jamie Bull
Sat 13:19  Table 8
48-H   
England
Kate Wringe
United Kingdom
Alex Woodworth
Sat 13:30  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
49-A   
England
Thomas Hatfield
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 13:47  Table 5
50-A   
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
United Kingdom
Robert Wilson
Sat 13:57  Table 9
51-A   
England
Chris Firth
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 14:04  Table 1
52-B   
England
Ian Goodall
England
Harrison Quarmby
Sat 13:31  Table 4
53-B   
England
Paul Burrow
Steven Raynor
Sat 14:12  Table 8
54-B   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
United Kingdom
Sam Hirst
Sat 11:28 
55-C   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 5
England
Andy Mitchell
Sat 10:32 
56-C   
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 13:36  Table 2
57-C   
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
United Kingdom
Josh Townsend
Sat 14:18  Table 4
58-D   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 4
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 10:32 
59-D   
United Kingdom
Steve McEnery
United Kingdom
Peter Young
Sat 14:16  Table 6
60-D   
United Kingdom
Harry Bruce
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 14:16  Table 7
61-E   
United Kingdom
147 bye 3
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 10:35 
62-E   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Carl Forrest
Sat 14:27  Table 3
63-E   
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 14:35  Table 5
64-F   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 6
England
Maggi McMillan
Sat 10:35 
65-F   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Sat 14:57  Table 9
66-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
England
John Townsend
Sat 14:50  Table 2
67-G   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 7
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 10:35 
68-G   
England
Jack Townsend
England
Mark White
Sat 14:59  Table 6
69-G   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Lincoln Goodwin
Sat 15:00  Table 8
70-H   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 2
United Kingdom
Jamie Bull
Sat 10:35 
71-H   
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
United Kingdom
Alex Woodworth
Sat 15:16  Table 1
72-H   
England
Andy Conboy
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 15:24  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 5
73-A   
England
Thomas Hatfield
United Kingdom
Robert Wilson
Sat 15:26  Table 2
74-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 15:30  Table 5
75-A   
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
England
Chris Firth
Sat 15:31  Table 8
76-B   
England
Ian Goodall
Steven Raynor
Sat 15:08 
77-B   
England
Harrison Quarmby
United Kingdom
Sam Hirst
Sat 11:29 
78-B   
England
Paul Burrow
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
Sat 15:36  Table 4
79-C   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 5
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 10:36 
80-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
United Kingdom
Josh Townsend
Sat 15:48  Table 6
81-C   
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
Sat 15:52  Table 3
82-D   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 4
United Kingdom
Peter Young
Sat 10:36 
83-D   
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 15:54  Table 9
84-D   
United Kingdom
Steve McEnery
United Kingdom
Harry Bruce
Sat 16:18  Table 5
85-E   
United Kingdom
147 bye 3
United Kingdom
Carl Forrest
Sat 10:36 
86-E   
England
Lee Stowe
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 16:20  Table 2
87-E   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
Sat 16:29  Table 6
88-F   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 6
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Sat 10:36 
89-F   
England
Maggi McMillan
England
John Townsend
Sat 16:32  Table 7
90-F   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
R2
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R3
Sat 16:32  Table 1
91-G   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 7
England
Mark White
Sat 10:36 
92-G   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Lincoln Goodwin
Sat 16:43 
93-G   
England
Jack Townsend
R1
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 16:46  Table 4
94-H   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 2
United Kingdom
Alex Woodworth
Sat 10:36 
95-H   
United Kingdom
Jamie Bull
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 16:47  Table 9
96-H   
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
England
Andy Conboy
Sat 16:42  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 5
97-A   
England
Thomas Hatfield
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 16:57  Table 3
98-A   
United Kingdom
Robert Wilson
England
Chris Firth
Sat 17:19  Table 1
99-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
United Kingdom
Stephen Knights
Sat 17:22  Table 9
100-B   
England
Ian Goodall
United Kingdom
Sam Hirst
Sat 11:29 
101-B   
Steven Raynor
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R2
Sat 17:25  Table 5
102-B   
England
Harrison Quarmby
England
Paul Burrow
Sat 17:30  Table 2
103-C   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 5
United Kingdom
Josh Townsend
Sat 10:36 
104-C   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Chris Hall
R1
Sat 17:30  Table 7
105-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
Sat 17:31  Table 8
106-D   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 4
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 10:36 
107-D   
United Kingdom
Peter Young
United Kingdom
Harry Bruce
Sat 17:44  Table 6
108-D   
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
United Kingdom
Steve McEnery
Sat 17:48  Table 4
109-E   
United Kingdom
147 bye 3
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 10:37 
110-E   
United Kingdom
Carl Forrest
United Kingdom
Amar Singh
Sat 17:49  Table 1
111-E   
England
Lee Stowe
England
Harris Ali
Sat 17:53  Table 5
112-F   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 6
England
John Townsend
Sat 10:37 
113-F   
United Kingdom
Michael Hoult
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
Sat 18:03  Table 3
114-F   
England
Maggi McMillan
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 18:15  Table 9
115-G   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 7
England
Lincoln Goodwin
Sat 10:37 
116-G   
England
Mark White
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 18:21  Table 2
117-G   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Jack Townsend
Sat 18:24  Table 6
118-H   
United Kingdom
147 Bye 2
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 10:37 
119-H   
United Kingdom
Alex Woodworth
England
Andy Conboy
Sat 18:30  Table 7
120-H   
United Kingdom
Jamie Bull
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
Sat 18:35  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Robert Wilson
England
Andy Conboy
Sat 19:28  Table 1
122   
England
Paul Burrow
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 19:28  Table 3
123   
England
Andy Mitchell
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 19:28  Table 2
124   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 19:28  Table 4
125   
England
Lee Stowe
United Kingdom
Peter Young
Sat 19:28  Table 6
126   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence
Sat 19:28  Table 7
127   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R2
Sat 19:28  Table 5
128   
England
Kate Wringe
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 19:28  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
129   
England
Andy Conboy
England
Paul Burrow
Sat 20:31  Table 3
130   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 20:48  Table 5
131   
United Kingdom
Peter Young
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 20:32  Table 1
132   
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Hart
Sat 20:49  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
133   
England
Paul Burrow
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
Sat 21:49  Table 5
134   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R2
Sat 21:50  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
135   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bodsworth
United Kingdom
Yasar Hussain
R2
Sat 22:43  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants