Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 15, 2021

August 2021 TOURNAMENT - ICEA SWISS CHINESE POOL

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Muhummed Daydat
5 (5/0) 31 (23/8)
74%
2 Marco Santos
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
3 Yannick Sockeel
4 (3/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
3 Paulo Graça
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Quinto Jerry
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Patrick Mercier
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Yassine Benab
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Sebastien Hingray
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
9 Fouad Baya
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
9 Marie Sockeel
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
9 De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
9 Carlo Rodrigues
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
Starts Aug 15, 2021, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer ICEA Swiss Chinese Pool
Contact Fouad Baya
More info
Race to 3 until last 8
Race to 5 until final

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
Walk Over
 
2   
France
Marie Sockeel
France
Yannick Sockeel
Sun 10:27 
3   
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
France
Carlo Rodrigues
Sun 10:47 
4   
Walk Over
Portugal
Marco Santos
 
5   
Philippines
Quinto Jerry
Walk Over
 
6   
Morocco
Fouad Baya
Portugal
Paulo Graça
Sun 10:27 
7   
South Africa
Muhummed Daydat
France
Yassine Benab
Sun 10:47 
8   
Walk Over
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
9   
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
France
Yannick Sockeel
Sun 11:38 
10   
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Portugal
Marco Santos
Sun 11:23 
11   
Philippines
Quinto Jerry
Portugal
Paulo Graça
Sun 11:38 
12   
South Africa
Muhummed Daydat
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
Sun 12:48 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
France
Marie Sockeel
 
14   
France
Carlo Rodrigues
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Morocco
Fouad Baya
 
16   
France
Yassine Benab
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
France
Marie Sockeel
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
Sun 12:49 
18   
France
Carlo Rodrigues
Philippines
Quinto Jerry
Sun 12:30 
19   
Morocco
Fouad Baya
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Sun 11:55 
20   
France
Yassine Benab
De Lathiepauld Marc Olivier
Sun 12:00 

Quarter final

Race to 5
21   
France
Yannick Sockeel
Switzerland
Sebastien Hingray
Sun 14:24 
22   
Portugal
Marco Santos
France
Yassine Benab
Sun 14:13 
23   
Portugal
Paulo Graça
Switzerland
Patrick Mercier
Sun 14:24 
24   
South Africa
Muhummed Daydat
Philippines
Quinto Jerry
Sun 14:24 

Semi final

Race to 5
25   
France
Yannick Sockeel
Portugal
Marco Santos
 
26   
Portugal
Paulo Graça
South Africa
Muhummed Daydat
Sun 15:45 

Final

Race to 5
27   
Portugal
Marco Santos
South Africa
Muhummed Daydat
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants