Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26 - March 27, 2022

Australian Open 9-Ball 2022 - Mens

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ivan Meng LI
6 (6/0) 68 (44/24)
65%
120
2 James Georgiadis
6 (5/1) 71 (43/28)
61%
100
3 Chris Calabrese
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
80
3 Alvin Wijaya
5 (4/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
80
5 Tony Dinh
6 (4/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
60
5 Danny Stone
5 (4/1) 39 (28/11)
72%
60
5 Kevin Alexander
6 (4/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
60
5 Joe Chao
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
60
9 George Mariglis
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
40
Show more
9 James Li
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
40
9 Maher El-Omari
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
40
9 Ahmad Afyouni
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
40
9 Tom Shen
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
40
9 Phil Mowbray
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
40
9 Chris Mungoven
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
40
9 Chris Dam
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
40
17 Tony Grigg
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
20
17 Talanoa Moe Solofoni
3 (2/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
20
17 Mark Bartlett
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
20
17 Ben Crawley
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
20
17 Jamie Walker
Pool NSW
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
20
17 Greg Jenkins
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
20
17 Barry Mavros
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
20
17 Matty Diatschenko
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
20
17 Danny Senko
4 (2/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
20
17 Kenneth Huang
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
20
17 Andika AdiPutro
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
20
17 Karl Wong
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
20
17 Will Yuan
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
20
17 Danny Kerkhoven
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
20
17 Terry Jackson
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
20
17 Thanh Bui
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
20
33 John Hancock
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
33 Patrick Gilfillan
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
33 Tony Behan
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
10
33 Andrew Wilson
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
33 Jason Dai
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
33 Mehdi Mostag
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
33 Kha Le
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
10
33 Julius Manching
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
33 Shaun Oglesby
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
33 steven lambert
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
10
33 Jacob Roberts
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
33 Craig Trappel
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
33 Leon Yao
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
33 Mike Dogan
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
10
33 Jeffery Daley
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
33 Kevin Silvy
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
49 Matthew Gartrell
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
49 Travis Crawley
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
49 Mark Laing
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
49 Simon Felice
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
10
49 Ahmad Mostafa
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
49 Rob Carnell
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
49 Ned Pulido
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
10
49 Sean Bolam
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
49 William Cross
Australian Blackball International
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
10
49 Damien Baldwin
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
49 Nick Nicolaou
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
10
Starts Mar 26, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode DRESS CODE:
Day 1. Qualifier Stage - Smart Casual. No offensive attire.
Day 2. Smart polo’s, dark trousers or dark jeans, and smart trainers / shoes
If you have any queries with dress code do not hesitate to contact the Sports Director (Marvin Monzon) or the Chairman (Stuart Rogers).
Rankings Australian Open Mens Rankings
Organizer Australian Pool Players Association Inc
Contact Marvin Monzon (marvin@aupoolplayers.org)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Karl Wong
New Zealand
Julius Manching
Sat 13:00  Table 3
3   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Sat 13:11  Table 4
4   
Australia
Sean Bolam
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sat 13:11  Table 5
5   
Lebanon
Ahmad Afyouni
Australia
Tony Grigg
Sat 13:11  Table 6
6   
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Sat 13:11  Table 7
7   
Samoa
Jacob Roberts
Australia
Leon Yao
Sat 13:11  Table 8
8   
Lebanon
Ahmad Mostafa
Australia
Joe Chao
Sat 13:11  Table 9
9   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Walk Over
 
10   
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sat 13:11  Table 10
11   
Australia
Danny Stone
Australia
Ned Pulido
Sat 13:11  Table 11
12   
Australia
Tony Behan
Australia
Andrew Wilson
Sat 13:11  Table 12
13   
Australia
Chris Dam
Australia
steven lambert
Sat 13:11  Table 15
14   
England
Nick Nicolaou
Australia
Danny Senko
Sat 13:11  Table 16
15   
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sat 13:11  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Alvin Wijaya
 
17   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Walk Over
 
18   
Australia
Mark Bartlett
Australia
John Hancock
Sat 09:34 
19   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Simon Felice
Sat 09:34 
20   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 09:34 
21   
Australia
James Li
Australia
Will Yuan
Sat 09:34 
22   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Sat 09:34 
23   
Australia
Jason Dai
Australia
Mark Laing
Sat 09:34 
24   
Australia
Mike Dogan
Australia
Ben Crawley
Sat 09:34 
25   
China
Tom Shen
Australia
Matty Diatschenko
Sat 09:34 
26   
Australia
Mehdi Mostag
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Sat 09:34 
27   
Indonesia
Andika AdiPutro
Australia
Patrick Gilfillan
Sat 09:34 
28   
Australia
William Cross
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sat 09:34 
29   
Australia
Travis Crawley
Australia
Thanh Bui
Sat 09:34 
30   
Australia
Terry Jackson
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sat 09:34 
31   
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Vietnam
Kha Le
Sat 09:34 
32   
Walk Over
Australia
James Georgiadis
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
33   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
New Zealand
Julius Manching
Sat 13:55 
34   
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sat 14:17 
35   
Lebanon
Ahmad Afyouni
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Sat 14:24 
36   
Samoa
Jacob Roberts
Australia
Joe Chao
Sat 14:17 
37   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sat 14:17 
38   
Australia
Danny Stone
Australia
Tony Behan
Sat 14:17 
39   
Australia
Chris Dam
Australia
Danny Senko
Sat 14:17 
40   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Indonesia
Alvin Wijaya
Sat 14:27 
41   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
John Hancock
Sat 10:31 
42   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 10:25 
43   
Australia
James Li
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Sat 10:32 
44   
Australia
Jason Dai
Australia
Ben Crawley
Sat 10:33 
45   
China
Tom Shen
Australia
Mehdi Mostag
Sat 11:03 
46   
Australia
Patrick Gilfillan
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sat 11:03 
47   
Australia
Thanh Bui
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sat 10:31 
48   
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sat 11:03 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Walk Over
Australia
Karl Wong
 
50   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Australia
Sean Bolam
Sat 14:19 
51   
Australia
Tony Grigg
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Sat 14:22 
52   
Australia
Leon Yao
Lebanon
Ahmad Mostafa
Sat 14:19 
53   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
 
54   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Australia
Andrew Wilson
Sat 14:19 
55   
Australia
steven lambert
England
Nick Nicolaou
Sat 14:19 
56   
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Australia
Mark Bartlett
 
58   
Australia
Simon Felice
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sat 10:25 
59   
Australia
Will Yuan
Australia
Rob Carnell
Sat 10:31 
60   
Australia
Mark Laing
Australia
Mike Dogan
Sat 10:33 
61   
Australia
Matty Diatschenko
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Sat 11:03 
62   
Indonesia
Andika AdiPutro
Australia
William Cross
Sat 11:02 
63   
Australia
Travis Crawley
Australia
Terry Jackson
Sat 10:24 
64   
Vietnam
Kha Le
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Australia
Karl Wong
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sat 15:23 
66   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Julius Manching
Sat 15:23 
67   
Australia
Tony Grigg
Samoa
Jacob Roberts
Sat 15:23 
68   
Australia
Leon Yao
Lebanon
Ahmad Afyouni
Sat 15:23  Table 8
69   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Australia
Tony Behan
Sat 14:54 
70   
Australia
Andrew Wilson
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sat 15:23 
71   
Australia
steven lambert
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sat 15:23  Table 16
72   
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Australia
Danny Senko
Sat 14:54 
73   
Australia
Mark Bartlett
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 10:42 
74   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
John Hancock
Sat 10:59 
75   
Australia
Will Yuan
Australia
Jason Dai
Sat 11:21 
76   
Australia
Mike Dogan
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Sat 11:59 
77   
Australia
Matty Diatschenko
Australia
Patrick Gilfillan
Sat 11:39 
78   
Indonesia
Andika AdiPutro
Australia
Mehdi Mostag
Sat 11:22 
79   
Australia
Terry Jackson
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Sat 11:22 
80   
Vietnam
Kha Le
Australia
Thanh Bui
Sat 10:59 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
81   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sun 10:01  Table 2
82   
Australia
Phil Mowbray
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sun 10:01  Table 3
83   
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Sun 10:01  Table 4
84   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Thanh Bui
Sun 10:01  Table 5
85   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Lebanon
Ahmad Afyouni
Sun 10:01  Table 6
86   
Australia
Danny Stone
Australia
Danny Senko
Sun 10:02  Table 15
87   
Australia
Chris Dam
Australia
Matty Diatschenko
Sun 10:01  Table 7
88   
Indonesia
Alvin Wijaya
Indonesia
Andika AdiPutro
Sun 10:01  Table 8
89   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Sun 10:02  Table 9
90   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Karl Wong
Sun 10:02  Table 10
91   
Australia
James Li
Australia
Will Yuan
Sun 10:02  Table 11
92   
Australia
Ben Crawley
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sun 10:02  Table 16
93   
China
Tom Shen
Australia
Tony Grigg
Sun 10:02  Table 17
94   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sun 10:02  Table 18
95   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Terry Jackson
Sun 10:02  Table 19
96   
Australia
James Georgiadis
Australia
Mark Bartlett
Sun 10:02  Table 20

Last sixteen

Race to 7
97   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Sun 11:28  Table 16
98   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Joe Chao
Sun 11:18  Table 15
99   
Lebanon
Ahmad Afyouni
Australia
Danny Stone
Sun 11:49  Table 3
100   
Australia
Chris Dam
Indonesia
Alvin Wijaya
Sun 11:28  Table 4
101   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 11:49  Table 8
102   
Australia
James Li
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sun 11:28  Table 9
103   
China
Tom Shen
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sun 11:56  Table 5
104   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sun 11:28  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
105   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
Australia
Joe Chao
Sun 15:05  Table 15
106   
Australia
Danny Stone
Indonesia
Alvin Wijaya
Sun 15:05  Table 6
107   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sun 15:05  Table 16
108   
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sun 15:05  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 9
109   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
Indonesia
Alvin Wijaya
Sun 16:44  Table 15
110   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sun 16:44  Table 16

Final

Race to 9
111   
Australia
Ivan Meng LI
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sun 18:39  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants